Race Results for
Matrix Track Cup p/b Richardson Bike Mart - NTC
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liam DONOGHUE (1 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2Stefan ROTHE (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3Chris CARLSON (3 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
4Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002   
5Andrew CRATER (4 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6Steven HERZFELD (5 - Cat1)   Boulder Co 257835   
7Brendan SHARPE (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8Geoff GODSEY (2 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 128172   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
9Sam CROFT (6 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls 393753   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10Jake BOONE   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix/RBM
11Zachary CARLSON (7 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
12Joseph LACOUR (8 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13Curtis TOLSON (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
14Andres Gonzalez (10 - Cat1)   Katy, TX 236824   Team Spincycle
15Ted KICEY (11 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 52884   Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic
16Grant MILLS   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   Cadence Cyclery
17Dan MORGAN (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 141700   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18Robert BODAMER (12 - Cat1)   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix Cycling Club
19Jonathan PERRY (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 287417   Bike Barn (Texas)
20Robert MAYFIELD (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 275501   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Korina HUIZAR (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 332152   
2Jennifer Zierke (1 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3Marlsol JOHANNES (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 298086   Penrose Park Velo Team
4Suzanne GOODWIN (2 - Cat1)   Mckinney, TX 96860   McKinney Velo Club
5Lindsay FELKER (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 303546   The Resistance
6Summer MOAK (3 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
7Payton THOMAS (4 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 280627   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
8Amelia CHRISTENSEN   Newbury Park, CA 368127   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9Erin POPOVICH (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
10Kathleen (Brandi) LAFLEUR   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee