Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.05 Jame Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
2375.94 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  21 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3387.84 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  29 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
4399.73 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  42 Keller Rohrback
5411.62 Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  15 Gentle Lovers
6423.51 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  45 Keller Rohrback
7435.40 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  Keller Rohrback Cycling
8447.30 Patrick Jacks   Portland, OR 301700  27 Bike Central
9459.19 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  10 Marc Pro - Strava
10471.08 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  31 Keller Rohrbach
11482.97 Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202  
12494.86 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  14 Marc Pro - Strava
13506.76 Jimmy Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  Gentle Lovers
15530.54 Andrew Utz   Portland, OR 272448  25 Gentle Lovers
16542.43 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  13 Recycled Cycles Racing
19578.11 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
20 Adam Reddy     36 Local Ride
21600.00 Jeff Marain   Portland 367643  37 
22600.00 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  Slalom Consulting
23600.00 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  Slalom Consulting Racing
DNS Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  11 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  28 Broadmark Capitol
DNF Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  17 Broadmark Capital
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  19 Keller Rohrbach
DNF John Sonnenchein     22 John Sonnenchein & Scott Laliberte

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.25 Gary Brown (1 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  212 The Resistance
2442.05 aaron Levin (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  218 Peterson Bicycle Shop
3 Julian Base     219 Local Ride
4455.65 Daryl Hemenway (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  215 Fred Meyer
5462.45 jim flynn (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  216 The Resistance
6469.25 Guy Tucker (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 252718  244 The Resistance
7 Scott Laliberte     30 Westwood Cycle
8482.86 Trevor Kosa (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  201 NA
9489.66 William Kirk Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  232 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
10496.46 Tom Wick (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  210 Garage Racing
11503.26 Peter Baughman (5 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  203 Slalom Consulting
12510.06 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson (2 - Cat3)   Seattle 109655  245 Cucina Fresca
13516.86 Daniel Tomko (6 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 296954  233 Slalom Consulting
20564.47 Dean Alleger (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Mark Godfrey (Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 71528  211 Bike Central
DNF E Eric Johnson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204929  217 JL Velo/NW Velo
DNF Bret sehorn (Cat3)   Mill Creek, WA 88190  223 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Hyun Lee (Cat3)   Bothell, WA 50227  224 Broadmark Capital Cycling team
DNF Tony Veteri (Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 177397  235 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
DNF malcolm faulkner     231 stucky life
DNF Judd Kincaid (Cat2)   San Martin, CA 265517  242 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.25 jim flynn (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  216 The Resistance
2440.34 Tom Wick (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  210 Garage Racing
3445.43 aaron Levin (2 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  218 Peterson Bicycle Shop
4 Scott Laliberte     30 Westwood Cycle
5455.61 Daryl Hemenway (2 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  215 Fred Meyer
6460.70 Trevor Kosa (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  201 NA
7 Julian Base     219 Local Ride
8470.87 Gary Brown (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  212 The Resistance
9475.96 James Shimada (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 356416  247 Cucina Fresca
10481.05 Peter Baughman (3 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  203 Slalom Consulting
11486.14 Matt Haldeman (4 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  Fist of the Rainbow Pegacorn
12491.23 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle 109655  245 Cucina Fresca
DNS Mark Godfrey (Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 71528  211 Bike Central
DNS E Eric Johnson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204929  217 JL Velo/NW Velo
DNS Hyun Lee (Cat3)   Bothell, WA 50227  224 Broadmark Capital Cycling team
DNS William Kirk Robinson (Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  232 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
DNS Daniel Tomko (Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 296954  233 Slalom Consulting
DNS Tony Veteri (Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 177397  235 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
DNS Judd Kincaid (Cat2)   San Martin, CA 265517  242 
DNS Guy Tucker (Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 252718  244 The Resistance
DNF Bret sehorn (Cat3)   Mill Creek, WA 88190  223 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Dean Alleger (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF malcolm faulkner     231 stucky life

Women - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.06 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128  United Performance
2409.98 Erin Glover   Portland, OR 357591  116 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3416.91 JASMINE ZAMORA   Portland Or 384491  120 BIKE CENTRAL
4423.83 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  107 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5430.75 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  129 Home Depot Center team/ Connie cycling
6437.68 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  109 Hellyer Racing
7444.60 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  114 Boulder Orthopedics
8451.53 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007  128 Helen's/Cannondale
9458.45 Amy Shepard   Portland, OR 318922  108 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
10465.37 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204  110 New Zealand National Team
11472.30 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  119 Broadmark
12479.22 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  138 Comanche Racing
13486.14 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  105 Slalom Consulting
14493.07 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  127 Keller Rohrback
15499.99 Heather Van Valkenburg   Vancouver, WA 200293  135 Upper Echelon Fitness
16 Jennifer Gerth     143 Mighty Riders
17513.84 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  141 Keller Rohrbach
18520.76 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  102 Team Rep
19527.69 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  121 Slalom Consulting
20534.61 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  130 Keller Rohrback
21541.53 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927  113 Rio Strada Racing
22548.46 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288  142 Fred Meyer
23555.38 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  106 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
24562.31 Melanie von Stetten    405515  125 Local Ride
25569.23 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214  137 Peterson Racing
26576.15 Erin Goodall   Portland, OR 397071  122 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
27583.08 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  132 Penrose Park VeloTeam
32600.00 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNF Sara King     118 Gregg's Cycle
DNF Joanne (Joey) Luyckx     123 Atomic Racing
DNF Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  126 Cycle U
DNF Jesse Boursaw     139 Gregg's Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee