Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Haga (1 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00 248479  13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2 Francesco Mancebo (2 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GA00:00:05 334418  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
3 Julian Kyer (3 - Pro)   Boulder Co00:00:09 220448  23 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
4 Joey Rosskopf (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA00:00:10 223318  86 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
5 Nathan English (5 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA00:00:17 258309  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
6 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID00:00:22 334670  32 Elbowz Racing
7 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC00:00:26 432589  84 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
8 Nic Hamilton   00:00:28 397982  41 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
9 Jesse Anthony (6 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA00:00:31 154883  11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
10 Matthew Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:32 190900  122 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
11 Robin Carpenter (7 - Pro)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:33 229481  82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
12 Oscar Clark (8 - Pro)   Athens, GA00:00:33 221975  83 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
13 Jeremy Vennell (2 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA00:00:33 304747  28 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
14 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (9 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM00:00:37 288135  52 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
15 Michael Woods   00:00:38 385319  146 
16 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (10 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA00:00:40 23057  55 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
17 Chris Winn (3 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO00:00:42 292547  163 
18 Coulton Hartrich (4 - Cat1)   Juno Beach, FL00:00:47 286536  95 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
19 Morgan Schmitt (11 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA00:00:51 189118  47 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
20 Bruno Langlois   00:00:52 400671  144 
21 Eric Marcotte (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:52 212698  34 Elbowz Racing
22 Travis McCabe (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:54 268330  35 Elbowz Racing
23 Shane Braley (7 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL00:00:54 139426  121 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
24 Tom Zirbel (12 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:56 209308  17 
25 Ian Crane (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:01:01 184284  71 Hagens Berman Cycling*
26 Jacob Rytlewski (9 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN00:01:02 133501  97 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
27 Robert Sweeting (13 - Pro)   Asheville, NC00:01:02 205722  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
28 Ricardo Van Der Velde (14 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA00:01:09 394632  48 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
29 Zack Noonan (10 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:01:09 249618  102 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
30 Taylor Shelden (15 - Pro)   Louisville, CO00:01:11 211114  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
31 Luis Davila   San Marcos, CA00:01:13 397968  44 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
32 Shawn Milne (16 - Pro)   Beverly, MA00:01:14 147512  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
33 Max Jenkins (17 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA00:01:19 195652  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
34 Juan Haedo (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:01:20 196354  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
35 Heath Blackgrove (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:01:22 366920  31 Elbowz Racing
36 Frank Pipp (19 - Pro)   Longmont, CO00:01:22 164362  26 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
37 Shawn Gravois (12 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL00:01:23 230009  692 United Healthcare of Georgia
38 Jimmy Schurman (13 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL00:01:23 284479  128 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
39 Weston Luzadder (14 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:01:24 240464  114 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
40 Joseph Schmalz (15 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS00:01:28 197714  36 Elbowz Racing
41 Curtis Winsor (20 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA00:01:33 187500  688 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
42 Steve Fisher (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:01:33 204225  72 Hagens Berman Cycling
43 Andrew Dahlheim (21 - Pro)   Dallas, TX00:01:35 188572  22 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
44 Matt Green   00:01:36  94 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
45 Andy Baker (22 - Pro)   Easley, SC00:01:38 193830  81 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
46 Winston David (17 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:01:39 194743  691 United Healthcare of Georgia
47 Alder Martz (23 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc00:01:50 202082  85 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
48 Cortlan Brown (18 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT00:01:50 262949  92 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
49 Josh Yeaton (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:01:51 233175  164 Horizon Organic/Panache Elit
50 Jonathan Atwell (20 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN00:01:55 212166  181 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
51 Chris Stastny (21 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:02:01 249743  75 Hagens Berman Cycling
52 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA00:02:03 261002  681 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
53 Phil Mooney (24 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA00:02:06 206962  57 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
54 Adam Farabaugh (25 - Pro)   Owego Ny00:02:07 238217  142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
55 Logan Hutchings (22 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:02:07 381170  33 Elbowz Racing
56 Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN00:02:10 238479  143 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
57 Logan Loader (23 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA00:02:15 198542  64 CashCall Mortgage
58 Michael Weicht (24 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:02:24 377305  68 CashCall Mortgage
59 Charles Huff (26 - Pro)   Springfield, MO00:02:26 132539  42 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
60 Fabrizio Von Nacher (25 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:02:27 394218  67 CashCall Mortgage
61 Tony Hall (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:02:31 257024  125 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
62 Tom Soladay (27 - Pro)   Glendale, CA00:02:33 220775  15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 Clay Murfet (27 - Cat1)   Tasmania00:02:35 247737  684 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
64 Brandon Feehery (28 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL00:02:55 193035  93 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
65 Sean Mazich (28 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ00:03:17 196405  45 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
66 Sean Sullivan (29 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:03:39 367520  38 Elbowz Racing
67 Chris Gruber   Woodbury, NJ00:03:42 187913  123 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
68 Mat Stephens (30 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:04:08 178970  37 Elbowz Racing
69 Cole House (31 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi00:04:18 183112  63 CashCall Mortgage
70 Nicolai Brochner   Indianapolis, IN00:04:57 394630  111 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
71 Tommy Nankervis   Melbourne Australia00:05:06 341438  25 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
72 Conor Mullervy (32 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:06:06 237726  126 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
73 Ryan Knapp (33 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN00:07:33 161263  183 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
74 Jason McCartney (29 - Pro)   Coralville, IA00:08:16 23245  24 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
75 Andy Scarano (34 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:08:55 178109  693 United Healthcare of Georgia
76 Austin Allison (35 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:10:18 224219  161 Horizon Organic/Panache Elit
77 Blair Turner (30 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC00:11:02 261080  87 Hincapie Sportswear Develope
78 Alex Vanias (36 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI00:11:06 291766  115 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
79 Anton Varabei   00:11:21 356904  173 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
80 Mac Cassin (37 - Cat1)   Denver, CO00:11:32 287030  151 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
81 Cruise Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:12:00 254352  131 Cleveland Clinic Sports Heal
82 Daniel Patten (31 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:12:20 396011  685 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
83 Jim Stemper (32 - Pro)   Wauwatosa, WI00:12:26 230799  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
84 Sean McCarthy (38 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA00:13:32 278956  124 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
85 Colby Wait-Molyneux (39 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA00:14:05 293479  76 Hagens Berman Cycling
86 Jos Chalmers (40 - Cat1)   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:14:19 271372  152 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
87 Mike Friedman (33 - Pro)   Golden, CO00:14:27 135475  12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88 Willy Zellmer (41 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT00:14:56 225407  154 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
89 Michael Chauner (34 - Pro)   West Chester, PA00:15:11 178966  141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
90 Andrew Seitz (42 - Cat1)   New York, NY00:16:08 291272  184 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
91 Jonathan Freter (43 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:16:13 266654  182 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granol
92 Michael Torckler (44 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:17:32 399728  27 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
93 Christopher Uberti (35 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:18:39 238311  687 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khak
94 David Santos (45 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA00:18:46 278526  66 CashCall Mortgage
95 Ricky Gargiulo (46 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ00:24:37 231560  101 BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
96 Eric Young (36 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:24:50 279095  16 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
97 Ben Zawacki (37 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:26:24 144633  88 Hincapie Sportswear Develope
98 Max Korus (47 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA00:28:54 290610  96 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
99 Luis Zamudio (48 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA00:35:16 204879  174 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
100 Brian McCulloch (49 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA00:38:57 169774  62 CashCall Mortgage
101 Travis Samuel   00:41:24  172 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycl
102 Jake Wells (50 - Cat1)   Avon, CO00:47:32 191242  679 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
103 Jacob Mueller (51 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI00:52:19 248510  678 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Haedo (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO30 196354  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Perezluha (1 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL00:00:00 311519  704 AG Bicycles / Gutten
2 Austin Vinton (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO00:00:09 311693  797 Think Finance p/b Tr
3 Eric Haynes (3 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO00:00:48 292442  758 Mercy Kuat
4 Zack Allison (4 - Cat1)   Arlington Va00:00:54 211435  798 Think Finance p/b Tr
5 Ryan Shean (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:01:23 290397  738 Team Upland Brewing
6 Jacob Lasley (6 - Cat1)   Broken Arrow, OK00:02:44 66580  792 Team Soundpony
7 Marcos Lazzarotto (7 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA00:02:56 292813  751 Integrated Sports Me
8 Michael Stone (8 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA00:03:03 258441  715 CRCA/Lupus Racing Te
9 Winfield Gibson (9 - Cat1)   Tulsa00:03:08 150872  881 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
10 Caleb Fuchs (10 - Cat1)   Hico, TX00:03:09 291325  875 Think Finance p/b Tr
11 Eric Hill (11 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI00:03:17 334878  754 LAPT-Wilde Subaru
12 Nick Coil (12 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS00:03:34 195267  800 Think Finance p/b Tr
13 Jason Waddell (13 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK00:03:43 110309  885 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
14 Tristan Uhl (14 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:03:52 168160  701 787 Racing
15 Griffin Easter (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA00:04:01 282590  739 Gateway Harley-David
16 Tony Baca (15 - Cat1)   Chihuahua00:04:16 331782  726 DNA Racing
17 Brian West (16 - Cat1)   Boone00:04:27 171534  723 Cycle City Racing
18 Joshua Leibowitz (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO00:04:28 292415  760 Michelob Ultra - Big
19 Kyle Perry (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:04:32 240005  794 Team Upland Brewing
20 Andrew Coe (3 - Cat2)   Mission, KS00:04:33 244716  717 Cycle City Racing
21 Josh Johnson (18 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO00:04:34 298124  740 Gateway Harley-David
22 Kevin Henschel (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH00:04:41 308035  710 Cleveland Clinic Spo
23 Colton Jarisch (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:04:56 271716  876 Think Finance p/b Tr
24 Amos Harvey (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA00:04:58 298681  775 Round Here Racing
25 Alex Voitik (6 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL00:05:08 184412  781 Sammy's Bikes
26 Taylor Warren (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO00:05:14 287780  782 Sonic Boom Racing
27 Kyle Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX00:05:25 238136  765 Park Place Dealershi
28 Jacob White (20 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK00:05:25 272180  884 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEd
29 Brian Firle (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:05:33 282337  733 Falcon Networks - De
30 Brian Lehman (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:05:58 298376  734 Falcon Networks - De
31 Cameron Rex (21 - Cat1)   Shawnee, KS00:06:12 243878  742 Gateway Harley-David
32 Nicky Boulle   00:07:20  732 Elbowz Racing p/b Bo
33 Dennis Ramirez   Clovis, CA00:10:41 204890  777 Sabaneta
34 Miguel Bryon (22 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:11:40 290219  708 Blue Star Boom Devel
35 Elkin David Arteaga (23 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX00:11:43 276550  724 Dallas Bike Works
36 Brice Jones (24 - Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR00:12:41 18152  887 Walmart/Baugh Financ
37 David Neidinger (11 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO00:16:09 272500  721 Cycle City Racing
38 Jan Kolar (25 - Cat1)   Anniston, AL00:16:31 274936  712 CRCA/Lupus Racing Te
39 Justin Leopold (12 - Cat2)   Independence, MO00:16:52 299868  719 Cycle City Racing
40 Zachary Bergh (26 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX00:16:59 254872  705 Astellas Oncology
41 Daniel Rudalev (13 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA00:19:41 277981  713 CRCA/Lupus Racing te
42 Jake Schneidewind (14 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR00:22:12 340382  890 Fayetteville Wheelme
43 Tim Jenkinson (27 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC00:22:53 325110  711 Cleveland Clinic Spo
44 Maxwell Anderson (28 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI00:27:06 178840  752 LAPT-Wilde Subaru
45 John Hayes (29 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN00:28:27 176666  763 None
46 Nathaniel Beams (30 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:31:51 259780  799 Think Finance p/b Tr
47 Tim Srenaski (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:33:01 208544  735 Falcon Networks - De
48 Zack Lavergne (15 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR00:38:26 309923  766 Park Place Dealershi
49 Justin Stanley (16 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX00:39:32 386614  725 Dallas Bike Works
50 Dustin Morici (32 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL00:47:35 288716  780 Sammy's Bikes
51 Joe Fox (17 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO00:52:44 233914  718 Cycle City Racing
52 Jason Smitherman (18 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA00:53:48 306781  776 Round Here Racing
53 Jack Funk (19 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS01:06:56 221084  743 GP Velotek

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudia Haeusler   00:00:00 400516  224 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:00:18 98704  201 NOW and Novartis for MS*
3 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX00:00:26 288678  235 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
4 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA00:00:30 334430  214 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
5 Lex Albrecht   00:00:47 380330  203 NOW and Novartis for MS*
6 Shelley Olds (1 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA00:00:56 226087  228 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
7 Brianna Walle (2 - Pro)   Portland, OR00:00:59 353542  215 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
8 Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:01:06 289951  206 NOW and Novartis for MS*
9 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ00:01:08 279796  234 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
10 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA00:01:12 205968  205 NOW and Novartis for MS*
11 Chantal Blaak   00:01:16 400868  221 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
12 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO00:01:18 406658  225 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
13 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA00:02:11 349204  222 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
14 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:02:32 266674  202 NOW and Novartis for MS*
15 Alexis Ryan (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA00:09:24 205156  208 NOW and Novartis for MS*
16 Amber Gaffney (3 - Pro)   Claremont, CA00:10:48 349836  212 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
17 Lorena Vargas   Minneapolis, MN00:14:13 405286  266 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee*
18 Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC00:15:05 379339  213 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
19 Amity Elliot (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:16:15 222471  243 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
20 Jasmin Glaesser   00:16:23 400540  223 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
21 Lauren Komanski (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC00:16:56 365266  207 NOW and Novartis for MS*
22 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:17:12 232172  204 NOW and Novartis for MS*
23 Kim Jennings (4 - Cat1)   Waco, TX00:18:21 222697  271 
24 Joy McCulloch (2 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:18:31 218863  292 
25 Mia Loquai (3 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL00:25:43 354752  264 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee*
26 Amanda Miller (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:27:59 228513  226 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
27 Amy Mcguire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:28:32 221594  233 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
28 Irena Ossola (4 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm00:29:20 392698  247 Team Kenda p/b RACC
29 Christina Birch (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA00:40:06 294746  251 I AM Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA52 334430  214 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee