Race Results for
Topsport Stage Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.01 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA2:55:14 266467  14 SquadraSF
2158.32 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA2:55:17 304735  Davis Bike Club Race Team
3171.63 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA2:55:17 234584  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4184.94 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA2:55:17 245542  11 The Hive
5198.25 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA2:55:17 206962  Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
6211.56 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA2:55:17 233623  ThirstyBearCycling
7224.87 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA2:55:17 246669  13 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8238.18 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:55:17 163046  Metromint Cycling
9251.49 Troy Porter   San Jose, CA2:55:17 188033  Herring Gas
10264.80 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA2:55:17 256539  12 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11278.11 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA2:55:17 256258  10 Big Orange Cycling
12291.42 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA2:58:09 239919  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13304.73 James Enright   San Francisco, CA3:12:04 227219  SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.98 Christopher Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA2:59:08 47424  801 Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
2209.04 Roger Martin (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA2:59:09 276924  816 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3213.10 Alex Holtz (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA3:00:42 61440  813 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4217.16 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:00:42 80925  819 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5221.22 Toby Long (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA3:00:42 262539  815 Squadra SF
6225.28 joseph staron (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:00:42 132859  825 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
7229.34 Jason Grefrath (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:00:42 281883  811 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8233.40 Oliver Ryan (6 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA3:00:42 304360  820 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
9237.46 Trevor White (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA3:00:42 503  827 SquadraSF
10241.52 Alvaro Mosquera (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA3:00:42 236809  818 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11245.58 Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV3:00:42 186698  805 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12249.64 Jeffrey Galland (8 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA3:00:42 127804  810 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13253.70 rodney spradlin (9 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA3:00:42 122266  824 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14257.76 jacob berkman (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:00:52 303643  803 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15261.82 Jason Smith (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA3:00:56 53119  821 SquadraSF
16265.88 Marcel Appelman (10 - Cat2)   Orange, CA3:01:06 293642  800 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
17269.94 JB Vowell (3 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN3:01:19 52480  826 CoreTechs Cycling
18274.00 Michael Kopp (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:04:23 286893  814 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19278.06 jeremy barnes (5 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA3:06:54 332918  802 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20282.12 scott herring (11 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA3:12:35 236346  812 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21286.18 Timothy Zsoka (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA3:25:03 239889  828 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Markham Connolly (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA3:27:03 208359  807 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Joseph Foster (Cat2)   Alamo, CA3:27:03 286823  809 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gregg Betonte (Cat2)   Truckee, CA3:27:03 255414  804 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNF Shane Calkins (Cat3)   Gold River, CA3:27:03 254786  806 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Kirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:27:03 259534  808 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF david mayer (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA3:27:03 120501  817 Third Pillar
DNF Sean Smith (Cat2)   Oakland, CA3:27:03 204018  822 SquadraSF
DNF Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA3:27:03 33491  823 Coretech Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.05 jan elsbach (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA3:17:10 200149  755 VOS Raching
2207.05 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:17:36 47388  759 Prime Time Cycling Team
3222.05 Jerome Nadel (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA3:17:36 25655  763 Cortechs Cycling Team
4237.05 Sean McDonald (1 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA3:17:36 262357  761 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5252.05 Chris Courtney (2 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA3:17:37 47303  754 SJBC
6267.05 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA3:17:37 300501  750 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7282.05 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA3:17:37 6422  753 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8297.05 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA3:17:37 101551  762 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9312.05 Eric Saltzman (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:17:50 46157  765 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10327.05 Jeremy Wire (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA3:26:05 285056  767 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11342.05 Joe Oliveri (4 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA3:28:04 26674  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12357.05 Steve Stewart (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA3:28:04 34158  766 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13372.05 Nicholas Carlevato (4 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV3:33:05 64351  752 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
14387.05 Scott Fairman (5 - Cat3)   Bear Valley, CA3:42:01 102411  756 CoreTechs Cycling
DNF K R Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA3:44:01 219611  751 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
DNF Vincent Gee (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:44:01 13001  758 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.26 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA2:23:13 51637  191 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2300.74 scott hennessy (2 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA2:23:13 15827  187 vos racing
3317.22 Roland Freund (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA2:23:13 226676  184 Davis Bike Club
4333.70 Larry Wolff (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA2:23:13 219527  199 Team Hammer Nutrition
5350.18 Kevin Willitts (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:23:13 192774  197 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6366.66 Douglas Gonda (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA2:28:55 13594  185 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7383.14 jay kinney (3 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA2:28:55 125352  188 hammer nutrition
8399.62 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA2:28:55 99431  195 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9416.10 G Boyd Tarin (5 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA2:28:55 252241  194 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10432.58 Keith Hartstein (6 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA2:28:55 283790  186 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11449.06 Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA2:34:10 143225  183 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Robert Lenker   Tehachapi, CA2:36:10 401006  189 
DNF dave montgomery (Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA2:36:10 302935  190 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
DNF Richard Shields (Cat3)   Fremont, CA2:36:10 140693  193 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Phil Weintraub   Chico, CA2:36:10 61122  196 Chico Masters Racing Team
DNF John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA2:36:10 322286  198 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.77 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA2:55:14 303586  50 Bear Development Team
2185.74 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV2:55:14 195008  64 Team Cliff Bar
3189.71 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA2:55:14 288881  46 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
4193.68 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA2:55:17 252197  52 SquadraSF
5197.65 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA2:55:17 224627  25 SquadraSF
6201.62 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA2:55:17 255576  61 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7205.59 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA2:55:17 263998  44 Tieni Duro
8209.56 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV2:55:17 285988  32 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9213.53 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA2:55:17 336300  54 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10217.50 David Grundman   Davis, CA2:55:17 240540  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11221.47 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA2:55:17 287487  33 Bear Development Team
12225.44 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA2:55:17 245266  56 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
13229.41 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA2:55:17 87090  45 DODOcase
14233.38 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA2:55:17 307252  60 Ritte Racing
15237.35 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA2:55:17 202564  41 California Giant/Specialized
16241.32 AJ Kennedy   Martinez, CA2:55:17 257276  43 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
17245.29 Russell White   Lafayette, CA2:55:17 236024  62 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
18249.26 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA2:55:17 274292  39 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19253.23 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA2:55:17 321964  36 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20257.20 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA2:55:17 191313  37 Fusion Sport
21261.17 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:55:17 307430  28 DODOCase
22265.14 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA2:55:17 200292  53 SquadraSF
23269.11 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA2:55:17 283139  47 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
24273.08 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA2:55:17 248052  30 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25277.05 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA2:55:17 331080  55 SquadraSF
26281.02 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA2:55:17 270965  57 Metromint Cycling
27284.99 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA2:55:17 144264  29 ThirstyBear Cycling
28288.96 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA2:55:17 289282  35 Metromint Cycling
29292.93 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA2:55:17 156543  42 Big Orange Cycling
30296.90 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA2:55:17 302958  48 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31300.87 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA2:55:43 157044  34 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32304.84 Michael Brunelle   Davis, CA2:57:33 256808  27 Davos Bike Club Race Team
33308.81 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA2:57:45 327086  26 Bear Development Team
34312.78 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA3:04:30 251301  58 Metromint Cycling
35316.75 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley3:05:58 219558  49 TRUE Communications
36320.72 Rob Dahl   Oakland, CA3:12:10 218381  31 Metromint Cycling
DNF Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA3:14:10 328784  51 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA3:14:10 311816  63 Bear Development Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.50 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA2:58:15 356530  316 Team City Sacramento
2261.49 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA2:58:15 237309  304 Topsport
3270.48 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA2:58:15 250315  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4279.47 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA2:58:15 283986  324 Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
5288.46 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA2:58:55 366734  311 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
6297.45 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA3:00:13 299412  320 Data Driven Athlete Racing
7306.44 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA3:00:17 258824  323 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8315.43 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA3:00:17 233607  306 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
9324.42 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA3:00:17 199614  309 Squadra SF
10333.41 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA3:00:17 166989  313 SquadraSF
11342.40 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA3:00:17 273276  325 Rio Strada Racing
12351.39 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA3:00:17 306411  301 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
13360.38 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA3:00:17 289117  321 Tieni Duro
14369.37 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA3:00:26 182819  318 Metromint Cycling
15378.36 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA3:00:49 303224  305 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16387.35 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA3:00:49 297814  317 Fusion Sport
17396.34 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA3:00:49 275571  322 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
18405.33 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA3:00:49 211968  326 SquadraSF
19414.32 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA3:01:20 220857  319 Metromint
20423.31 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA3:03:59 220868  315 Metromint Cycling
21432.30 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA3:06:23 295596  302 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22441.29 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA3:06:24 177509  300 Metromint Cycling
23450.28 Jeff Clause   San Jose, CA3:09:35 356102  308 
DNF Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA3:11:35 351724  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF David Doll   Merced, CA3:11:35 281768  310 TopSport
DNF Red Felix   Antioch, CA3:11:35 158295  312 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA3:11:35 136389  314 BRECycling
DNF Michael White   Folsom, CA3:11:35 299962  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.38 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA3:04:41 255279  651 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2257.00 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA3:04:41 319284  666 Victory Velo Racing
3260.62 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA3:04:41 41848  672 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4264.24 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA3:04:41 288732  658 Barclay's Racing
5267.86 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA3:04:41 271095  671 Victory Velo Racing
6271.48 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA3:04:41 305400  677 Michael David Winery
7275.10 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA3:04:41 304638  664 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
8278.72 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA3:04:41 287655  661 Topsport
9282.34 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA3:04:41 307115  668 Victory Velo Racing
10285.96 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA3:04:41 202161  670 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11289.58 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA3:04:41 198025  653 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
12293.20 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA3:04:41 295013  669 ThirstyBear Cycling
13296.82 Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA3:04:41 327712  663 Victory Velo Racing
14300.44 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA3:04:41 295903  650 Victory Velo Racing
15304.06 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA3:04:41 287692  652 Barclay's Racing
16307.68 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA3:04:41 286992  659 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17311.30 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA3:04:49 333136  655 Dolce Vita Cycling
18314.92 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA3:04:58 305459  667 Victory Velo Racing
19318.54 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA3:06:48 40565  665 Art's Cyclery
20322.16 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA3:12:11 43936  676 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21325.78 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA3:12:11 310646  660 Dolce Vita Cycling
22329.40 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA3:12:28 274439  675 Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
23333.02 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA3:18:39 218417  673 VOS Racing
DNF santiago bolon   San Jose, CA3:20:39 195384  654 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNF John Collins   Folsom, CA3:20:39 231774  657 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA3:20:39 336936  674 SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.31 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA3:14:51 331228  449 Topsport
2437.05 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA3:14:51 378053  443 Audi/Kryki Sports
3443.79 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT3:17:44 329144  441 Team Hammer Nutrition
4450.53 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA3:17:44 365130  440 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
5457.27 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara3:17:44 376029  447 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6464.01 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA3:17:44 267000  445 Knight Riders Racing
7470.75 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA3:17:44 302521  439 Knight Riders Racing
8477.49 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA3:17:44 325008  448 Knight Riders Racing
9484.23 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA3:17:49 338976  444 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
10490.97 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA3:18:05 273905  442 SquadraSF
DNF weston rieland   Modesto , CA3:20:05 210323  446 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.66 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA2:36:51 380700  398 Stuzio.com
2418.70 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA2:36:51 259315  397 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3435.74 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA2:36:51 302930  393 BRECycling
4452.78 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA2:36:51 293126  396 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5469.82 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA2:36:51 205902  395 Polli Veloce
6486.86 rob zirkle   Oakland, CA2:36:59 358748  399 team oakland cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.39 Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA2:30:22 118317  202 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2390.78 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA2:30:24 56304  208 Body Concepts
3394.17 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:24 9958  206 Polli Veloce
4397.56 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA2:30:24 304119  218 Cushman & Wakefield
5400.95 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:24 193819  223 Polli Veloce
6404.34 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA2:30:24 201588  213 Fightin' Bobas
7407.73 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA2:30:24 45436  210 SLO Nexus-Gym One
8411.12 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX2:30:24 236257  203 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9414.51 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA2:30:24 294020  222 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10417.90 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA2:30:24 155963  201 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11421.29 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA2:30:24 276007  215 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12424.68 Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA2:30:24 75152  225 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13428.07 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA2:30:24 304549  219 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14431.46 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA2:30:24 112814  220 Cushman Wakefield Racing
15434.85 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA2:30:24 195944  204 Body Concepts
16438.24 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA2:30:24 242028  216 Cushman Wakefield Racing
17441.63 Steven Gibson   Chico, CA2:30:33 364841  209 Chico Masters Cycling Team
18445.02 sargon nona   Turlock, CA2:30:33 332776  228 fun sport bikes cycling team
19448.41 Steven Williams   Chico2:30:33 386716  226 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20451.80 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA2:30:33 279269  224 Chico Masters Cycling Team
21455.19 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA2:31:25 310846  205 Coretechs
22458.58 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA2:35:02 332088  211 SJBC
23461.97 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA2:41:08 257941  212 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF jim rademann   Folsom, CA2:43:08 331800  217 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF John Gates   Carpinteria, CA2:43:08 295313  207 Polli Veloce
DNF David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA2:43:08 290396  214 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNF Paul Wren   Montecito, CA2:43:08 109074  227 Team Polli Veloce

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.55 Mike Betts   San Francisco, CA2:32:09 382778  531 Dolce Vita Cycling
2523.31 Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA2:32:10 364622  547 Peninsula Velo Racing
3528.07 Harrison Shih   San Francisco, CA2:32:12 385831  548 Dolce Vita Cycling
4532.83 rich gellert   Santa Cruz2:32:16 393262  538 Hydro-Logic Racing
5537.59 Emile Goguely   Palo Alto, CA2:32:19 394972  540 Suffolk Sunpower
6542.35 Zachary McCutchen   Stockton, CA2:32:19 392000  544 Delta Velo
7547.11 Ryan Fleming   Oakland, CA2:32:19 393795  537 Metromint Cycling
8551.87 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA2:32:19 384335  534 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9556.63 Chris Joy-Webb   Portland, OR2:32:19 393382  542 Team Oregon
10561.39 Garin Moore   Auburn, CA2:32:19 393115  545 Victory Velo
11566.15 Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA2:32:21 334006  543 Stanford University
12570.91 scott eberhardt   Truckee2:32:23 375940  536 
13575.67 Corey Nunez   Reno, NV2:42:39 302459  546 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14580.43 Kendall Bennett   Kew Melbourne Australia2:42:39 393691  530 Chico Masters Cycling Team
15585.19 DANIEL BROWN   Granite Bay2:46:42 128466  533 
16589.95 Evan Billman   Chico, CA2:50:57 391557  532 Chico masters cycling team
DNF Jose J Del Toro   Cressey, CA2:52:57 391984  535 Topsport
DNF Joseph Holt   Chico, CA2:52:57 389741  541 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.98 Amy Thornquist (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT2:27:47 366700  95 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2211.74 Lisa Mueller (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:28:02 271891  92 Metromint Cycling
3224.50 Molly Van Houweling (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:29:01 201051  96 Metromint Cycling
4237.26 Joanna Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA2:29:01 272856  89 Metromint Cycling
5250.02 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA2:29:34 278365  88 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6262.78 Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:29:34 105201  90 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7275.54 Jennifer Zierke (2 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA2:32:02 275670  99 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8288.30 Juliette Olson (3 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA2:32:02 297368  93 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
9301.06 Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA2:35:02 254251  98 Mellow Motors Racing
10313.82 Ivy Wang (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA2:41:38 291752  97 RED Racing
11326.58 Marissa Axell (6 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA2:41:38 269569  87 Fremont Bank Cycling team
DNF Rhonda Serr (Cat2)   Reno2:43:38 278473  94 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.76 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA3:24:35 328844  925 Metromint Cycling
2329.98 Nina Brandt   Los Angeles, CA3:26:24 362083  922 Southbay Wheelmen
3338.20 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA3:26:24 281559  928 Metromint Cycling
4346.42 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA3:26:24 286874  926 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5354.64 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA3:26:24 287914  942 Metromint Cycling
6362.86 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA3:26:24 303926  927 RED Racing
7371.08 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA3:26:24 339128  930 Red Peloton
8379.30 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA3:26:24 292420  932 Metromint Cycling
9387.52 Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA3:26:24 367483  936 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10395.74 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA3:26:24 335402  937 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11403.96 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA3:26:24 307080  923 Metromint Cycling
12412.18 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA3:26:24 291028  940 Team TIBCO II
13420.40 Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA3:26:24 395502  920 ThirstyBear Cycling
14428.62 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA3:26:24 250365  943 Metromint Cycling
15436.84 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA3:26:24 307890  933 Metromint Cycling
16445.06 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA3:26:24 307520  935 Red Peloton
17453.28 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA3:26:39 308852  929 Leadoutracing.com
18461.50 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA3:27:32 332142  939 Red Peloton
19469.72 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA3:38:07 305096  924 Metromint Cycling
20477.94 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA4:09:31 250460  931 Delore Grotta
21486.16 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA4:09:31 303472  934 Fightin' Bobas
22494.38 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA4:09:31 332182  921 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.87 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth3:26:22 391877  900 Rio Strada Racing
2501.39 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA3:26:24 332412  903 Metromint Cycling
3509.91 Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA3:26:24 383223  901 Delta Velo
4518.43 Sandra King   Livermore, CA3:26:24 291804  907 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5526.95 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA3:26:24 394730  902 
6535.47 janine rood   Chico, CA3:26:24 272580  908 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7543.99 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA3:26:24 368470  909 Rio Strada Racing
8552.51 Remy Hitt   Emeryville, CA3:38:07 393503  906 Metromint Cycling
9561.03 Melissa Flick   Sonora3:38:07 401655  905 
10569.55 Robin Young   Palo Alto, CA3:38:07 362311  910 Metromint Cycling
11578.07 Katherine Boerner   Chico, CA4:09:31 394566  911 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12586.59 Anne Findlay Dowling   Sonora, CA4:09:31 238310  904 Team Novo Nordisk

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee