Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Sprint on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.70 TONY CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  35 FISCHER PLUMBING
2474.53 Stephen McLaughry   Portland, OR 91283  40 Bike Central
3487.36 kevin mansker   Colorado Springs, CO 269334  24 Team Rubicon
4 Jamie Shankland     38 Cycling BC
5513.02 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  26 Slalom Consulting
6525.85 Andrew Grant   Comox 402715  34 Russ Hays/Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre
7538.68 Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX 167671  20 Bouledogue Tout Noir
8551.51 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  17 Broadmark Capital
9564.34 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  23 Penrose Park Velo
10 Khyl Orses     39 Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Center
11590.00 Adam Angert   Portland Or 394698  41 Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.80 Brian ABERS (1 - Cat1)   Aloha, OR 1044  238 Bike Central
2530.54 Tom DONOHUE (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 238989  236 Cucina Fresca
3535.27 Chris WEBER (1 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 280946  205 The Resistance
4540.01 Joshua RYAN (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 167671  20 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 Julian BASE     219 Local Ride
6549.48 Eric WATERMAN (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 199360  204 Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
7554.22 Steve LINDELL (2 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 218873  229 Gregg'S Specialized
8558.95 Mike FREIMANN (3 - Cat3)   Port Orchard, WA 342260  214 Old Town
9563.69 Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA 151282  239 Fischer Plumbing
10568.42 Greg Sicotte (4 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 49361  227 Unattached
11573.16 Stan Gregg (3 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 49375  226 PSCC/Gregg's
12577.90 Trevor Kosa (5 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  201 NA
13582.63 Tom Fritschen (3 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA 49960  241 

Women - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.48 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128  United Performance
2462.14 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA 184933  111 JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
3472.79 Missy Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  115 Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic High Performance
4483.45 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland 288500  104 Bike Central
5494.10 Anissa Cobb   Portland, OR 184451  134 River City Bicycles Women's Team
6504.76 Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR 215760  133 Bike Central
7515.41 Shelby Walter   Los Angeles, CA 358720  124 Ritte racing
8526.07 Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA 303546  131 The Resistance
9536.72 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  132 Penrose Park VeloTeam
10 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx     123 Atomic Racing
11558.03 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  126 Cycle U
12568.69 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  121 Slalom Consulting
13579.34 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  138 Comanche Racing
14590.00 jane chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  103 Broadmark Capital

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee