Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA7:44:23 235379  69 CCB Racing
2 Jordan Cheyne   7:44:38 379306  39 Russ Hays pb Accent Inns
3 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT7:44:43 146736  61 TARGETRAINING
4 Daniel Patten (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC7:44:57 396011  36 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
5 Tim Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Topsfield, MA7:45:09 18056  Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale
6 Justin Mauch (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA7:45:16 219434  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Nick Bax (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO7:45:44 193457  95 Team Rio Grande Cycling
8 Sean McCarthy (6 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA7:45:58 278956  10 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Marcos Lazzarotto (7 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA7:45:59 292813  45 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
10 Art Rand (8 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA7:46:02 170859  99 Marc Pro - Strava
11 Jon Hornbeck (9 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA7:46:20 288624  34 Hagens Berman Cycling
12 Benjamin Martel   7:46:41  96 Vlo Station
13 Andrew McCullough (10 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT7:46:44 293408  28 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
14 Sean Barrie (11 - Cat1)   Washington, DC7:46:54 198408  32 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
15 Antoine Matteau   7:46:58  90 ekoi/DEVINCI
16 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA7:46:59 90413  26 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17 Craig Nichols (12 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA7:47:05 305602  87 Round Here Racing
18 Robert Gutgesell   7:47:06  51 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
19 Waclaw Godycki (13 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY7:47:27 177947  37 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20 Anton Varabei   7:47:38 356904  73 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
21 Jacob Hill (14 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL7:47:58 235209  79 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
22 Alexis Cartier   7:48:05  Iris
23 Steven Davis (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA7:48:12 256520  89 Team Rio Grande Cycling
24 Jared Nieters (16 - Cat1)   Wilmington Vt7:48:29 220150  40 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
25 Felix Cote Bouvette   7:48:32  68 Ekoi devinci
26 John Herrick (17 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH7:48:45 296573  Dealer.com-EverBank
27 Yuri Hrycaj   7:49:00 400215  58 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
28 Patrick Chartrand   7:49:13  44 Les Yables
29 Kevin Massicotte   7:49:24  78 Ride with Rendall
30 Thomas Wrona (2 - Pro)   Whispering Pines, NC7:49:41 230781  20 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling
31 Trevor Connor (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO7:51:12 160019  97 Team Rio Grande Cycling
32 Didier Godbout   7:51:50  91 Equipe cycliste Vlo Station
33 Brandon Etzl   7:52:39  67 Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
34 James Piccoli   7:52:45  23 Medique propuls par Arthur Silber Inves
35 Travis Samuel   7:53:02  71 JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles
36 Frdric Cossette   7:53:26  42 Ekoi/Devinci
37 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY7:53:32 397683  84 Van Dessel
38 Keith Kelly (19 - Cat1)   Allston, MA7:54:00 281943  17 FitWerx Racing
39 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   7:55:15  46 Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team
40 Charles McCarthy (20 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT7:55:36 99405  98 Dealer.com-EverBank
41 Adam Carr (21 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT7:55:57 208854  12 Dealer.com-EverBank
42 David Kessler (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO7:57:13 249191  85 Team Rio Grande Cycling
43 Laurent Dallaire   7:57:21  66 Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis
44 Jacob Mueller (23 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI7:58:24 248510  82 Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
45 Jonathan D' Alba (24 - Cat1)   Philadelphia7:59:03 298138  64 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46 Bobby Bailey (25 - Cat1)   Essex, VT7:59:06 142091  100 Dealer.com-EverBank
47 Jake Hollenbach (26 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT7:59:20 189818  16 Dealer.com-Everbank
48 Jesse Keough (27 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA7:59:35 229606  52 CRCA/Foundation
49 Eric Tremble (28 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT7:59:44 212585  94 Dealer.com-EverBank
50 Kevin Gottlieb (29 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA7:59:47 226379  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Jake Sitler (30 - Cat1)   Wrightsville, PA8:00:16 217193  14 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
52 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT8:00:27 201456  38 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
53 Camilo Zambrano (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO8:01:18 357730  92 Team Rio Grande Cycling
54 John Harris (32 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT8:01:24 283275  21 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
55 Connor McCutcheon (33 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA8:01:53 279388  59 D3Devo p/b Airgas
56 David Hoyle (34 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT8:02:15 223454  24 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
57 Tim Mitchell (35 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA8:02:46 137395  74 CCB Racing
58 Philip Wong (36 - Cat1)   Northborough, MA8:03:27 119415  72 CCB Racing
59 Aidan Charles (37 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT8:03:47 164128  11 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
60 Gabe Varela (4 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID8:03:53 249909  43 Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home
61 Josh Dillon (38 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT8:05:21 174590  86 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
62 Alex Cox (39 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA8:07:35 207002  35 CCB Racing
63 Derek Harnden   8:07:57  UVM Cycling
64 William Buick   Boulder, CO8:09:20 292402  Rio Grande Cycling
65 Gavriel Epstein   8:10:02  13 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
66 Ryan Miller (40 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR8:10:03 246445  88 Hagens Berman Cycling
67 John Hunter (41 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY8:10:46 224432  15 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
68 Garrett Olsen (42 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa8:11:04 290847  102 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
69 Adam Myerson (5 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA8:11:16 52534  31 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
70 Nicholas Keough (43 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA8:11:22 203439  41 CRCA/Foundation
71 Yahor Buben   8:15:06  83 CCB Racing
72 William Goodfellow   8:26:48  93 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
73 Jacob Arnold (44 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO8:34:51 259024  Team Rio Grande Cycling
74 Justin Purificati   8:40:35  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
75 Brett Kielick (45 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA8:43:38 258581  25 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renan Maia   Durango7:53:21 395741  228 D3Devo p/b Airgas
2 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co7:54:31 250791  254 Metromint Cycling
3 Johan Gibcus   Brookline7:54:48 335822  259 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
4 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA7:54:51 379489  253 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME7:55:00 306655  247 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
6 Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA7:55:19 298681  248 Round Here Racing
7 Nigel Kinney   7:55:23 297103  265 Musette Cafe
8 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA7:55:29 318896  211 Round Here Racing
9 Ryan Oboyle   Shorewood, IL7:55:34 299155  224 XXX Racing - Athletico
10 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT7:55:44 326702  272 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
11 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA7:55:59 275956  256 Metromint Cycling
12 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL7:56:00 244277  232 Lupus Racing Team / CRCA
13 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY7:56:02 310968  204 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
14 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA7:56:21 344034  257 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Dean Phillips   Wenham, MA7:56:27 350998  229 Fit Werx
16 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA7:56:41 241533  250 Riverside Racing
17 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA7:57:21 265220  235 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
18 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO7:57:21 200788  274 Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi
19 Soren Jensen   New York, NY7:57:48 356782  267 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO7:57:52 287780  252 Sonic Boom Racing
21 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY7:58:02 377303  258 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
22 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ7:58:03 273826  234 Colavita Racing
23 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA7:58:07 237597  216 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
24 Stephan Hoffman   New York City7:58:17 309396  239 Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles
25 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT7:58:34 232942  227 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
26 Steve Francisco   Williston, VT7:58:55 117382  270 Dealer.com-EverBank
27 Peter Tregunno   7:59:29  266 Tea and Coffee Racing
28 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN7:59:46 243156  225 Revolution - Twin Six
29 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA8:00:20 114686  220 Round Here Racing
30 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT8:00:20 218707  260 CLR - CLRRACING.com
31 Adam St. Germain   8:00:38  246 ENGVT / Specialized
32 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY8:01:06 353108  263 CRCA/Setanta
33 Chris Meacham   Mooresville, NC8:01:45 297555  231 D3Devo p/b Airgas
34 Alex Carmona   Boston8:01:49 339504  233 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
35 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT8:01:53 99523  276 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
36 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny8:02:23 292160  245 Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
37 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ8:02:34 256009  271 Liberty Cycle
38 Ben Omalley   Chicago, IL8:02:37 324780  219 XXX Racing - Athletico
39 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA8:03:08 217099  261 Team Placid Planet
40 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH8:05:56 208018  217 ENGVT
41 Clint Dager   Newark, DE8:08:03 291076  207 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
42 Bill Ash   Philadelphia8:08:51 378837  201 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
43 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT8:10:19 315986  221 Dealer.com-Everbank
44 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT8:14:15 294270  269 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
45 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA8:15:24 207498  210 Thru It All Body Shop
46 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT8:15:28 173470  241 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
47 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA8:18:01 204817  205 Round Here Racing
48 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME8:20:19 322408  222 Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles
49 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT8:29:01 303858  215 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
50 William Morris   Derry, NH8:31:57 296995  226 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
51 Jason Barella   Brookline8:37:36 354176  206 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
52 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT8:38:10 195297  218 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
53 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA8:43:24 299967  209 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston6:55:12 375405  342 Community Bike Supply Racing
2 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA6:55:44 302977  300 Breakawaybikes.com
3 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY6:56:16 354200  310 Ride Brooklyn
4 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY6:56:20 276747  334 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
5 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT6:56:22 119248  347 Bikeman.com
6 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY6:56:56 259830  305 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
7 Stephen Welsh   6:57:07  303 
8 Connor Jennings   Concord6:57:18 399473  301 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
9 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA6:57:21 310212  363 Middlebury College Cycling Team
10 Richard Scudney   New York, NY6:57:30 300507  328 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA6:57:49 403696  318 CS VELO
12 Tom Reagan   Newmarket, NH6:57:52 379281  331 Sunapee Racing Team
13 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA6:58:21 350750  341 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
14 Simon Langlois   6:58:23  315 Bikurious - Croix de Fer
15 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA6:58:26 374912  327 The Cyclery and Fitness Center
16 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA6:58:27 308737  354 Ride Studio Cafe
17 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT6:58:28 290753  311 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
18 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY6:58:32 330644  306 Ride Brooklyn!
19 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO6:58:34 229853  355 Pactimo
20 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY6:58:44 364793  314 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
21 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY6:58:57 310677  353 RMRC
22 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA6:59:29 361461  304 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
23 James Miceli   Arlington, VA6:59:35 260414  362 ABRT
24 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA6:59:57 1882  348 Equipe Vitesse
25 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA7:00:12 291632  308 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
26 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY7:00:19 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
27 Alexander Grabau   Framingham , MA7:00:26 13816  350 Ride Studio Cafe
28 Mark White   Burlington, VT7:03:54 67917  338 Onion River Racing
29 Willam Laurie   7:04:06  332 P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com
30 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ7:05:10 299903  356 Sonic Boom Racing
31 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY7:05:35 304255  364 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
32 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT7:06:16 87239  368 1K2Go Onion River Sports
33 Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC7:06:52 270741  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT7:07:24 295768  346 Flahute Factory Racing
35 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY7:07:41 225529  360 Team Placid Planet
36 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA7:08:17 353696  312 
37 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY7:11:10 305450  313 
38 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA7:11:14 228871  326 Ride Studio Cafe
39 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA7:15:04 291228  322 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
40 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT7:19:40 268345  357 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
41 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY7:23:26 269252  345 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
42 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT7:25:15 197468  370 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
43 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT7:28:23 341072  329 Flahute

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gered Dunne (1 - Cat5)   White River Junction, VT6:03:32 175092  622 
2 Sam Okeefe (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD6:04:39 254864  615 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 James Keezer   6:04:52  636 Midweek Cycling Club
4 Dave Seissen (2 - Cat4)   Colchester, VT6:06:04 399282  623 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Kyle Rancourt (3 - Cat4)   Lewiston6:07:14 394990  630 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
6 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL6:07:47 376561  610 
7 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY6:07:48 381544  625 Brooklyn Velo Force
8 Benjamin Grenier (4 - Cat4)   Lewiston6:08:25 195091  627 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
9 Konrad Ratzmann (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY6:08:36 312568  628 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Ian Kola (6 - Cat4)   Braintree Ma6:10:15 387865  646 UVM
11 Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY6:10:30 369460  600 King Kog Seth Rosko
12 Mark Van Doormaal   6:11:15  641 Lapdogs Cycling Club
13 Chris Coffey (7 - Cat4)   New Haven, VT6:11:16 365293  647 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14 Patrick Seniuk   6:12:09  613 CC Croix de Fer
15 Michael Malavarca (8 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ6:12:22 301534  643 Liberty Cycle
16 Michael Baird   6:13:14  607 McGill
17 Neal Weiss   6:13:25  605 McGill Cycling
18 Daniel Morin   Cape Neddick, ME6:13:50 223188  645 Apoge p/b BCF et Atrium
19 Tom Moody (9 - Cat4)   Williston, VT6:17:15 137971  640 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
20 Kensaun Vadnais (10 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY6:17:54 377521  620 Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Will Moody (2 - Cat5)   Williston6:18:48 403417  608 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
22 Kenneth Luna (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY6:19:27 357349  617 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
23 Louis Fernet-Leclair   6:27:12  639 Medique p/b Silber Investments
24 Schuyler Deeney (12 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY6:33:29 339516  632 Team Placid Planet
25 Henry Lo   6:36:56  604 Midweek Cycling Club
26 Donnie Seib (13 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME6:37:36 301790  644 BIKEMAN.COM
27 Dan Thompson   6:43:45  634 Midweek Cycling Club
28 Hunter Miller (3 - Cat5)   Rhinebeck, NY6:45:36 332564  624 Team Placid Planet
29 Paul Lamarche (14 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY6:56:54 320618  602 Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Hall   Essex6:13:48 377386  735 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT6:14:20 193932  713 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA6:14:44 342852  747 Nantucket Velo
4 Tom Fagan (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MA6:15:52 344850  703 ATA Cycle
5 Michael Kuehn (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:15:58 332606  722 CRCA / FGX Racing
6 Robert Whittier (3 - Cat4)   Chicago6:16:42 384037  705 XXX Racing - Athletico
7 Steven Van der Zwan (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:17:14 351888  737 CRCA
8 James Read (5 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ6:17:17 129453  723 Jimenez Velo Sport
9 Mathieu Frappier   6:17:22  712 Club Macadam
10 Christopher Schwenker (6 - Cat4)   Westhampton Beach, NY6:17:29 274837  748 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
11 Jeb Fowler (1 - Cat5)   West Stockbridge, MA6:17:40 406008  714 Berkshire Bike and Board
12 Nelson Hoffman (7 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT6:17:50 306956  725 Onion River Racing
13 Timothy Scanlan (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA6:17:56 308921  708 
14 Jason Hancock   Boston, MA6:18:34 246015  716 Cyclonauts
15 Christophe Wilkes (9 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY6:19:19 56101  731 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
16 Christopher Cugini (10 - Cat4)   Stoneham, MA6:20:29 340514  706 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Noah Manacas (11 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA6:20:29 360521  732 Threshold Cycling
18 Rob Montgomery (2 - Cat5)   St. Albans, VT6:21:28 404186  738 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19 Russell Bogin (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:22:33 319680  728 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
20 Wade Wegner (13 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ6:23:36 348258  724 Gran Fondo New York
21 Rory Derwin   Southington6:24:05 378454  704 Central Wheel-GHCC
22 Barry Eyre (14 - Cat4)   Saunderstown, RI6:25:30 342082  702 Bonk! Support
23 Tim Cornell (15 - Cat4)   Graniteville, VT6:26:07 323010  711 Green Mountain Multisport
24 Zechariah Gardner (16 - Cat4)   Charlotte, VT6:27:00 397577  721 unaffiliated
25 Sebastien Frappier   6:29:29  729 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
26 Marc Hammond (17 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT6:29:38 181581  720 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27 Karim Marrouch   6:32:14 387736  719 Wheels of Bloor
28 Greg Wuest (18 - Cat4)   Hauppauge Ny6:33:27 402287  727 
29 Shannon Purcell   6:41:57  734 Drummond Cycles
30 Michael Hopwood (19 - Cat4)   Jericho, VT6:47:14 305501  733 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
31 Roger Quirion (3 - Cat5)   Moretown, VT6:50:29 358530  707 
32 Andre Sturm (20 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT7:08:58 200887  726 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 Robert Purvee (4 - Cat5)   Burlington, VT7:26:57 309319  745 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Letendre (1 - Cat1)   Etna, NH5:43:29 20980  437 Mason Racing
2 Mike Barton (2 - Cat1)   White River Junction, VT5:44:02 135389  456 Mason Racing / Strava
3 Eric Weinrich (1 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME5:44:45 227867  419 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
4 Don Sproull (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY5:44:48 210436  427 
5 Roger Aspholm (3 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ5:45:11 136195  445 Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Ron Amos   5:45:22 377473  458 Ride with Rendall
7 Louis Bregou (1 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH5:45:32 4721  452 Mason Racing
8 Robert Lyons (3 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY5:46:04 21953  448 FinKraft Cycling Team
9 Gregg Galletta (4 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY5:46:35 97363  400 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
10 Andreas Runggatscher (5 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY5:46:50 189842  438 FinKraft Cycling Team
11 Kevin Molloy (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY5:46:54 24736  423 CRCA
12 Ron Bourgoin   5:47:12  440 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
13 Andrew Boxer (2 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT5:47:12 4469  472 First Stop / Vermont Castings
14 Theodor Schnaufer (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY5:47:38 262154  451 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
15 Ed Makarchuk   5:47:42  455 Sound Solutions
16 David Connery (3 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT5:47:59 179486  415 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17 Patrick Kings   5:48:24  413 Sound Solutions
18 John Landino (7 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ5:49:04 230099  409 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19 Cary Moretti   5:49:15  421 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
20 Herb Jimenez (4 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ5:49:21 65794  420 FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Kieran Andrews   5:49:25  450 West Quebec Wheelers
22 Gary Aspnes (8 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI5:49:45 208131  412 CCB Racing
23 Andrew Stewart   5:50:23  460 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
24 Graeme Peppler   5:50:40  447 West of Quebec Wheelers
25 Scott Barger (5 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA5:51:30 2577  424 Athens Velo Club
26 Dale Danner   5:52:18  466 RidewithRendall
27 Marc Courtemanche   5:52:34  433 Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
28 Keith Hala (9 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY5:52:50 147491  435 FinKraft Cycling Team
29 Marc Booth   5:55:08 370860  457 Midweek cycling team
30 Craig Kennedy (6 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT5:55:33 65969  442 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
31 David Hildebrand (10 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT5:56:36 160538  453 Expowheelmen
32 Bill Shattuck (11 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA5:57:39 167407  462 Corner Cycle
33 Chris Wood   5:58:00 407296  429 Sound Solutions
34 Matt Spence (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT6:00:49 173366  467 Burris Logistics
35 Scott Bentley   6:02:06 407281  434 Sound Solutions
36 Gary Weinstein   6:02:44  405 team tdi zuck
37 David Kirkpatrick (8 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI6:06:18 231928  416 The November Bicycles Road Trip
38 Michael Elmore (12 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT6:11:34 10731  418 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
39 Dennis Penny (13 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA6:13:10 78024  417 Thru-It-All Cycling
40 Mitchell Jacaruso (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:14:20 282121  402 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
41 Mark Caron (9 - Cat3)   Bath, ME6:28:24 121058  414 Momentum Barracuda Cycling

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY5:59:20 281196  154 Verge Sport
2 Hunter Ziesing (2 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA5:59:52 39478  145 Hammer/Charity of Choice
3 William Thompson (3 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT6:01:13 35402  185 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 John Funk (4 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT6:02:33 12562  176 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA6:02:45 86797  150 Hammer/Charity of Choice
6 Miguel Sanchez   6:03:24  165 Sport Bazar
7 Fabio Piergentili (5 - Cat2)   Andover, MA6:05:10 99849  147 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
8 Arthur Podgorski (1 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA6:05:27 56333  156 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9 Eric Knuth (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI6:05:35 203995  183 Trek Midwest Team
10 Andre Lamarche   6:05:59  146 Trek-Fiera
11 Andrew Melnychenko (7 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY6:06:08 52777  161 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Pascal Sauvayre (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:06:14 64894  148 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
13 Doug O'Neill (9 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ6:06:35 50217  162 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI6:06:50 321876  186 Trek Midwest Team
15 Jeff Overstreet (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA6:07:28 366677  178 Chester County Velo
16 Keith Button (3 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH6:07:53 153475  169 CCB racing
17 William Caligari (4 - Cat3)   Sheffield, MA6:08:53 50819  187 Housatonic Wheel Club
18 John Van susteren (10 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI6:09:30 208025  164 Team LAPT/Wilde
19 Willem Jewett (5 - Cat3)   Ripton, VT6:14:26 54437  168 
20 Mark Sumner (11 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY6:15:22 114907  182 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME6:16:49 301941  166 Boston Road Club
22 Gene Petrella (12 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA6:19:15 46462  171 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
23 Mike Maloney (7 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI6:20:08 65025  158 Cyclonauts Racers
24 Scott Loring (8 - Cat3)   New London, CT6:27:02 253383  152 CLRracing.com
25 Don Seib (9 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME6:31:21 77357  175 BIKEMAN.COM

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA5:41:29 257659  545 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
2 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA5:41:59 311588  532 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH5:42:04 318898  502 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY5:44:17 234696  553 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5 James Knox   5:44:20  541 Bayhill Capital
6 Sean Mackinnon   5:45:23  513 Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes
7 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA5:47:29 324500  556 Young Medalists
8 Laurent Gervais   5:47:31  538 Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
9 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca5:47:49 358808  531 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Michael Hernandez   5:47:55  549 Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
11 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT5:48:05 282640  523 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
12 Olivier Brisebois   5:48:08  527 Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee
13 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID5:48:15 280215  542 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
14 Edward Walsh   5:48:20  500 JAVA BLEND RACING
15 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY5:48:48 295708  539 CRCA/Jr Development
16 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN5:49:05 255591  534 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
17 Christophe Rivard   5:49:28  530 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
18 Nicolas Ducharme   5:49:32  544 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
19 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT5:49:41 226301  547 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
20 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY5:51:51 257584  517 FARM TEAM CYCLING
21 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct5:52:30 357229  510 Bethel Cycle
22 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT5:53:02 350150  503 Dealer.com-EverBank
23 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY5:53:25 354966  528 CRCA/Jr Development
24 Emmanuel Gagn   5:54:33  524 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
25 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA5:57:51 285756  546 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
26 Vincent Dsilet-Jacob   5:58:38  550 Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Tlcom
27 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT5:59:09 283705  554 Dealer.com-EverBank
28 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT6:00:29 242650  522 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
29 Case Butler   Kennebunk6:02:41 378977  504 C.F. Racing
30 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ6:03:52 293199  543 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
31 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA6:13:14 290750  521 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
32 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA6:16:26 234564  508 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
33 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT6:22:56 299713  548 KMS Development Team
34 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA7:04:22 381537  519 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Bevilacqua (1 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT6:31:48 328352  126 Target Training
2 Lex Albrecht   6:32:13  141 NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Beth Ruiz (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY6:36:24 239476  131 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Raquel Miller (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY6:37:16 291594  134 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA6:37:22 285638  137 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Carrie Cartmill   6:38:19  133 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
7 Jacqueline Parker (2 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT6:38:49 358174  119 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Jennifer Stephenson   6:38:53  127 IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport
9 Paolina Allan   6:39:04  125 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
10 Ann Koehler (4 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH6:39:10 195481  120 Dealer.com-EverBank
11 Erica Adelberg (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:39:28 242487  140 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Audrey Friedrichsen (5 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY6:39:39 273110  117 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13 Emily Spence (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:39:39 357580  132 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14 Helen Hatch (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:41:47 357141  129 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Kerrin Strevell (6 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY6:41:49 310389  138 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
16 Amy Miner (6 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT6:41:53 303570  142 Dealer.com-EverBank
17 Ann Marie Miller (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY6:42:40 127444  111 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
18 Suzie Brown   6:43:10 357921  113 P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
19 Julia Bradley   6:43:25  124 MVP Health Care Cycling
20 Anneliese Haines (7 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY6:44:14 281541  115 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
21 Rebecca Hicks (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY6:45:18 180479  123 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
22 Nicole Mitchell   6:46:07 399658  118 
23 Dafn Throux-Izquierdo   6:47:36  116 Espoirs Quilicot Trj Tlcom
24 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   6:48:03  135 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25 Tatjana Zaharova   6:53:16  139 Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
26 Veronik Bourgon   6:55:43  128 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
27 Allison Lampi   7:00:32 411821  130 Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
28 Amlie Bruneau   7:17:37  136 Apoge/BCF/Atrium
29 Audrey-Anne Blais   7:29:01  114 Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI5:45:51 379243  595 Trek Midwest Team
2 Anna Mumford (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY5:46:31 384754  561 Dave Jordan Racing
3 Alisa Allegrini (1 - Cat4)   Nantucket, MA5:47:41 389668  590 Nantucket Velo
4 Evelyn Korbich (3 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA5:48:24 290571  579 Young Medalist
5 Julie Marceau   5:48:24 400122  566 
6 Victoria Brumfield (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY5:48:26 309270  591 CRCA / Radical Media
7 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA5:48:30 350972  585 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Jessica Meany (5 - Cat3)   Elma5:48:58 318836  571 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
9 Monica Roberto (2 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT5:49:17 409355  581 Bethel Cycle
10 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY5:50:39 287624  588 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Tracey Cameron (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY5:50:40 408004  568 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
12 Melissa Seib (3 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME5:51:59 301705  586 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Barb Blakley (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY5:52:15 362588  594 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Anas Courteille   5:58:16  587 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
15 Carol Deavy   6:00:28  592 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
16 Andrea Cyr (8 - Cat3)   Saint David, ME6:09:58 318302  577 
17 Masha Schneider (9 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ6:12:55 369473  565 CRCA/Westwood Velo
18 Celia Riechel   Jamaica Plain, MA6:46:07 374241  572 Ride Studio Cafe

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee