Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.02 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA13:26.5 235379  69 CCB Racing
2242.14 Tim Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA13:29.4 137395  74 CCB Racing
3245.26 Connor McCutcheon (3 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA13:40.6 279388  59 D3Devo p/b Airgas
4248.38 Keith Kelly (4 - Cat1)   Allston, MA13:41.0 281943  17 FitWerx Racing
5251.51 Justin Mauch (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA13:44.7 219434  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6254.63 Jordan Cheyne   13:47.3 379306  39 Russ Hays pb Accent Inns
7257.75 Brendan Housler (6 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY13:48.1 278407  30 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8260.87 Eneas Freyre (7 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT13:51.6 146736  61 TARGETRAINING
9264.00 Tim Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Topsfield, MA13:52.3 18056  Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale
10267.12 Nick Bax (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO13:53.1 193457  95 Team Rio Grande Cycling
11270.24 James Schurman (10 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL13:53.5 284479  22 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
12273.36 Daniel Patten (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC13:58.6 396011  36 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
13 James Piccoli   13:59.2  23 Medique propuls par Arthur Silber Inves
14 Zachary Hughes   14:02.5  Garneau - Quebcor
15 Travis Samuel   14:05.1  71 JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles
16285.85 Philip Wong (11 - Cat1)   Northborough, MA14:07.5 119415  72 CCB Racing
17288.98 Bobby Bailey (12 - Cat1)   Essex, VT14:09.7 142091  100 Dealer.com-EverBank
18292.10 Andrew Seitz (13 - Cat1)   New York, NY14:09.8 291272  18 Panther/Bakehouse Granola
19295.22 Jon Hornbeck (14 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA14:10.4 288624  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
20298.34 Scott Tietzel (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:11.0 143903  57 Team Rio Grande Cycling
21301.47 Sean McCarthy (16 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA14:11.2 278956  10 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
22304.59 Andrew McCullough (17 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT14:11.4 293408  28 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23307.71 John Harris (18 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT14:13.3 283275  21 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
24310.83 David Kessler (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:15.7 249191  85 Team Rio Grande Cycling
25313.96 Kevin Gottlieb (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA14:16.4 226379  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26317.08 Craig Nichols (21 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA14:16.8 305602  87 Round Here Racing
27320.20 John Minturn (22 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA14:17.6 179015  77 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
28 Gavriel Epstein   14:17.9  13 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
29326.45 Jacob Mueller (23 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI14:19.7 248510  82 Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
30329.57 Anton Varabei   14:20.4 356904  73 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
31332.69 William Buick   Boulder, CO14:23.9 292402  Rio Grande Cycling
32335.81 Marcos Lazzarotto (24 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA14:25.6 292813  45 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
33338.94 Sean Barrie (25 - Cat1)   Washington, DC14:25.7 198408  32 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
34342.06 Brett Kielick (26 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA14:26.9 258581  25 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
35345.18 Jared Nieters (27 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt14:27.0 220150  40 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
36348.30 Ryan Miller (28 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR14:27.0 246445  88 Hagens Berman Cycling
37351.43 Charles McCarthy (29 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT14:27.1 99405  98 Dealer.com-EverBank
38354.55 Dylan Pudiak (30 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY14:27.3 317924  19 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
39357.67 Matt Lyons (31 - Cat1)   Denver, CO14:28.2 293046  50 D3Devo p/b Airgas
40360.79 Jonathan D' Alba (32 - Cat1)   Philadelphia14:28.4 298138  64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41363.92 Jacob Arnold (33 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:30.0 259024  Team Rio Grande Cycling
42367.04 Jake Sitler (34 - Cat1)   Wrightsville, PA14:30.0 217193  14 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
43370.16 Josh Dillon (35 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT14:31.3 174590  86 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
44373.28 Gabe Varela (2 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID14:34.1 249909  43 Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home
45376.41 Trevor Connor (36 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO14:34.5 160019  97 Team Rio Grande Cycling
46379.53 Jake Hollenbach (37 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT14:35.5 189818  16 Dealer.com-Everbank
47382.65 Art Rand (38 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA14:36.0 170859  99 Marc Pro - Strava
48 Robert Gutgesell   14:36.4  51 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
49388.90 Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA14:36.7 407696  56 D3Devo p/b Airgas
50 Brandon Etzl   14:39.4  67 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
51395.14 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA14:39.8 90413  26 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
52 Alexis Cartier   14:39.9  Iris
53401.39 Paul Lynch (39 - Cat1)   Colchester, CT14:40.2 211959  76 BMC Development Team
54404.51 Thomas Schubert (40 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa14:40.9 291477  101 TD3Devo p/b Airgas
55 Kevin Massicotte   14:41.7  78 Ride with Rendall
56410.75 Jacob Tremblay (41 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA14:44.4 237748  49 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57413.88 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY14:44.7 397683  84 Van Dessel
58 Andrew House   14:46.3  33 Coachchris.ca
59 Yohan Patry   14:46.4  65 Ekoi-Devinci
60 Felix Cote Bouvette   14:48.8  68 Ekoi devinci
61426.37 Allan Rego (42 - Cat1)   New York, NY14:49.1 274367  Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
62429.49 Jesse Keough (43 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA14:50.0 229606  52 CRCA/Foundation
63 Justin Purificati   14:50.0  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
64435.73 Yuri Hrycaj   14:50.1 400215  58 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
65 William Goodfellow   14:50.7  93 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
66441.98 Eric Tremble (44 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT14:50.7 212585  94 Dealer.com-EverBank
67445.10 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT14:51.2 201456  38 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
68448.22 Thomas Wrona (4 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC14:55.2 230781  20 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling
69451.35 Garrett Olsen (45 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa14:55.5 290847  102 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
70454.47 Jacob Hill (46 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL14:55.8 235209  79 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
71457.59 Adam Carr (47 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT14:55.9 208854  12 Dealer.com-EverBank
72460.71 Alex Cox (48 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA14:56.0 207002  35 CCB Racing
73 Frdric Cossette   14:58.5  42 Ekoi/Devinci
74 Antoine Matteau   14:58.6  90 ekoi/DEVINCI
75470.08 John Hunter (49 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY14:58.7 224432  15 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
76473.20 Waclaw Godycki (50 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY14:58.9 177947  37 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
77 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   14:59.7  46 Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team
78479.45 Camilo Zambrano (51 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:00.0 357730  92 Team Rio Grande Cycling
79 Benjamin Martel   15:04.6  96 Vlo Station
80485.69 Steven Davis (52 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:05.9 256520  89 Team Rio Grande Cycling
81 Didier Godbout   15:06.3  91 Equipe cycliste Vlo Station
82491.94 James Lucas Bent   15:07.6 379393  80 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
83495.06 Adam Myerson (5 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA15:11.4 52534  31 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
84498.18 John Herrick (53 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH15:14.3 296573  Dealer.com-EverBank
85501.31 David Hoyle (54 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT15:15.7 223454  24 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
86 Patrick Chartrand   15:15.8  44 Les Yables
87 Laurent Dallaire   15:19.0  66 Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis
88510.67 Nicholas Keough (55 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA15:25.6 203439  41 CRCA/Foundation
89 Dany Belley   15:34.5  55 Vlo Station
90516.92 Zac Felpel (56 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA15:35.1 220467  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
91 Derek Harnden   15:37.9  UVM Cycling
92523.16 Jerome Townsend (57 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA15:39.0 196503  81 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
93 Jules Cusson-Fradet   15:41.0  29 Iris
94529.41 Wes Kline (58 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA15:51.6 283449  48 D3Devo p/b Airgas
95 Yahor Buben   16:03.5  83 CCB Racing
96 Erik Lyman   17:20.7  53 Veloselect
97538.78 Aidan Charles (59 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT18:02.7 164128  11 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
98541.90 Dylan McNicholas (60 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH19:01.4 268394  CCB RACING
99545.02 Harrison Hungura   Newark, NJ20:28.4 403675  63 Individual
100548.14 Emmanuel Goguen (61 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA22:37.7 209949  47 C.F. Racing | racecf.org

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.86 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME13:41.2 306655  247 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
2389.57 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA13:48.3 350998  229 Fit Werx
3392.28 Bill Ash   Philadelphia14:06.6 378837  201 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4394.99 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT14:08.2 326702  272 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
5397.69 Nigel Kinney   14:09.0 297103  265 Musette Cafe
6400.40 Renan Maia   Durango14:11.7 395741  228 D3Devo p/b Airgas
7403.11 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA14:13.1 379489  253 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8405.82 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co14:14.5 250791  254 Metromint Cycling
9408.53 Johan Gibcus   Brookline14:21.6 335822  259 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
10411.24 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA14:23.0 318896  211 Round Here Racing
11413.95 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA14:26.5 217099  261 Team Placid Planet
12416.65 Stephan Hoffman   New York City14:26.7 309396  239 Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles
13419.36 Ryan Oboyle   Shorewood, IL14:29.0 299155  224 XXX Racing - Athletico
14422.07 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA14:29.6 241533  250 Riverside Racing
15424.78 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny14:29.7 292160  245 Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
16427.49 Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA14:30.7 298681  248 Round Here Racing
17430.20 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL14:31.4 244277  232 Lupus Racing Team / CRCA
18432.91 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY14:31.6 241308  208 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
19435.61 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY14:32.6 310968  204 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
20438.32 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA14:33.2 275956  256 Metromint Cycling
21441.03 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY14:39.4 353108  263 CRCA/Setanta
22443.74 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA14:41.6 114686  220 Round Here Racing
23446.45 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT14:42.0 315986  221 Dealer.com-Everbank
24449.16 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH14:44.1 205575  243 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
25451.86 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO14:44.4 200788  274 Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi
26454.57 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ14:44.5 273826  234 Colavita Racing
27 Adam St. Germain   14:48.4  246 ENGVT / Specialized
28459.99 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY14:49.4 310509  200 CRCA / Setanta
29462.70 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY14:51.4 377303  258 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30465.41 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO14:52.4 287780  252 Sonic Boom Racing
31468.12 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT14:54.1 117382  270 Dealer.com-EverBank
32470.82 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT14:56.3 294270  269 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33473.53 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY14:58.3 263837  214 Team Towpath/Powerbar
34 Peter Tregunno   15:02.2  266 Tea and Coffee Racing
35478.95 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA15:02.2 204817  205 Round Here Racing
36481.66 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY15:03.2 233887  268 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37484.37 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT15:03.5 299661  249 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
38487.08 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY15:04.8 283421  238 MVP Health Care
39489.78 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA15:07.0 344034  257 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
40492.49 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN15:10.1 243156  225 Revolution - Twin Six
41495.20 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME15:10.5 322408  222 Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles
42497.91 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT15:12.5 218707  260 CLR - CLRRACING.com
43500.62 Soren Jensen   New York, NY15:14.0 356782  267 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
44503.33 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT15:14.8 303858  215 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
45506.04 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA15:16.6 265220  235 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
46508.74 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT15:16.7 173470  241 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
47511.45 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH15:16.8 208018  217 ENGVT
48514.16 Chris Meacham   Mooresville, NC15:17.1 297555  231 D3Devo p/b Airgas
49516.87 William Morris   Derry, NH15:17.4 296995  226 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
50519.58 Ben Omalley   Chicago, IL15:21.2 324780  219 XXX Racing - Athletico
51522.29 Arnaud Borner   State College, PA15:21.2 273533  255 Hollyloft/Alfies
52525.00 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY15:22.8 230661  264 GVCC
53527.70 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT15:28.3 174494  223 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
54530.41 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY15:32.1 304430  212 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
55533.12 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY15:33.7 297130  242 MVP Health Care Cycling
56535.83 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT15:33.8 232942  227 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
57538.54 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA15:33.8 299967  209 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
58541.25 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA15:34.9 260198  277 Above Category Racing
59543.95 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA15:35.1 237597  216 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
60546.66 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ15:45.1 276879  237 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
61549.37 Matt Means   Punxsutawney Pa15:48.6 289974  240 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
62552.08 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA15:48.9 274017  236 Round Here Racing
63554.79 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ15:50.1 256009  271 Liberty Cycle
64557.50 Alex Carmona   Boston15:55.5 339504  233 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
65560.21 John McGill   Montpelier, VT15:56.0 101738  244 Onion River Racing
66562.91 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA16:01.6 291581  251 Round Here Racing
67565.62 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ16:03.7 218866  273 Farm Team Elite
68568.33 Clint Dager   Newark, DE16:05.9 291076  207 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
69571.04 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA16:08.9 207498  210 Thru It All Body Shop
70573.75 Jason Barella   Brookline16:19.4 354176  206 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
71576.46 James Morrison   Sidney, ME16:24.1 246459  230 Embrocation Cycling Journal
72579.17 Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD16:25.7 172973  275 ABRT
73581.87 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT16:28.7 195297  218 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
74584.58 Chris Worden   Chatham, NJ16:58.9 191069  202 CCB
75587.29 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA17:09.4 202213  262 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
76590.00 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT18:09.4 99523  276 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.28 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA14:16.2 302977  300 Breakawaybikes.com
2468.13 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri14:43.6 300855  335 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
3469.97 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY14:44.6 354200  310 Ride Brooklyn
4471.82 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT14:55.6 119248  347 Bikeman.com
5473.67 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH14:58.5 379281  331 Sunapee Racing Team
6475.51 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY14:59.5 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7477.36 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY15:01.1 259830  305 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8479.21 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ15:05.4 356593  358 liberty Cycle
9481.05 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY15:06.2 310677  353 RMRC
10482.90 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA15:06.6 310212  363 Middlebury College Cycling Team
11 Willam Laurie   15:07.0  332 P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com
12486.59 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT15:09.8 197468  370 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13488.44 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA15:10.2 332160  309 Team Traveller
14490.29 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston15:11.5 375405  342 Community Bike Supply Racing
15 Stephen Welsh   15:14.9  303 
16493.98 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT15:20.4 377527  333 C3 Racing
17495.83 Connor Jennings   Concord15:21.2 399473  301 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
18497.67 David Brown   South Burlington, VT15:21.9 369389  316 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19499.52 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT15:23.4 341072  329 Flahute
20501.36 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO15:25.5 229853  355 Pactimo
21503.21 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA15:25.7 308737  354 Ride Studio Cafe
22505.06 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA15:30.8 291632  308 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
23506.90 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY15:31.6 225529  360 Team Placid Planet
24508.75 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT15:31.6 268345  357 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
25 Simon Langlois   15:31.6  315 Bikurious - Croix de Fer
26512.44 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT15:32.5 290753  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27514.29 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT15:32.7 166319  319 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
28516.14 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA15:34.5 374912  327 The Cyclery and Fitness Center
29517.98 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY15:38.5 332646  302 CRCA / FGX Racing
30519.83 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY15:39.7 330644  306 Ride Brooklyn!
31521.68 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY15:44.2 364793  314 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32523.52 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA15:44.9 361461  304 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
33525.37 Woody Marrouch   15:46.9 356779  343 Wheels of Bloor
34527.22 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT15:50.3 295768  346 Flahute Factory Racing
35529.06 James Miceli   Arlington, VA15:50.6 260414  362 ABRT
36530.91 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT15:52.8 87239  368 1K2Go Onion River Sports
37532.76 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA15:56.3 322606  324 Equipe Vitesse
38534.60 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY15:56.5 276747  334 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
39536.45 Richard Scudney   New York, NY15:56.8 300507  328 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40538.30 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA15:59.0 403696  318 CS VELO
41540.14 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA16:03.8 350750  341 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
42541.99 Robert McManmon   Austin, TX16:06.3 396909  307 University of Rochester
43543.84 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC16:07.2 313286  359 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44545.68 Michael Anderson   New York, NY16:07.3 332660  369 CRCA / FGX Racing
45 Dylan Coletto   16:09.3  321 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic
46549.38 David Stauffer   Ithaca, NY16:09.4 370578  340 Cornell University
47551.22 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT16:09.7 120800  349 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
48553.07 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ16:14.6 299903  356 Sonic Boom Racing
49554.92 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA16:21.9 250910  330 Ride Studio Cafe
50556.76 Alexander Grabau   Framingham , MA16:22.0 13816  350 Ride Studio Cafe
51558.61 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY16:24.1 304255  364 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
52560.45 Mark White   Burlington, VT16:26.4 67917  338 Onion River Racing
53562.30 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA16:32.1 228871  326 Ride Studio Cafe
54564.15 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA16:32.3 291228  322 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
55565.99 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA16:33.6 1882  348 Equipe Vitesse
56567.84 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY16:35.4 305450  313 
57569.69 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL16:35.6 392074  367 Team Towpath
58571.53 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC16:39.9 270741  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59573.38 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY16:45.4 64690  325 Intergrow
60575.23 William Bosch   Redding, CT16:47.4 366597  351 bethel cycle sport
61577.07 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME16:48.5 234714  339 Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing System
62578.92 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA17:04.6 353696  312 
63580.77 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH17:13.8 293636  361 Sunapee Racing Team
64582.61 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY17:14.3 269252  345 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65584.46 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA17:15.7 219424  317 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
66586.31 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH17:24.2 280819  344 Drummond Cycles
67 Patrick Bouchard   17:28.6  365 Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
68590.00 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY17:49.9 286215  320 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Siebert (1 - Cat4)   Patchogue, NY14:45.3 279890  631 Western Beef/ PowerBar/ Babylon Bike Sho
2541.04 Gered Dunne (1 - Cat5)   White River Junction, VT14:52.7 175092  622 
3542.08 Kyle Rancourt (2 - Cat4)   Lewiston14:58.6 394990  630 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
4 James Keezer   15:04.6  636 Midweek Cycling Club
5544.17 Chris Coffey (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT15:18.3 365293  647 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6545.21 Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY15:26.7 370626  626 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
7546.25 Patrick Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT15:29.2 359410  616 
8547.29 Benjamin Grenier (5 - Cat4)   Lewiston15:31.6 195091  627 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
9548.33 Santino Petrocelli (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA15:37.8 358604  611 Team CF
10549.38 Dave Seissen (7 - Cat4)   Colchester, VT15:40.3 399282  623 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11550.42 Brett Nichols (2 - Cat5)   Brookline, MA15:43.4 273750  618 
12 Mark Van Doormaal   15:44.0  641 Lapdogs Cycling Club
13552.50 Ian Kola (8 - Cat4)   Braintree Ma15:47.0 387865  646 UVM
14553.54 Lukasz Strycharz (3 - Cat5)   North Bergen, NJ15:47.2 394516  638 Siggi's/nyvelocity
15554.58 Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY15:49.5 369460  600 King Kog Seth Rosko
16555.62 Sam Okeefe (9 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD15:53.4 254864  615 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
17556.67 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY16:01.5 381544  625 Brooklyn Velo Force
18 Patrick Seniuk   16:13.7  613 CC Croix de Fer
19558.75 Konrad Ratzmann (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY16:18.9 312568  628 Kissena Cycling Club
20559.79 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL16:20.1 376561  610 
21 Michael Baird   16:24.9  607 McGill
22561.88 Michael Malavarca (11 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ16:26.7 301534  643 Liberty Cycle
23 Neal Weiss   16:34.7  605 McGill Cycling
24563.96 Jeffrey White (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY16:36.9 292639  651 Kissena Cycling Club
25565.00 Jim Norcott (13 - Cat4)   Boston, MA16:38.3 340846  648 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26 Louis Fernet-Leclair   16:39.9  639 Medique p/b Silber Investments
27567.08 Evan Osler (14 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT16:41.6 279989  621 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
28 Sylvain Gagnon   16:47.0  642 Cycles Cadieux
29569.17 Schuyler Deeney (15 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY16:52.7 339516  632 Team Placid Planet
30570.21 Thomas Conti (16 - Cat4)   Old Greenwich, CT16:53.6 178588  637 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
31571.25 Daniel Morin   Cape Neddick, ME16:54.6 223188  645 Apoge p/b BCF et Atrium
32572.29 John Nicholas Sweeney (17 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny16:59.5 382810  633 CRCA/Arc Racing
33573.33 Tom Moody (18 - Cat4)   Williston, VT17:02.2 137971  640 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
34574.38 Kenneth Luna (19 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY17:08.4 357349  617 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
35575.42 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ17:16.5 291461  635 Bike Haus
36 Dan Thompson   17:18.9  634 Midweek Cycling Club
37 Alexis Pinard   17:20.1  650 Apoge p/b BCF et Atrium
38578.54 Kensaun Vadnais (20 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY17:21.6 377521  620 Brooklyn Velo Force
39579.58 Paul Lamarche (21 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY17:21.7 320618  602 Bicycle Depot
40580.62 Hunter Miller (4 - Cat5)   Rhinebeck, NY17:33.5 332564  624 Team Placid Planet
41581.67 Galen Xing (22 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY17:55.5 396793  609 CRCA/Jr Development
42582.71 Donnie Seib (23 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME17:58.5 301790  644 BIKEMAN.COM
43583.75 Will Moody (5 - Cat5)   Williston18:02.3 403417  608 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
44 King Jeff   18:06.7  601 onion river racing
45 Henry Lo   18:12.4  604 Midweek Cycling Club
46586.88 Brian Cristiano (24 - Cat4)   New York, NY18:14.0 353058  649 Century Road Club Assoc
47587.92 John Farmerie (6 - Cat5)   Melrose18:15.3 367062  614 
48588.96 Bob Haufler   Richmond, VA18:44.0 214053  629 Midweek Cycling Club
49590.00 Justin Strauss (25 - Cat4)   Forest Hills, NY18:51.1 382850  612 CRCA/Jr Development

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Oliver Hall   Essex15:22.4 377386  735 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2541.06 Philip Clifford (1 - Cat4)   Wilton, CT15:24.1 318552  799 Target Training/Fastar
3542.13 Michael Kuehn (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY15:39.2 332606  722 CRCA / FGX Racing
4543.19 Robert Whittier (3 - Cat4)   Chicago15:47.2 384037  705 XXX Racing - Athletico
5544.26 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT15:53.3 193932  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6545.32 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA15:59.3 342852  747 Nantucket Velo
7546.38 Jeb Fowler (1 - Cat5)   West Stockbridge, MA16:11.1 406008  714 Berkshire Bike and Board
8547.45 Nelson Hoffman (4 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT16:15.8 306956  725 Onion River Racing
9548.51 Rob Montgomery (2 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT16:18.7 404186  738 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10549.57 Timothy Scanlan (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA16:18.8 308921  708 
11550.64 James Read (6 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ16:19.8 129453  723 Jimenez Velo Sport
12551.70 Steven Van der Zwan (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:21.1 351888  737 CRCA
13552.77 Matt Regan (8 - Cat4)   New London, NH16:22.1 74250  736 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
14553.83 Tom Fagan (9 - Cat4)   Stow, MA16:22.6 344850  703 ATA Cycle
15554.89 Christopher Cugini (10 - Cat4)   Stoneham, MA16:24.6 340514  706 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16555.96 Christopher Schwenker (11 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY16:26.0 274837  748 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
17 Mathieu Frappier   16:26.2  712 Club Macadam
18558.09 David Thompson (12 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT16:30.3 361211  739 Cycle-Smart
19559.15 Jason Hancock   Boston, MA16:31.1 246015  716 Cyclonauts
20560.21 Christophe Wilkes (13 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY16:32.0 56101  731 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
21561.28 Wade Wegner (14 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ16:40.2 348258  724 Gran Fondo New York
22562.34 Matthew Upton (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:52.4 322326  743 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
23563.40 Russell Bogin (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY16:53.4 319680  728 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
24564.47 Zechariah Gardner (17 - Cat4)   Charlotte, VT17:02.9 397577  721 unaffiliated
25565.53 Rory Derwin   Southington17:12.8 378454  704 Central Wheel-GHCC
26566.60 Barry Eyre (18 - Cat4)   Saunderstown, RI17:13.5 342082  702 Bonk! Support
27567.66 Marc Hammond (19 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT17:16.2 181581  720 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28568.72 Micha Ophir (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY17:18.6 318338  709 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
29569.79 Eric Johnson (21 - Cat4)   Sherborn, MA17:27.2 380413  700 
30570.85 Noah Manacas (22 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA17:29.6 360521  732 Threshold Cycling
31571.91 Mark Burns (3 - Cat5)   Portland, ME17:31.2 303043  742 Nantucket Velo
32572.98 Michael Hopwood (23 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT17:33.5 305501  733 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33 Nate Furman   17:35.2  741 
34 Ray Rodriguez   17:37.7  717 Ski Rack
35576.17 Greg Wuest (24 - Cat4)   Hauppauge Ny17:38.0 402287  727 
36 Shannon Purcell   17:49.4  734 Drummond Cycles
37578.30 Tim Cornell (25 - Cat4)   Graniteville, VT17:49.4 323010  711 Green Mountain Multisport
38 Sebastien Frappier   17:53.7  729 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
39 Paul Heffler   17:57.1  746 Ottawa bicycle club
40 Mike Webber   17:57.3  715 
41582.55 Roger Quirion (4 - Cat5)   Moretown, VT18:00.5 358530  707 
42583.62 Claudio Torres (5 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY18:02.8 227877  744 
43584.68 Andre Sturm (26 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT18:11.6 200887  726 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44585.74 Brook Anderson (27 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT18:16.3 232880  701 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
45586.81 Peter Beauregard (6 - Cat5)   Sudbury, MA18:28.6 276951  740 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
46587.87 Dean Robert (28 - Cat4)   Weston, CT18:29.6 358023  749 TARGETRAINING
47588.94 Robert Purvee (7 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT20:15.4 309319  745 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
48590.00 Karim Marrouch   20:39.9 387736  719 Wheels of Bloor

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.93 Don Sproull (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY14:30.2 210436  427 
2 David Gazsi   14:33.1  408 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
3433.53 Mike Barton (1 - Cat1)   White River Junction, VT14:39.1 135389  456 Mason Racing / Strava
4435.83 Eric Weinrich (2 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME14:40.3 227867  419 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
5438.13 Ron Amos   14:40.4 377473  458 Ride with Rendall
6440.44 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ14:52.7 136195  445 Finkraft Cycling Team
7442.74 Fred Reidenbach (3 - Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD14:54.5 199537  428 HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
8445.04 Andreas Runggatscher (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY14:55.4 189842  438 FinKraft Cycling Team
9447.34 Louis Bregou (1 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH14:56.6 4721  452 Mason Racing
10449.64 Will Letendre (3 - Cat1)   Etna, NH15:00.2 20980  437 Mason Racing
11451.94 David Connery (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT15:01.6 179486  415 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12454.24 Robert Lyons (5 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY15:01.9 21953  448 FinKraft Cycling Team
13 Patrick Kings   15:02.4  413 Sound Solutions
14 Cary Moretti   15:04.0  421 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
15 Ed Makarchuk   15:05.3  455 Sound Solutions
16 Ron Bourgoin   15:09.7  440 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
17465.75 Matthias Schmidt   15:17.1 387576  441 Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments
18468.05 Taylor Hubbard (1 - Cat4)   Moretown, VT15:20.3 405150  461 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19470.35 David Taylor (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY15:29.4 172065  436 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
20472.65 Herb Jimenez (3 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ15:30.3 65794  420 FinKraft Cycling Team
21474.95 Gary Aspnes (6 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI15:34.4 208131  412 CCB Racing
22477.25 David Hildebrand (7 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT15:34.5 160538  453 Expowheelmen
23479.55 Richard Batten (4 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA15:37.8 292021  404 minuteman road club
24481.85 Keith Hala (8 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY15:37.9 147491  435 FinKraft Cycling Team
25484.15 Andrew Boxer (5 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT15:38.7 4469  472 First Stop / Vermont Castings
26486.45 Jeff Lee (6 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH15:39.5 296128  410 Arc En Ciel
27488.76 Stephan Marcoux   15:40.0 391857  432 BIKEMAN.COM
28491.06 Kevin Molloy (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY15:40.5 24736  423 CRCA
29 Dale Danner   15:41.3  466 RidewithRendall
30495.66 Bill Shattuck (10 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA15:44.4 167407  462 Corner Cycle
31 Robert Mann   15:45.0  465 Sound Solutions
32 Graeme Peppler   15:47.8  447 West of Quebec Wheelers
33502.56 Theodor Schnaufer (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY15:53.2 262154  451 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
34504.86 Gregg Galletta (11 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY15:53.5 97363  400 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
35507.16 Steven Taggart (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY15:54.8 300650  401 Team Bicycle Doctor
36509.46 Todd Burns (8 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA15:57.0 202406  470 Nantucket Velo
37511.77 David Gray (12 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH15:58.1 13955  411 GS Panache
38 Marc Mazer   15:59.5  439 Midweek Cycling Club
39 Marc Courtemanche   16:01.1  433 Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
40518.67 John Landino (13 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ16:04.6 230099  409 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
41520.97 Brian Kozeliski (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI16:05.1 156235  468 Wolverine-ACFSores.com
42 Kieran Andrews   16:09.4  450 West Quebec Wheelers
43525.57 Tom Horrocks (9 - Cat3)   Rutland, VT16:11.9 16772  403 X-Men Cycling
44 Andrew Stewart   16:12.4  460 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
45 Jeff Weber   16:14.3  425 Sound Solutions
46532.48 Scott Barger (10 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA16:15.3 2577  424 Athens Velo Club
47534.78 Alan Korhonen (15 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL16:21.7 332882  464 Synergy
48537.08 Chris Wood   16:22.4 407296  429 Sound Solutions
49539.38 Marc Booth   16:28.3 370860  457 Midweek cycling team
50 Gary Weinstein   16:29.9  405 team tdi zuck
51543.98 David Kirkpatrick (11 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI16:30.1 231928  416 The November Bicycles Road Trip
52546.28 Jeff Brown (12 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA16:32.3 298827  454 cyclocrossworld.com
53548.58 Richard Drummond (13 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH16:32.6 200075  406 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
54550.88 Terry Slifer (14 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC16:33.0 295415  463 Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing
55553.18 Craig Kennedy (15 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT16:34.0 65969  442 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
56 Chris Kiziak   16:34.4  459 SOUND SOLUTIONS
57557.79 Mark Caron (16 - Cat3)   Bath, ME16:35.7 121058  414 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
58 Doug Blades   16:38.7  426 Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
59562.39 Alan Cote (16 - Cat2)   Williston, VT16:41.7 45207  431 Bikereg.com
60564.69 Scott Bentley   16:44.0 407281  434 Sound Solutions
61566.99 Mitchell Jacaruso (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY16:44.9 282121  402 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
62569.29 Andrew Williams (17 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY16:46.1 286915  449 RUUD Racing / TVC
63571.59 Chris Mooney (18 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ16:52.2 246574  407 Liberty Cycle
64573.89 Michael Elmore (18 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT16:56.0 10731  418 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
65576.19 Douglas Thompson (19 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT17:05.0 197969  446 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
66578.50 Dennis Penny (20 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA17:05.3 78024  417 Thru-It-All Cycling
67580.80 Matt Spence (19 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT17:20.3 173366  467 Burris Logistics
68 Rick J. Bourgeault   17:58.1  443 West Of Quebec Wheelers
69585.40 Chris Lemay (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO18:19.1 234414  469 GSBoulder/Studio One Dental/Organic Indi
70587.70 Ron Short (20 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ18:27.0 110951  444 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
71 Andrew Hannaford   24:36.1  471 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.20 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA14:38.1 86797  150 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Miguel Sanchez   14:56.4  165 Sport Bazar
3477.95 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT14:57.4 12562  176 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4480.82 Hunter Ziesing (2 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA14:59.3 39478  145 Hammer/Charity of Choice
5483.69 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY15:09.5 281196  154 Verge Sport
6486.57 Eric Knuth (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI15:18.0 203995  183 Trek Midwest Team
7489.44 Fabio Piergentili (5 - Cat2)   Andover, MA15:22.3 99849  147 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
8492.31 Cliff Summers (6 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY15:27.6 34634  155 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9495.19 Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI15:34.3 321876  186 Trek Midwest Team
10498.06 Andrew Melnychenko (7 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY15:40.3 52777  161 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11500.93 Arthur Podgorski (2 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA15:40.8 56333  156 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
12503.80 William Thompson (8 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT15:46.1 35402  185 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13506.68 John Van susteren (9 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI15:47.9 208025  164 Team LAPT/Wilde
14509.55 Don Seib (3 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME15:47.9 77357  175 BIKEMAN.COM
15512.42 Pascal Sauvayre (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY15:48.8 64894  148 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
16515.30 Mark Sumner (11 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY15:51.2 114907  182 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17518.17 James Nash (4 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH15:55.6 64384  173 CCB Racing
18521.04 Jeff Overstreet (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA15:56.9 366677  178 Chester County Velo
19 Andre Lamarche   15:57.2  146 Trek-Fiera
20526.79 Doug O'Neill (12 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ16:00.9 50217  162 Deno's Wonder Wheel
21529.66 Rick Sorenson (13 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT16:03.4 53455  151 Onion River Sports
22532.54 Keith Button (5 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH16:15.5 153475  169 CCB racing
23535.41 David Kellogg (14 - Cat2)   Providence, RI16:16.6 75105  159 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
24538.28 William Caligari (6 - Cat3)   Sheffield, MA16:17.9 50819  187 Housatonic Wheel Club
25541.16 Willem Jewett (7 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT16:18.2 54437  168 
26544.03 Alan McEwen (8 - Cat3)   Weston, MA16:26.0 163857  174 CCB
27546.90 Scott Loring (9 - Cat3)   New London, CT16:30.6 253383  152 CLRracing.com
28549.78 Gene Petrella (15 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA16:38.8 46462  171 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
29552.65 Roger Harper (2 - Cat4)   New Canaan, CT16:39.6 90963  149 TargetTraining
30 David Chong   16:43.2  184 Lapdogs Cycling Club
31558.40 Mike Maloney (10 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI16:54.3 65025  158 Cyclonauts Racers
32561.27 Robert Dillon (3 - Cat4)   Warren, VT16:54.9 151429  167 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33564.14 Greg Campi (11 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ17:24.4 113096  172 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34567.01 David Andersen (12 - Cat3)   York, ME17:28.3 301941  166 Boston Road Club
35569.89 Jose Soriano (4 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY17:34.4 284137  153 CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Glen Budgell   17:36.4  177 Independent
37575.63 Dave St Lawrence (5 - Cat4)   Garrison, NY17:53.3 47050  160 Down Cycles
38578.51 Harry Edmund Bolick (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY18:01.8 349628  181 kissena cycling club
39581.38 Vincent C. Moran (7 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ18:15.8 252003  163 Westwood Velo
40584.25 Eric Hansmeier (8 - Cat4)   Keene, NH18:22.9 259524  180 Monadnock Cycling Club
41 Dan Ernest   20:31.3  170 velorentides
42590.00 David Holmander (13 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH21:46.0 240201  188 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.13 Curtis White   Delanson, NY14:19.8 234696  553 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Nicolas Ducharme   14:23.2  544 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
3375.09 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA14:23.3 257659  545 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
4379.07 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID14:27.9 280215  542 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5 James Knox   14:34.0  541 Bayhill Capital
6387.03 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT14:36.1 282640  523 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
7391.01 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA14:36.6 311588  532 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
8 Sean Mackinnon   14:37.9  513 Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes
9398.97 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT14:49.5 352236  555 Killington mountain school
10 Edward Walsh   14:55.6  500 JAVA BLEND RACING
11406.93 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH14:57.8 318898  502 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
12 Olivier Brisebois   14:59.9  527 Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee
13 Laurent Gervais   15:01.5  538 Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
14418.87 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN15:05.7 255591  534 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
15 Michael Hernandez   15:09.3  549 Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
16426.83 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA15:11.0 324500  556 Young Medalists
17430.81 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT15:11.2 226301  547 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
18434.79 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT15:12.8 283705  554 Dealer.com-EverBank
19 Adam Roberge   15:13.0  552 quillicot
20442.75 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca15:17.4 358808  531 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21446.73 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:20.7 234564  508 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
22450.71 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY15:25.1 295708  539 CRCA/Jr Development
23454.69 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY15:36.3 354966  528 CRCA/Jr Development
24458.67 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA15:40.0 333946  509 Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle
25462.65 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT15:40.5 242650  522 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26 Vincent Dsilet-Jacob   15:44.8  550 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
27 Eric Johnston   15:49.3  515 Simcoe Cycling
28474.59 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT15:51.2 350148  505 Dealer.com-EverBank
29478.56 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT15:51.6 311452  540 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
30 Christophe Rivard   15:53.1  530 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
31486.52 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA15:55.3 310898  533 Young Medalists
32490.50 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA15:55.6 342212  514 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
33494.48 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT16:01.9 350150  503 Dealer.com-EverBank
34498.46 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA16:05.7 285756  546 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
35502.44 Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Wimberley, TX16:08.8 309277  516 Skylands Cycling
36506.42 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct16:16.3 357229  510 Bethel Cycle
37510.40 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ16:19.9 318812  535 Young Medalists
38514.38 Speight Drummond   Enfield, NH16:24.2 296066  512 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
39518.36 Case Butler   Kennebunk16:24.4 378977  504 C.F. Racing
40522.34 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY16:25.9 257584  517 FARM TEAM CYCLING
41526.32 Liam Holowesko   Nassau16:27.6 404093  558 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
42530.30 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA16:28.8 371933  551 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
43 Emmanuel Gagn   16:29.1  524 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
44538.26 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ16:32.3 293199  543 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
45 Louis Dallaire   16:33.6  511 Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
46546.22 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA16:41.8 290750  521 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
47550.20 PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA16:46.9 349082  557 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
48 Alexandre East   16:48.4  506 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
49558.16 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY16:57.1 293601  525 CRCA/Jr Development
50562.14 Noah Barrow   Killington Vt17:00.3 386523  529 KMS Development Team
51566.12 Graham Roeber   Yarmouth, ME17:14.4 344062  518 Base36 cycling
52570.10 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA17:16.6 374855  520 Young Medalists
53574.08 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA17:40.7 315872  526 Young Medalists
54578.06 Patrick Bauer-Blank   Chelmsford, MA17:47.2 391544  507 Minuteman Road Club
55582.04 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT17:50.2 299713  548 KMS Development Team
56586.02 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA18:01.4 381537  519 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
57590.00 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA18:11.5 308511  501 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.94 Amy Bevilacqua (1 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT15:26.2 328352  126 Target Training
2 Lex Albrecht   15:33.7  141 NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Paolina Allan   15:54.1  125 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
4460.86 Beth Ruiz (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY16:06.7 239476  131 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5465.17 Raquel Miller (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY16:14.2 291594  134 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
6469.47 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA16:30.5 285638  137 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7473.78 Suzie Brown   16:31.6 357921  113 P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
8478.08 Helen Hatch (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY16:37.4 357141  129 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9 Julia Bradley   16:37.7  124 MVP Health Care Cycling
10486.70 Anneliese Haines (3 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY16:42.2 281541  115 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
11 Jennifer Stephenson   16:42.4  127 IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport
12495.31 Kerrin Strevell (4 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY16:46.7 310389  138 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
13499.62 Emily Spence (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY16:49.8 357580  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14 Carrie Cartmill   16:51.9  133 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
15508.23 Erica Adelberg (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY16:51.9 242487  140 CRCA/Radical Media
16512.53 Amy Miner (4 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT16:55.7 303570  142 Dealer.com-EverBank
17516.84 Jacqueline Parker (7 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT16:57.4 358174  119 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Dafn Throux-Izquierdo   17:07.3  116 Espoirs Quilicot Trj Tlcom
19525.45 Rebecca Hicks (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY17:09.0 180479  123 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20529.76 Ann Koehler (5 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH17:10.6 195481  120 Dealer.com-EverBank
21 Veronik Bourgon   17:15.3  128 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
22538.37 Audrey Friedrichsen (6 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY17:15.7 273110  117 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
23542.68 Nicole Mitchell   17:29.2 399658  118 
24546.99 Allison Lampi   17:48.1 411821  130 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
25551.29 Ann Marie Miller (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY17:50.1 127444  111 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
26 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   18:04.0  135 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27559.90 Caryl Gale (9 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ18:15.5 60259  121 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
28 Tatjana Zaharova   18:29.3  139 Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
29 Audrey-Anne Blais   19:02.8  114 Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
30 Amlie Bruneau   19:11.2  136 Apoge/BCF/Atrium
31 Julia Farrell   19:13.9  122 MVP Health Care Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.13 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI16:44.0 379243  595 Trek Midwest Team
2532.81 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA16:45.4 374241  572 Ride Studio Cafe
3534.49 Anna Mumford (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY16:59.0 384754  561 Dave Jordan Racing
4536.18 Jessica Meany (3 - Cat3)   Elma17:00.6 318836  571 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5537.86 Tracey Cameron (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY17:03.5 408004  568 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6539.54 Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA17:13.3 389668  590 Nantucket Velo
7541.22 Julie Marceau   17:17.1 400122  566 
8542.90 Victoria Brumfield (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY17:18.9 309270  591 CRCA / Radical Media
9544.59 Barb Blakley (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY17:20.3 362588  594 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10546.27 Evelyn Korbich (7 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA17:32.9 290571  579 Young Medalist
11547.95 Nan Doyal (2 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL17:40.7 337272  576 Vision Quest
12549.63 Monica Roberto (3 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT17:47.3 409355  581 Bethel Cycle
13551.31 Amanda Mack (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI17:48.2 315514  583 Trek Midwest Team
14 Anas Courteille   17:49.1  587 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
15554.68 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA18:02.3 350972  585 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16556.36 Alexandra Danforth (9 - Cat3)   Wellington, FL18:08.9 308186  580 
17558.04 Maria Kleppe (4 - Cat4)   New York18:11.9 376837  562 CRCA/Radical Media
18559.72 Kendra Tupper (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO18:13.3 355020  596 Studio One Dental/GS Boulder
19561.41 Cynthia Lo (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY18:16.1 258213  578 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
20563.09 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY18:21.0 287624  588 CRCA/Radical Media
21 Carol Deavy   18:27.7  592 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
22 Calah Wright   18:28.1  575 Cyclefit Chicks
23568.13 Gina Rocco (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY18:29.7 306588  582 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24 Christiane Gagne   18:37.9  598 Les Cyclopetards
25571.50 Meghan Schloat (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY18:53.2 283663  597 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
26573.18 Melissa Seib (6 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME18:54.2 301705  586 BIKEMAN.COM
27574.86 Masha Schneider (13 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ18:54.3 369473  565 CRCA/Westwood Velo
28576.54 Andrea Cyr (14 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME18:57.3 318302  577 
29578.23 Meghan Owens (7 - Cat4)   Richmond18:59.1 399327  563 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30579.91 Fanny Bourdais (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY19:01.1 359291  564 Dave Jordan Racing
31581.59 Susan Myers (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY19:08.9 315184  574 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
32 Jessica Voyer   19:22.0  593 
33 Stephanie Rees   19:30.4  573 Gearheads
34586.64 Lucia Deng (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY19:32.0 329258  599 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
35588.32 Karen Nutter (9 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA20:02.6 399524  570 Team Pegasus
36590.00 Sara Melikian (10 - Cat4)   Wilbraham21:18.5 389391  567 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee