Race Results for
5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.33 Kenett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:11:28 256803   Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
2122.53 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO3:11:28 52850   GS Ciao
3127.73 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:13:51 173228   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
4132.93 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO3:13:51 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5138.13 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO3:16:35 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6143.32 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO3:16:35 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7148.52 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO3:16:37 257655   Denver Fit Loft
8153.72 Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:16:37 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9158.92 James Peterman   Boulder, CO3:16:40 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
10164.12 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:16:59 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11169.32 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT3:17:04 262949   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
12174.52 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO3:17:05 363233   Cycleton
13179.72 Jake Wells   Avon, CO3:17:09 191242   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14184.92 Chris Carr   Golden, CO3:17:09 246610   Denver Fit Loft
15190.12 Chris Putt   Parkcity, UT3:17:09 282625   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
16195.31 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO3:20:01 116613   Steamboat Velo
17200.51 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:21:58 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18205.71 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO3:22:11 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19210.91 greg krause   Littleton, CO3:22:12 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20216.11 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO3:22:12 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21221.31 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO3:22:12 103284   Sonic Boom Racing
22226.51 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO3:22:12 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23231.71 Zach Heskett   Kalispell3:22:12 291411   
24236.91 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO3:22:12 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
25242.10 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:22:12 251593   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
26247.30 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO3:22:12 166561   juwi-Slipstream
27252.50 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH3:22:12 27066   
28257.70 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT3:22:12 338664   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
29262.90 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO3:27:34 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
30268.10 Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO3:28:16 374170   First City Cycling Team
31273.30 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO3:31:18 172183   
32278.50 George Simpson   Fort Collins, CO3:31:18 399388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33283.70 Luis Rodriguez   Denver, CO3:32:44 309494   Denver Fit Loft
34288.89 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co3:32:44 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35294.09 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR3:32:44 185341   Willamette University
36299.29 Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT3:33:16 353576   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
37304.49 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:33:16 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
38309.69 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO3:33:16 348228   Sonic Boom Racing Team
39314.89 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO3:35:13 294220   Cycleton
40320.09 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO3:36:18 287772   Team Rio Grande
41325.29 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO3:37:55 282337   Denver Fit Loft
42330.49 MATTHEW CHARITY   England3:37:55 376794   Steamboat Velo
43335.69 Samuel Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO3:37:55 229072   Cycleton
44340.88 john salskov   Tempe, AZ3:37:55 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
45 Tripp Wall   3:43:51   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
46351.28 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:44:34 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
47356.48 Brad Bingham   Longmont, CO3:44:35 163524   GS Ciao
48361.68 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO3:44:48 208544   Simple Racing
49366.88 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO3:48:05 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
50372.08 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO3:48:14 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
51377.28 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO3:55:43 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
52382.48 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO4:28:30 362572   Cycleton
9999 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 220916   FFKR Architects Racing
9999 Julian Kyer   Boulder CoDNF 220448   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
9999 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CODNF 276131   Denver Fit Loft
9999 Julian Kyer   Boulder CoDNS 220448   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.36 bill kellagher   Boulder, CO2:54:34 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2321.05 chris leggere   Boulder, CO2:54:34 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3332.75 Steven Matous   Boulder, CO2:54:34 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4344.44 Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO2:54:38 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5356.13 Kim Workman   Fort Collins2:54:38 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6367.83 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO2:56:09 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7379.52 Dan Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO2:56:09 255333   Altitude Cycling
8391.21 David Sherrer   Loveland2:56:09 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
9402.91 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO2:57:36 363359   
10414.60 Joe Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT2:57:52 303618   Ski Utah Cycling Team
11426.29 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO3:06:06 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
12437.99 Marty Albe   Evergreen, CO3:08:31 111272   Altitude Cycling
13449.68 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO3:08:39 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14461.37 randy prunty   Boulder3:10:28 195046   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
15473.07 david mulica   Denver, CO3:14:46 48181   Local Velo
16484.76 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO3:14:46 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17496.45 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO3:14:57 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18508.15 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO3:18:18 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
19519.84 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO3:18:18 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20531.53 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO3:18:23 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21543.23 Jeff Brown   Boulder, CO3:23:59 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22554.92 Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO3:24:20 47148   Team Rio Grande
23566.61 Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO3:31:58 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24578.31 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO3:37:47 363348   Racer X Cycling
25590.00 Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:52:26 178865   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.03 Brian Tate   Steamboat Springs3:00:17 387366   
2490.71 todd ferullo   Dillon, CO3:01:28 11531   
3493.40 Scott Walden   Aurora, CO3:02:26 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
4496.08 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO3:02:26 364183   Blue Sky Velo
5498.76 Mike Howells   Denver Co3:02:26 387690   Racer X Cycling
6501.45 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO3:02:26 368821   
7504.13 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO3:02:26 368671   Racer X Cycling
8506.81 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO3:02:26 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
9509.50 Tom Hootman   Denver3:02:29 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
10512.18 David Payne   Boulder, CO3:02:29 363476   Boulder Cycle Sport
11514.86 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO3:02:29 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
12517.55 Shawn Rucks   Boulder 3:02:39 375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13520.23 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY3:03:38 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
14522.91 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO3:03:44 363315   Altitude Cycling
15 jim barker   3:03:44   
16528.28 Michael Macci   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:44 129769   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
17530.96 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO3:03:57 363825   Blue Sky Velo
18533.65 Blair Oliver   Fort Collins, CO3:03:57 377228   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
19536.33 SCOTT BERG   Highlands Ranch, CO3:04:11 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
20539.01 Terence Gill   Boulder, CO3:04:34 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21541.70 Steve Dow   Littleton, CO3:05:04 249024   Racer X Cycling
22544.38 Mike Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO3:06:14 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
23547.07 Philippe Pippo Capraro   Denver, CO3:06:33 362836   Altitude Cycling
24549.75 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO3:06:33 342588   Team Body Sync
25552.43 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO3:06:33 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26555.12 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO3:06:41 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
27557.80 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO3:09:01 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
28560.48 ray berry   Littleton, CO3:11:09 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
29563.17 todd mccallum   Littleton, CO3:12:12 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30565.85 Gregory Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO3:18:06 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
31568.53 Erik Swanson   Aurora, CO3:20:24 211023   ColoBikeLaw.com
32571.22 Mark Donald   Broomfield3:21:56 378701   Altitude Cycling
33573.90 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO3:24:55 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
34576.58 peter mitchell   Ward, CO3:25:59 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35579.27 David Tolbert   Arvada, CO3:36:48 265084   ColoBikeLaw.com
36581.95 Steve Harris   Elizabeth, CO3:36:48 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
37584.63 Rich Linke   Centennial, CO3:40:55 362593   Altitude Cycling
38587.32 JEFFREY SKATES   Conifer, CO3:52:01 157244   Altitude Cycling
39590.00 frank scavuzzo   Parker4:11:27 369528   Altitude Cycling
9999 patrick naylor   Boulder, CODNS 377659   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.34 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO2:55:46 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2325.01 Juan gutierrez   Denver, CO2:57:22 148746   Local Velo
3342.68 mike spangenberg   Golden, CO2:57:22 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4360.34 John Mansell   Boulder, CO2:57:24 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5378.01 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ2:57:24 257201   GST Racing
6395.67 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT2:57:26 207596   Ski Utah Cycling Team
7413.34 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO2:57:26 378384   
8431.01 Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO2:57:26 251154   Great Divide Brewing Company
9448.67 Steve Presta   Centennial, CO2:57:26 225649   Altitude Cycling
10466.34 Adam Asnes   New York2:58:25 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11484.00 mike schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO2:58:27 286890   Team Rio Grande
12501.67 Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO2:58:27 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13519.34 Ken Reardon   Fort Collins, CO2:59:32 201881   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14537.00 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:49 261800   PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
15554.67 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO3:03:03 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16572.33 Shane DUNLEAVY   Park City, UT3:08:06 253994   Ski Utah Cycling Team
17590.00 robert helton   Golden, CO3:09:41 147838   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Men - SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Eushin   2:51:25   
2490.60 Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO2:51:25 297684   
3492.59 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO2:51:25 362872   Team Rio Grande
4494.57 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO2:51:25 362000   
5496.56 Jason Kiefer   Boulder, CO2:51:25 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
6498.55 Corey Baughman   Denver, CO2:51:25 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7500.54 Joey Chiavetta   Fort Collins2:51:28 309189   Colorado State University
8502.53 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO2:51:28 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9504.51 PETER MORELLI   Denver, CO2:51:28 357480   
10506.50 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co2:52:40 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11508.49 joshua sahala   Louisville, CO2:52:40 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12510.48 Paul Jeantete (1 - Cat5)   Casper, WY2:52:40 237755   
13 Chris Magnotta   2:52:45   
14514.45 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO2:53:01 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15516.44 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ2:53:22 301455   
16518.43 juan cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca2:53:22 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
17520.42 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO2:53:26 371456   Rams Cycling Team
18522.41 David Thompson   Edgewater, CO2:53:28 35415   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19524.39 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO2:53:28 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20 Ben Brown   2:53:30   
21528.37 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco2:53:37 367468   Altitude Cycling
22530.36 Andrew Wheeler   Aurora2:53:43 408131   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23532.35 Hogan Petry   Highlands Ranch2:55:37 367611   Altitude Cycling
24534.33 Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO2:55:38 379538   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
25536.32 paul spencer   Denver, CO2:55:38 400655   
26538.31 Connor Livingston   Centennial2:55:38 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
27540.30 Monty Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO2:55:38 408262   Cafe Velo
28 Fredd Corpuz   2:55:38   
29544.28 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO2:55:38 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
30546.26 Zackry Morgan   Mead, CO2:55:56 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
31548.25 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO2:56:14 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
32550.24 Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO2:57:25 349338   GS Panache
33552.23 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO2:57:25 338516   GS Panache
34554.22 Keith Elliott   Boulder, CO2:57:25 391041   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35556.20 Jason Kearns   Littleton, CO2:57:33 396384   University of Denver
36558.19 Jeff Snook   San Diego, CA2:58:04 33364   
37560.18 Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO2:59:11 295645   
38562.17 michael nightingale   Boulder, CO2:59:18 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
39564.16 Jeff Cheever (2 - Cat5)   Englewood, CO3:00:28 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
40566.14 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO3:00:34 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
41568.13 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO3:04:29 317472   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
42570.12 Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO3:05:20 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
43572.11 Rob Horn   Denver, CO3:07:50 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
44574.10 Travis Thomason   Denver, CO3:14:28 378286   
45576.08 Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO3:15:01 368731   Altitude Cycling
46578.07 eddie rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO3:15:01 363737   Steamboat Velo
47580.06 ben jendrek   Conifer3:17:44 391372   Racer X Cycling
48582.05 Mick Occhiato   Fort Collins, CO3:18:15 339104   First City Cycling Team
49584.04 Cole Evans   Fort Collins, CO3:18:15 395676   First City Cycling Team
50586.02 David Asselin (3 - Cat5)   Louisville, CO3:24:41 359058   Sports Garage Cycling
51588.01 michael welker   Denver, CO3:24:41 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
52 Matthew Stensland   3:24:45   
9999 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CODNF 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9999 Nic Handy   Denver, CODNS 387778   
9999 aaron buechter   Colorado Springs, CODNS 303675   

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.44 scott crabtree   Boulder, CO2:50:48 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2428.18 Billy Edwards   Boulder, CO2:50:48 258188   
3434.92 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO2:50:48 274330   Cycleton
4441.67 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO2:50:48 370384   
5448.41 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO2:50:48 366272   Cycleton
6455.15 Brian Baker   Vail, CO2:52:20 149470   
7461.89 Brandon Dyksterhouse   Vail2:52:20 412105   
8468.64 Jamy Bacchus   Denver2:52:30 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9475.38 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO2:53:51 365447   
10482.12 Robert Kyper   Durango, CO2:53:53 599   Durango Wheel Club
11488.86 Matt Couzens   Denver, CO2:53:53 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
12495.61 Stephen Ogle   Fort Collins, CO2:53:53 41743   
13502.35 Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO2:53:53 202308   
14509.09 Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO2:53:53 280424   
15515.83 Brian Coleman   Centennial, CO2:53:53 379421   TLR Cycling
16522.58 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO2:53:57 365668   Racer X Cycling
17529.32 John DeRose   Boulder, CO2:54:14 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18536.06 Rick Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:54:32 26330   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
19542.80 Joseph Manning   Fort Collins, CO2:54:45 364441   Team Rio Grande
20549.55 Ryan Korzyniowski   Fort Collins2:55:09 395239   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
21556.29 Eric shuemake   Aurora, CO2:58:26 396013   TLR Cycling
22563.03 Nelson Carmichael   Steamboat Springs, CO2:58:58 413652   
23569.77 Scott Tanner   Steamboat Springs, CO2:59:01 82962   Steamboat Velo
24576.52 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO3:16:54 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
25583.26 Shawn Hime   Laramie, WY3:23:55 313886   
26590.00 Louis Rodriguez   New York3:47:49 379205   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.84 Phil Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO3:39:49 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2267.94 Dave Cho   Fort Collins, CO3:39:49 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3279.05 John Barclay   Boulder, CO3:39:49 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4290.15 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO3:39:49 282099   CP Racing
5301.26 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO3:39:49 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6312.37 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO3:39:49 363802   CP Racing
7323.47 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO3:39:52 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8334.58 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO3:42:40 214172   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9345.68 Chris Burke   Longmont, CO3:47:09 363292   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10356.79 matthew skrdla   Fort Collins, CO3:47:43 119355   
11367.89 Ryan Kerin   Dillon, CO3:48:13 401918   
12379.00 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne3:48:54 363127   
13390.10 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:49:24 204605   
14401.21 Jamie Morgan   Louisville, CO3:49:28 102377   
15412.31 kevin cawley   Boulder, CO3:50:45 86907   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
16423.42 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO3:51:59 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
17434.52 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO3:55:10 14176   Cycleton
18445.63 JJ Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO3:55:12 131976   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19456.74 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX3:55:12 351130   KingRacingGroup
20467.84 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO3:55:20 237159   Denver Fit Loft
21478.95 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO3:55:21 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
22490.05 Jonathan Smela   Loveland, CO3:58:38 364432   Team Rio Grande
23501.16 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO3:59:16 264329   CP Racing
24512.26 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO3:59:16 362728   Steamboat Velo
25523.37 jonah adley   Boulder, CO4:01:52 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
26534.47 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO4:03:20 362548   Team Rio Grande
27545.58 Shane Orr   Denver, CO4:13:42 363102   Great Divide Brewing Company
28556.68 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO4:17:31 362830   Blue Sky Velo
29567.79 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO4:24:18 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30578.89 Jeremy Curry   Longmont4:26:25 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31590.00 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO4:44:48 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9999 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CODNF 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.24 Robert Thayer   Broomfield3:31:34 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
2372.23 Ian London   Denver Co3:31:34 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3376.21 Ryan Ellis   Lusaka Zambia3:32:02 376964   CU Cycling-Boulder
4380.20 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO3:36:21 275449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5384.18 Will Nabours   Boulder, CO3:36:21 348996   
6388.17 Matt McWhirter   Scottsdale , AZ3:36:21 71063   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7392.15 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:36:21 224217   Cycleton
8396.14 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO3:36:21 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9400.12 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO3:36:21 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10404.11 Joe Teynor   Denver, CO3:36:21 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11408.09 Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO3:36:21 224551   Altitude Cycling
12412.08 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:36:21 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13416.06 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO3:36:21 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
14420.05 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO3:36:21 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15424.03 John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:36:21 329220   
16428.02 David Leonard   Arvada, CO3:36:21 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17432.00 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO3:36:21 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
18435.99 Alex Pond   Steamboat Springs, CO3:36:29 325804   Steamboat Velo
19439.97 Ben Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT3:38:23 361433   Cicada Racing Inc
20443.96 Jake Barker   Steamboat Spring3:38:33 363257   Steamboat Velo
21447.94 Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO3:40:07 346446   
22451.93 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co3:40:32 367163   Cycleton
23455.91 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO3:40:32 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
24459.90 John Guala   Westminster, CO3:41:51 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25463.89 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO3:41:51 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
26467.87 John Goss   Littleton, CO3:47:57 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
27471.86 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO3:48:05 233801   Cycleton
28475.84 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO3:48:05 304198   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29479.83 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO3:48:05 282500   Sonic Boom Racing Team
30483.81 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO3:49:25 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
31487.80 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO3:49:27 363611   First City Cycling Team
32491.78 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO3:50:37 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
33495.77 Matt Larson   Boulder3:51:42 377147   GS Panache
34499.75 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO3:52:14 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35503.74 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO3:55:11 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
36507.72 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA3:57:13 265544   University of Denver
37511.71 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO4:04:01 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
38515.69 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO4:10:16 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
39519.68 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO4:10:16 303138   BJC/Panache
40523.66 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO4:21:00 336396   Sonic Boom Racing Team
41527.65 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO4:21:38 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
42531.63 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO4:21:38 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
43535.62 brian huggins   Parker, CO4:21:38 275490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
44539.60 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO4:35:25 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9999 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CODNF 341982   CP Racing
9999 markanthony sanchez   Jacksonville, FLDNF 351492   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Women - SW Pro-1-2/SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.24 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO3:01:57 406658   
2180.49 Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs3:01:57 363583   Vanderkitten-Focus
3198.75 Breanne Nalder   Murray, UT3:02:39 263791   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
4217.01 Abby Mickey   Aspen, CO3:07:31 326204   GS Panache
5235.26 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO3:10:35 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
6253.52 jennifer schumm   Denver Co3:10:51 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
7 Kemille Garvin   3:12:51   
8290.03 Maria Santiago   Durango, CO3:12:54 376546   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
9308.29 nicole duke   Boulder, CO3:14:03 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10326.54 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:16:04 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
11344.80 Irena Ossola   Santa Fe Nm3:16:04 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
12363.06 Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO3:27:09 328284   Rise Above Racing
13381.31 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO3:31:35 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14399.57 Roberta Smith   Denver, CO3:35:12 307113   Naked Women's Racing
15417.82 Kathy Judson   Arvada, CO3:38:30 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9999 Lucy Conklin   Boulder, CODNF 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Women - SW 3-4/SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.56 Kristen Peterson   Boulder, CO3:07:45 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2383.22 Maria Tang   Boulder3:08:20 408518   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3390.88 Susie JONES   Steamboat Springs, CO3:11:19 384870   Steamboat Velo
4398.54 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:59 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5406.20 Serenity sam Anderson   Denver, CO3:13:59 379599   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6413.86 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT3:13:59 332072   cole sport
7421.51 BRITTANY Jones   Denver, CO3:14:04 363706   Naked Women's Racing
8429.17 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO3:16:42 362528   Naked Women's Racing
9436.83 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO3:16:43 369299   Racer X Cycling
10444.49 Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co3:16:44 375211   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
11452.15 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma3:16:46 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12459.81 Courtney Clark   Boulder, CO3:16:53 410466   
13467.46 Jennifer McDowell   Casper Wy3:22:21 405913   
14475.12 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO3:22:26 395349   Naked Women's Racing
15482.78 Jannalyn Luttrell   Sandy, UT3:26:02 347534   Team Primal Racing
16490.44 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO3:26:17 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
17498.10 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO3:26:17 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
18505.76 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO3:28:35 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
19 Kirsten Alder   3:28:41   
20521.07 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO3:28:47 284308   
21528.73 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ3:30:55 341410   
22536.39 sue lloyd   Wheatridge, CO3:33:47 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
23544.05 Erin Quinn   Littleton3:34:10 363110   Altitude Cycling
24551.71 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO3:37:18 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25559.37 Booka Smith   Dillon, CO3:37:18 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26567.02 Sandra North   Portland Ct3:51:41 368581   Blue Sky Velo
27574.68 Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO3:51:41 366392   Team Novo Nordisk
28582.34 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO4:08:40 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29590.00 Luisa Sullivan   Boulder, CO4:13:44 364570   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9999 Jody Corey   Maspeth, NYDNF 166041   
9999 Loren O'Neill   Fort Collins, CODNF 374376   Fort Follies Cycling Team
9999 Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CODNS 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9999 Stephanie scavuzzo   LittletonDNS 366753   Altitude Cycling

Mixed - JM/W 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.15 Jackson Hootman   Denver3:09:20 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
2474.75 Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO3:09:23 294829   
3484.36 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO3:09:27 378385   
4493.96 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO3:14:06 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
5503.57 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM3:14:08 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
6513.17 Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO3:23:32 403679   
7522.77 Cayden Cecil   Evergreen3:23:41 407575   Altitude Cycling
8532.38 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne3:26:39 377064   
9541.98 Davis Robinson   Littleton3:27:16 398126   Altitude Cycling
10 Grant Andrews   3:32:16   
11561.19 Abel Maki   Watkins, CO3:37:41 403680   
12 josef Huff   3:41:32   
13580.40 Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado3:48:20 375315   Altitude Cycling
14590.00 Anna burkholder   Steamboat Springs4:08:56 413625   
9999 William scavuzzo   Parker ColoradoDNF 375436   Altitude Cycling
9999 Jesus Hernandez   Watkins, CODNF 411657   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee