Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  21 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Jame Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
3 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  42 Keller Rohrback
4 Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  15 Gentle Lovers
5 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  26 Slalom Consulting
6 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  45 Keller Rohrback
7 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  10 Marc Pro - Strava
8 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  14 Marc Pro - Strava
9 Jimmy Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  Gentle Lovers
10 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  29 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
11 Patrick Jacks   Portland, OR 301700  27 Bike Central
12 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  Keller Rohrback Cycling
13 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
14 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202  
15 Jeff Marain   Portland 367643  37 
16 Andrew Utz   Portland, OR 272448  25 Gentle Lovers
17 Adam Reddy    403312  36 Local Ride
18 Andrew Grant   Comox 402715  34 Russ Hays/Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre
19 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  13 Recycled Cycles Racing
20 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  28 Broadmark Capitol
21 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  31 Keller Rohrbach
22 John Sonnenchein     22 John Sonnenchein & Scott Laliberte
23 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  17 Broadmark Capital
24 Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  19 Keller Rohrbach
25 Khyl Orses     39 Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Center
26 Adam Angert   Portland Or 394698  41 Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 jim flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  216 The Resistance
DNF Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  11 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jim flynn (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  216 The Resistance
2 Scott Laliberte     30 Westwood Cycle
3 Julian Base     219 Local Ride
4 Tom Wick (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  210 Garage Racing
5 Daryl Hemenway (2 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  215 Fred Meyer
6 Brian Abers (2 - Cat1)   Aloha, OR 1044  238 Bike Central
7 Gary Brown (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  212 The Resistance
8 aaron Levin (4 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  218 Peterson Bicycle Shop
9 Mark Godfrey (5 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 71528  211 Bike Central
10 Trevor Kosa (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  201 NA
11 Matt Haldeman (3 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  Fist of the Rainbow Pegacorn
12 Hyun Lee (2 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 50227  224 Broadmark Capital Cycling team
13 Bret sehorn (3 - Cat3)   Mill Creek, WA 88190  223 Fischer Plumbing
14 malcolm faulkner     231 stucky life
15 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson (4 - Cat3)   Seattle 109655  245 Cucina Fresca
16 Dean Alleger (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Tony Veteri (6 - Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 177397  235 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
DNF E Eric Johnson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204929  217 JL Velo/NW Velo
DNF Guy Tucker (Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 252718  244 The Resistance

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128  United Performance
2 Erin Glover   Portland, OR 357591  116 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  114 Boulder Orthopedics
4 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204  110 New Zealand National Team
5 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA 184933  111 JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
6 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007  128 Helen's/Cannondale
7 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  107 Bouledogue Tout Noir
8 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  129 Home Depot Center team/ Connie cycling
9 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  138 Comanche Racing
10 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  105 Slalom Consulting
11 Jennifer Gerth     143 Mighty Riders
12 Anissa Cobb   Portland, OR 184451  134 River City Bicycles Women's Team
13 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  109 Hellyer Racing
14 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288  142 Fred Meyer
15 Melanie von Stetten    405515  125 Local Ride
16 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  119 Broadmark
17 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  130 Keller Rohrback
18 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  121 Slalom Consulting
19 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  106 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
20 Amy Shepard   Portland, OR 318922  108 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
21 Heather Van Valkenburg   Vancouver, WA 200293  135 Upper Echelon Fitness
22 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
23 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214  137 Peterson Racing
24 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland 288500  104 Bike Central
25 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx     123 Atomic Racing
26 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927  113 Rio Strada Racing
27 JASMINE ZAMORA   Portland Or 384491  120 BIKE CENTRAL
28 Sara King     118 Gregg's Cycle
29 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  132 Penrose Park VeloTeam
30 Erin Goodall   Portland, OR 397071  122 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
31 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  102 Team Rep
DNS Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR 215760  133 Bike Central

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee