Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.45 Jake Hollenbach (1 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT1:06:35 189818  16 Dealer.com-Everbank
268.26 Bobby Bailey (2 - Cat1)   Essex, VT1:06:35 142091  100 Dealer.com-EverBank
370.07 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:06:35 201456  38 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
471.89 Anton Varabei   1:06:35 356904  73 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
573.70 Jesse Keough (3 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:06:35 229606  52 CRCA/Foundation
6 Kevin Massicotte   1:06:35  78 Ride with Rendall
777.33 Adam Carr (4 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT1:06:35 208854  12 Dealer.com-EverBank
8 Felix Cote Bouvette   1:06:35  68 Ekoi devinci
980.96 Gabe Varela (2 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:06:35 249909  43 Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home
10 Gavriel Epstein   1:06:35  13 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
1184.59 Waclaw Godycki (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY1:06:35 177947  37 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
1286.41 Alex Cox (6 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA1:06:35 207002  35 CCB Racing
1388.22 Jake Sitler (7 - Cat1)   Wrightsville, PA1:06:35 217193  14 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
1490.04 Adam Myerson (3 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:06:35 52534  31 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1591.85 Eneas Freyre (8 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:06:35 146736  61 TARGETRAINING
1693.66 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA1:06:35 90413  26 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
1795.48 Garrett Olsen (9 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa1:06:35 290847  102 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
18 Travis Samuel   1:06:35  71 JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles
19 Didier Godbout   1:06:35  91 Equipe cycliste Vlo Station
20100.92 Jared Nieters (10 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt1:06:35 220150  40 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
21102.74 Jacob Mueller (11 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI1:06:35 248510  82 Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
22104.55 Josh Dillon (12 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT1:06:35 174590  86 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
23106.37 Eric Tremble (13 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT1:06:35 212585  94 Dealer.com-EverBank
24108.18 Yuri Hrycaj   1:06:35 400215  58 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
25110.00 David Kessler (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:06:35 249191  85 Team Rio Grande Cycling
26 Derek Harnden   1:06:35  UVM Cycling
27113.62 Tim Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Topsfield, MA1:06:35 18056  Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale
28115.44 Jon Hornbeck (16 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:06:35 288624  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
29117.25 Jacob Arnold (17 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:06:35 259024  Team Rio Grande Cycling
30119.07 Connor McCutcheon (18 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA1:06:35 279388  59 D3Devo p/b Airgas
31120.88 Jonathan D' Alba (19 - Cat1)   Philadelphia1:06:35 298138  64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32122.70 Kevin Gottlieb (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:06:35 226379  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33124.51 Marcos Lazzarotto (21 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA1:06:35 292813  45 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
34126.33 Tim Mitchell (22 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:06:35 137395  74 CCB Racing
35128.14 Thomas Wrona (4 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC1:06:35 230781  20 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling
36129.96 John Herrick (23 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH1:06:35 296573  Dealer.com-EverBank
37131.77 Andrew McCullough (24 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT1:06:35 293408  28 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
38133.59 Craig Nichols (25 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA1:06:35 305602  87 Round Here Racing
39 Brandon Etzl   1:06:35  67 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
40 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   1:06:35  46 Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team
41 Antoine Matteau   1:06:35  90 ekoi/DEVINCI
42140.84 Daniel Patten (5 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC1:06:35 396011  36 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
43 William Goodfellow   1:06:35  93 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
44144.47 David Hoyle (26 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:06:35 223454  24 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
45146.29 Steven Davis (27 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:06:35 256520  89 Team Rio Grande Cycling
46 Justin Purificati   1:06:35  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
47149.92 Keith Kelly (28 - Cat1)   Allston, MA1:06:35 281943  17 FitWerx Racing
48151.73 Sean McCarthy (29 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:06:35 278956  10 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
49 Yahor Buben   1:06:35  83 CCB Racing
50155.36 Justin Mauch (30 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:06:35 219434  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Patrick Chartrand   1:06:35  44 Les Yables
52 Benjamin Martel   1:06:35  96 Vlo Station
53 Alexis Cartier   1:06:35  Iris
54162.62 Sean Barrie (31 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:06:35 198408  32 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
55164.43 John Hunter (32 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY1:06:35 224432  15 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
56166.25 Brett Kielick (33 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:35 258581  25 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
57168.06 Nick Bax (34 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:06:35 193457  95 Team Rio Grande Cycling
58 Robert Gutgesell   1:06:35  51 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
59171.69 John Harris (35 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:06:35 283275  21 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
60173.51 Jordan Cheyne   1:06:35 379306  39 Russ Hays pb Accent Inns
61175.32 William Buick   Boulder, CO1:06:35 292402  Rio Grande Cycling
62177.14 Philip Wong (36 - Cat1)   Northborough, MA1:06:35 119415  72 CCB Racing
63178.95 Charles McCarthy (37 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT1:06:35 99405  98 Dealer.com-EverBank
64180.77 Ryan Miller (38 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR1:06:35 246445  88 Hagens Berman Cycling
65182.58 Aidan Charles (39 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:06:35 164128  11 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
66184.39 Art Rand (40 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:06:35 170859  99 Marc Pro - Strava
67186.21 Cameron Cogburn (41 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:06:35 235379  69 CCB Racing
68 James Piccoli   1:06:35  23 Medique propuls par Arthur Silber Inves
69189.84 Jacob Hill (42 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:06:35 235209  79 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
70 Frdric Cossette   1:06:35  42 Ekoi/Devinci
71193.47 Trevor Connor (43 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:06:35 160019  97 Team Rio Grande Cycling
72195.28 Nicholas Keough (44 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:06:35 203439  41 CRCA/Foundation
73197.10 Camilo Zambrano (45 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:05 357730  92 Team Rio Grande Cycling
74 Laurent Dallaire   1:08:43  66 Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis
75200.73 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY1:09:02 397683  84 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.96 Ryan Oboyle   Shorewood, IL0:45:44 299155  224 XXX Racing - Athletico
2101.36 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA0:45:44 318896  211 Round Here Racing
3104.76 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT0:45:44 117382  270 Dealer.com-EverBank
4108.16 Renan Maia   Durango0:45:56 395741  228 D3Devo p/b Airgas
5111.56 Stephan Hoffman   New York City0:45:56 309396  239 Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles
6 Adam St. Germain   0:45:56  246 ENGVT / Specialized
7118.36 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY0:45:56 377303  258 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8121.77 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:45:56 195297  218 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
9125.17 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA0:45:56 275956  256 Metromint Cycling
10128.57 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN0:45:56 243156  225 Revolution - Twin Six
11131.97 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL0:45:56 244277  232 Lupus Racing Team / CRCA
12135.37 Bill Ash   Philadelphia0:45:56 378837  201 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
13138.77 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO0:45:56 200788  274 Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi
14142.17 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:45:56 173470  241 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15145.57 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:45:56 232942  227 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
16148.97 Clint Dager   Newark, DE0:45:56 291076  207 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
17152.37 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:45:56 287780  252 Sonic Boom Racing
18155.77 Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:45:56 335822  259 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
19159.17 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:45:56 273826  234 Colavita Racing
20162.58 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA0:45:56 344034  257 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
21165.98 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY0:45:56 310968  204 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
22169.38 Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA0:45:56 298681  248 Round Here Racing
23172.78 Jason Barella   Brookline0:45:56 354176  206 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
24176.18 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:45:56 99523  276 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
25179.58 Soren Jensen   New York, NY0:45:56 356782  267 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26182.98 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:45:56 241533  250 Riverside Racing
27186.38 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT0:45:56 326702  272 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
28189.78 Nigel Kinney   0:45:56 297103  265 Musette Cafe
29193.18 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT0:45:56 294270  269 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
30196.58 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA0:45:56 237597  216 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
31199.98 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA0:45:56 114686  220 Round Here Racing
32203.38 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT0:45:56 315986  221 Dealer.com-Everbank
33206.79 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA0:45:56 217099  261 Team Placid Planet
34210.19 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ0:45:56 256009  271 Liberty Cycle
35213.59 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:45:56 306655  247 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
36216.99 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny0:45:56 292160  245 Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
37220.39 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA0:45:56 350998  229 Fit Werx
38223.79 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:56 379489  253 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
39227.19 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA0:45:56 265220  235 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
40230.59 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co0:45:56 250791  254 Metromint Cycling
41233.99 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME0:45:56 322408  222 Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles
42237.39 Ben Omalley   Chicago, IL0:45:56 324780  219 XXX Racing - Athletico
43 Peter Tregunno   0:46:14  266 Tea and Coffee Racing
44244.19 William Morris   Derry, NH0:46:17 296995  226 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
45247.60 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:46:19 208018  217 ENGVT
46251.00 Chris Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:46:23 297555  231 D3Devo p/b Airgas
47254.40 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA0:46:26 204817  205 Round Here Racing
48257.80 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY0:47:15 353108  263 CRCA/Setanta
49261.20 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA0:47:38 207498  210 Thru It All Body Shop
50264.60 Alex Carmona   Boston0:47:38 339504  233 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
51268.00 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT0:47:38 303858  215 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
52271.40 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA0:48:01 299967  209 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
53274.80 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:48:01 218707  260 CLR - CLRRACING.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.10 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:47:33 302977  300 Breakawaybikes.com
2189.56 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH0:47:57 379281  331 Sunapee Racing Team
3195.03 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:57 350750  341 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
4200.50 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT0:47:57 87239  368 1K2Go Onion River Sports
5205.96 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY0:47:57 330644  306 Ride Brooklyn!
6211.43 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:57 374912  327 The Cyclery and Fitness Center
7216.89 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:47:57 229853  355 Pactimo
8222.36 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY0:47:57 259830  305 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9227.82 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA0:47:57 291228  322 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10233.29 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:47:57 119248  347 Bikeman.com
11238.75 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT0:47:57 290753  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12 Willam Laurie   0:47:57  332 P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com
13 Stephen Welsh   0:47:57  303 
14255.15 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA0:47:57 1882  348 Equipe Vitesse
15260.62 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA0:47:57 403696  318 CS VELO
16266.08 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY0:47:57 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
17271.55 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA0:47:57 361461  304 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
18277.01 Connor Jennings   Concord0:47:57 399473  301 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
19282.48 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY0:47:57 305450  313 
20287.95 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:47:57 225529  360 Team Placid Planet
21293.41 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA0:47:57 310212  363 Middlebury College Cycling Team
22298.88 Mark White   Burlington, VT0:47:57 67917  338 Onion River Racing
23304.34 Richard Scudney   New York, NY0:47:57 300507  328 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24309.81 Alexander Grabau   Framingham , MA0:47:57 13816  350 Ride Studio Cafe
25315.27 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY0:47:57 276747  334 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
26320.74 James Miceli   Arlington, VA0:47:57 260414  362 ABRT
27326.21 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:47:57 353696  312 
28331.67 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:47:57 197468  370 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
29337.14 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY0:47:57 354200  310 Ride Brooklyn
30342.60 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:47:57 228871  326 Ride Studio Cafe
31348.07 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA0:47:57 308737  354 Ride Studio Cafe
32353.53 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:48:41 310677  353 RMRC
33359.00 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:48:41 269252  345 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
34364.46 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY0:48:41 364793  314 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35369.93 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC0:48:41 270741  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36375.40 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston0:48:41 375405  342 Community Bike Supply Racing
37 Simon Langlois   0:49:05  315 Bikurious - Croix de Fer
38386.33 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT0:49:18 341072  329 Flahute
39391.79 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ0:49:31 299903  356 Sonic Boom Racing
40397.26 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT0:49:55 268345  357 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
41402.72 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY0:49:55 304255  364 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
42408.19 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA0:49:55 291632  308 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
43413.66 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:50:11 295768  346 Flahute Factory Racing
DNP Dylan Coletto   DQ  321 P-K Express/HNZ Strategic

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.38 Sam Okeefe (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD0:37:04 254864  615 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2317.41 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL0:37:12 376561  610 
3 Mark Van Doormaal   0:37:19  641 Lapdogs Cycling Club
4335.47 Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY0:37:19 369460  600 King Kog Seth Rosko
5344.50 Benjamin Grenier (2 - Cat4)   Lewiston0:37:19 195091  627 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
6353.53 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY0:37:19 381544  625 Brooklyn Velo Force
7362.56 Chris Coffey (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT0:37:19 365293  647 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8371.59 Dave Seissen (4 - Cat4)   Colchester, VT0:37:19 399282  623 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9380.62 Konrad Ratzmann (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:19 312568  628 Kissena Cycling Club
10 James Keezer   0:37:19  636 Midweek Cycling Club
11398.68 Gered Dunne (1 - Cat5)   White River Junction, VT0:37:19 175092  622 
12407.71 Kyle Rancourt (6 - Cat4)   Lewiston0:38:14 394990  630 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
13416.74 Schuyler Deeney (7 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY0:39:23 339516  632 Team Placid Planet
14425.77 Tom Moody (8 - Cat4)   Williston, VT0:39:23 137971  640 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
15 Patrick Seniuk   0:39:23  613 CC Croix de Fer
16 Neal Weiss   0:39:23  605 McGill Cycling
17452.86 Ian Kola (9 - Cat4)   Braintree Ma0:39:23 387865  646 UVM
18 Dan Thompson   0:39:23  634 Midweek Cycling Club
19 Louis Fernet-Leclair   0:39:23  639 Medique p/b Silber Investments
20479.95 Michael Malavarca (10 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ0:39:23 301534  643 Liberty Cycle
21488.98 Daniel Morin   Cape Neddick, ME0:39:23 223188  645 Apoge p/b BCF et Atrium
22 Michael Baird   0:39:23  607 McGill
23507.04 Kenneth Luna (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:39:23 357349  617 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
24516.07 Kensaun Vadnais (12 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:39:23 377521  620 Brooklyn Velo Force
25525.10 Hunter Miller (2 - Cat5)   Rhinebeck, NY0:39:23 332564  624 Team Placid Planet
26534.13 Donnie Seib (13 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:40:09 301790  644 BIKEMAN.COM
27543.16 Paul Lamarche (14 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY0:40:09 320618  602 Bicycle Depot
28 Henry Lo   0:40:09  604 Midweek Cycling Club
29561.21 Will Moody (3 - Cat5)   Williston0:40:09 403417  608 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.02 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT0:36:45 193932  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2351.13 Andre Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT0:37:48 200887  726 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3358.25 Jason Hancock   Boston, MA0:37:48 246015  716 Cyclonauts
4365.36 Christophe Wilkes (2 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY0:37:48 56101  731 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
5372.48 Rory Derwin   Southington0:37:48 378454  704 Central Wheel-GHCC
6379.59 Steven Van der Zwan (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:48 351888  737 CRCA
7386.71 James Read (4 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ0:37:48 129453  723 Jimenez Velo Sport
8393.82 Nelson Hoffman (5 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT0:37:48 306956  725 Onion River Racing
9400.93 Oliver Hall   Essex0:37:48 377386  735 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
10408.05 Jeb Fowler (1 - Cat5)   West Stockbridge, MA0:37:48 406008  714 Berkshire Bike and Board
11415.16 Barry Eyre (6 - Cat4)   Saunderstown, RI0:37:48 342082  702 Bonk! Support
12 Mathieu Frappier   0:37:48  712 Club Macadam
13429.39 Robert Whittier (7 - Cat4)   Chicago0:37:48 384037  705 XXX Racing - Athletico
14436.50 Michael Hopwood (8 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT0:37:48 305501  733 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
15 Sebastien Frappier   0:37:48  729 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
16450.73 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:37:48 342852  747 Nantucket Velo
17457.85 Rob Montgomery (2 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT0:37:48 404186  738 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18464.96 Tom Fagan (9 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:37:48 344850  703 ATA Cycle
19472.08 Christopher Schwenker (10 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY0:37:48 274837  748 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
20479.19 Tim Cornell (11 - Cat4)   Graniteville, VT0:37:48 323010  711 Green Mountain Multisport
21486.30 Michael Kuehn (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:48 332606  722 CRCA / FGX Racing
22493.42 Timothy Scanlan (13 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA0:37:48 308921  708 
23500.53 Noah Manacas (14 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:39:02 360521  732 Threshold Cycling
24507.65 Marc Hammond (15 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT0:39:48 181581  720 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25514.76 Wade Wegner (16 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ0:39:48 348258  724 Gran Fondo New York
26521.87 Christopher Cugini (17 - Cat4)   Stoneham, MA0:39:48 340514  706 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27528.99 Greg Wuest (18 - Cat4)   Hauppauge Ny0:39:48 402287  727 
28536.10 Karim Marrouch   0:40:25 387736  719 Wheels of Bloor
29543.22 Zechariah Gardner (19 - Cat4)   Charlotte, VT0:40:25 397577  721 unaffiliated
30 Shannon Purcell   0:40:25  734 Drummond Cycles
31557.45 Russell Bogin (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:40:25 319680  728 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
32564.56 Roger Quirion (3 - Cat5)   Moretown, VT0:40:25 358530  707 
33571.67 Robert Purvee (4 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT0:41:20 309319  745 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.64 Mike Barton (1 - Cat1)   White River Junction, VT0:33:42 135389  456 Mason Racing / Strava
2174.20 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:47 160538  453 Expowheelmen
3 Ron Bourgoin   0:33:47  440 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
4189.32 Bill Shattuck (2 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:33:47 167407  462 Corner Cycle
5196.88 Mitchell Jacaruso (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:47 282121  402 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
6204.43 Kevin Molloy (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:47 24736  423 CRCA
7211.99 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:33:47 208131  412 CCB Racing
8219.55 Gregg Galletta (6 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:33:47 97363  400 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
9227.11 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:33:47 179486  415 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
10234.67 Andrew Boxer (2 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT0:33:47 4469  472 First Stop / Vermont Castings
11242.22 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:33:47 136195  445 Finkraft Cycling Team
12249.78 Don Sproull (7 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY0:33:47 210436  427 
13257.34 Will Letendre (3 - Cat1)   Etna, NH0:33:47 20980  437 Mason Racing
14264.90 Andreas Runggatscher (8 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY0:33:47 189842  438 FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Marc Courtemanche   0:33:47  433 Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
16280.01 Scott Bentley   0:33:47 407281  434 Sound Solutions
17287.57 Louis Bregou (3 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH0:33:47 4721  452 Mason Racing
18295.13 Eric Weinrich (9 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME0:33:47 227867  419 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
19302.69 Robert Lyons (10 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY0:33:47 21953  448 FinKraft Cycling Team
20310.24 Ron Amos   0:33:47 377473  458 Ride with Rendall
21 Kieran Andrews   0:33:47  450 West Quebec Wheelers
22 Graeme Peppler   0:33:47  447 West of Quebec Wheelers
23332.92 Dennis Penny (11 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA0:33:47 78024  417 Thru-It-All Cycling
24340.48 John Landino (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ0:33:47 230099  409 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
25348.03 Michael Elmore (13 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT0:33:47 10731  418 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Cary Moretti   0:33:47  421 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
27363.15 Mark Caron (4 - Cat3)   Bath, ME0:33:47 121058  414 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
28370.71 David Kirkpatrick (5 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI0:33:47 231928  416 The November Bicycles Road Trip
29378.27 Theodor Schnaufer (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0:33:47 262154  451 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
30385.82 Keith Hala (14 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY0:33:47 147491  435 FinKraft Cycling Team
31 Ed Makarchuk   0:33:47  455 Sound Solutions
32400.94 Herb Jimenez (6 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ0:33:47 65794  420 FinKraft Cycling Team
33 Andrew Stewart   0:33:47  460 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
34 Gary Weinstein   0:33:47  405 team tdi zuck
35423.61 Scott Barger (7 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA0:33:47 2577  424 Athens Velo Club
36431.17 Craig Kennedy (8 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT0:35:23 65969  442 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
37438.73 Chris Wood   0:35:23 407296  429 Sound Solutions
38446.29 Marc Booth   0:35:28 370860  457 Midweek cycling team
39 Dale Danner   0:36:17  466 RidewithRendall
40 Patrick Kings   0:36:30  413 Sound Solutions
41468.96 Matt Spence (9 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:36:30 173366  467 Burris Logistics

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.90 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA0:35:05 86797  150 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2189.85 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT0:35:05 12562  176 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Miguel Sanchez   0:35:48  165 Sport Bazar
4209.74 Andrew Melnychenko (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY0:35:56 52777  161 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5219.68 Willem Jewett (1 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT0:35:56 54437  168 
6229.63 John Van susteren (3 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI0:35:56 208025  164 Team LAPT/Wilde
7239.57 Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:35:56 281196  154 Verge Sport
8249.52 Fabio Piergentili (5 - Cat2)   Andover, MA0:35:56 99849  147 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
9259.46 Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:35:56 321876  186 Trek Midwest Team
10269.41 Doug O'Neill (6 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ0:35:56 50217  162 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11279.35 Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA0:35:56 46462  171 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
12289.29 Pascal Sauvayre (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:35:56 64894  148 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
13 Andre Lamarche   0:35:56  146 Trek-Fiera
14309.18 Hunter Ziesing (9 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA0:35:56 39478  145 Hammer/Charity of Choice
15319.13 Eric Knuth (10 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:35:56 203995  183 Trek Midwest Team
16329.07 Jeff Overstreet (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA0:35:56 366677  178 Chester County Velo
17339.02 Don Seib (3 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME0:35:56 77357  175 BIKEMAN.COM
18348.96 Keith Button (4 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:35:56 153475  169 CCB racing
19358.91 Mark Sumner (11 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY0:35:56 114907  182 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20368.85 William Caligari (5 - Cat3)   Sheffield, MA0:35:56 50819  187 Housatonic Wheel Club
21378.79 William Thompson (12 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT0:35:56 35402  185 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22388.74 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME0:35:56 301941  166 Boston Road Club
23398.68 Arthur Podgorski (7 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:35:56 56333  156 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24408.63 Mike Maloney (8 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:38:00 65025  158 Cyclonauts Racers
25418.57 Scott Loring (9 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:38:00 253383  152 CLRracing.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.28 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:33:36 234696  553 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2112.35 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN0:33:43 255591  534 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3 Emmanuel Gagn   0:33:43  524 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
4 Olivier Brisebois   0:33:43  527 Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee
5127.56 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:33:43 226301  547 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
6132.62 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID0:33:43 280215  542 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
7 Laurent Gervais   0:33:43  538 Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
8 Michael Hernandez   0:33:43  549 Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
9147.83 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:33:43 285756  546 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
10152.90 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:33:43 242650  522 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
11 Sean Mackinnon   0:33:43  513 Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes
12163.04 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA0:33:43 257659  545 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
13168.10 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY0:33:43 295708  539 CRCA/Jr Development
14173.17 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:33:43 311588  532 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
15178.24 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:33:43 318898  502 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
16183.31 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA0:33:43 324500  556 Young Medalists
17188.38 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:33:43 358808  531 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18193.45 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:33:43 283705  554 Dealer.com-EverBank
19 James Knox   0:33:43  541 Bayhill Capital
20 Edward Walsh   0:33:43  500 JAVA BLEND RACING
21 Christophe Rivard   0:33:43  530 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
22213.72 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:33:43 234564  508 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
23218.79 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:33:43 354966  528 CRCA/Jr Development
24223.86 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:33:43 257584  517 FARM TEAM CYCLING
25228.93 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:33:43 282640  523 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
26234.00 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct0:33:43 357229  510 Bethel Cycle
27 Vincent Dsilet-Jacob   0:33:43  550 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
28244.13 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:35:07 290750  521 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
29 Nicolas Ducharme   0:35:34  544 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
30254.27 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ0:36:00 293199  543 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
31259.34 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:36:00 350150  503 Dealer.com-EverBank
32264.41 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:36:00 378977  504 C.F. Racing
33269.48 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:36:24 299713  548 KMS Development Team
34274.54 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA0:36:24 381537  519 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNP Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NYDQ 293601  525 CRCA/Jr Development
DNP Alexandre East   DQ  506 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
DNP Patrick Bauer-Blank   Chelmsford, MADQ 391544  507 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lex Albrecht   0:37:42  141 NOW and Novartis for MS
2113.22 Amy Miner (1 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT0:37:42 303570  142 Dealer.com-EverBank
3122.16 Raquel Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:37:42 291594  134 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Dafn Throux-Izquierdo   0:37:42  116 Espoirs Quilicot Trj Tlcom
5140.03 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA0:37:42 285638  137 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6148.96 Ann Koehler (3 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH0:37:42 195481  120 Dealer.com-EverBank
7 Jennifer Stephenson   0:37:42  127 IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport
8166.83 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY0:37:42 310389  138 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9175.77 Emily Spence (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:42 357580  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
10184.70 Jacqueline Parker (4 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT0:37:42 358174  119 CRCA/Radical Media
11193.64 Audrey Friedrichsen (4 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY0:37:42 273110  117 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
12 Julia Bradley   0:37:42  124 MVP Health Care Cycling
13211.51 Erica Adelberg (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:37:42 242487  140 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Amlie Bruneau   0:37:42  136 Apoge/BCF/Atrium
15229.38 Amy Bevilacqua (5 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT0:37:42 328352  126 Target Training
16 Carrie Cartmill   0:37:42  133 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
17247.25 Ann Marie Miller (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:37:42 127444  111 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
18256.19 Beth Ruiz (7 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY0:37:42 239476  131 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
19265.12 Anneliese Haines (6 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY0:39:47 281541  115 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
20274.06 Nicole Mitchell   0:39:47 399658  118 
21282.99 Helen Hatch (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:39:47 357141  129 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
22 Paolina Allan   0:40:23  125 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
23 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   0:41:28  135 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24309.80 Rebecca Hicks (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:41:28 180479  123 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25318.73 Suzie Brown   0:41:28 357921  113 P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
26327.67 Allison Lampi   0:41:28 411821  130 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
27 Veronik Bourgon   0:43:05  128 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
28 Audrey-Anne Blais   0:43:59  114 Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
29 Tatjana Zaharova   0:43:59  139 Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.29 Tracey Cameron (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:39:02 408004  568 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2217.20 Masha Schneider (2 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ0:39:02 369473  565 CRCA/Westwood Velo
3230.10 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:02 374241  572 Ride Studio Cafe
4243.01 Victoria Brumfield (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:39:02 309270  591 CRCA / Radical Media
5255.91 Jessica Meany (4 - Cat3)   Elma0:39:02 318836  571 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6268.82 Anna Mumford (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:39:02 384754  561 Dave Jordan Racing
7281.72 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY0:39:02 287624  588 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Anas Courteille   0:39:02  587 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
9307.53 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:02 350972  585 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10320.44 Julie Marceau   0:39:13 400122  566 
11333.34 Evelyn Korbich (6 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA0:39:35 290571  579 Young Medalist
12346.25 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:39:35 301705  586 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Carol Deavy   0:39:35  592 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
14372.06 Barb Blakley (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:39:35 362588  594 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15384.96 Alisa Allegrini (2 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA0:39:35 389668  590 Nantucket Velo
16397.87 Andrea Cyr (8 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME0:39:35 318302  577 
17410.77 Monica Roberto (3 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT0:39:35 409355  581 Bethel Cycle
18423.68 Lisa Johns (9 - Cat3)   Madison, WI0:39:35 379243  595 Trek Midwest Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee