Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.16Logan LOADER   Felton, CA41:20.57 198542  142 CashCall Mortgage
2224.71Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV41:59.16 298550  73 Marc Pro - Strava
3228.25Cameron COGBURN   Cambridge, MA42:00.32 235379  111 CCB/CCB Racing
4231.80Craig RICHEY   Smithers Bc42:36.91 405612  56 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
5235.35Ian CRANE   Seattle, WA42:44.58 184284  21 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
6238.89Colby WAIT-MOLYNEUX   Vancouver, WA42:52.66 293479  27 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
7242.44Ariel HERRMANN   San Francisco, CA43:14.57 163046  104 Metromint Cycling
8245.99Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO43:15.32 143903  47 Team Rio Grande
9249.53Shawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA43:22.56 196247  93 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10253.08Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA43:32.84 153790  95 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11256.63Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA43:34.92 136696  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12260.17Bailey MCKNIGHT   43:44.79 432686  53 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
13263.72Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO43:48.69 254025  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14267.26Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID43:50.64 208936  17 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
15270.81Eamon FRANCK   Pacific Grove, CA43:51.85 286608  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16274.36Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA43:58.26 296167  120 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
17277.90Stephen LEECE   San Luis Obispo, CA44:00.52 282569  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18281.45Gabriel VARELA   Coeur D' Alene, ID44:08.68 249909  101 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
19285.00Steve FISHER   Seattle, WA44:11.36 204225  22 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
20288.54Colin JOYCE   Pocatello, ID44:14.70 292378  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21292.09Brian HITCHCOCK   Seattle, WA44:15.64 284741  87 Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
22295.64Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA44:20.72 222488  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23299.18Brandon BLACKWELL   Centerville, UT44:23.11 353576  123 Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
24Sam BASSETTI   44:24.57  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25306.28Matt LYONS   Denver, CO44:27.01 293046  28 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
26309.82Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO44:29.30 254024  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27313.37Ryan MILLER   Corvallis, OR44:30.25 246445  25 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
28316.92Kurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA44:35.05 266467  19 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
29320.46Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT44:39.03 282625  15 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
30324.01Josh YEATON   Boulder, CO44:52.56 233175  97 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
31327.56Dylan DAVIES   44:54.70 405981  84 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
32331.10Jesse REAMS   44:56.78 405549  55 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
33334.65Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA44:57.74 287487  63 Bear Development Team
34338.20Max O'NEAL   Seattle, WA44:58.22 229273  88 Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
35341.74Kit RECCA   Golden, CO44:59.88 252699  98 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
36345.29Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA45:11.62 332190  71 Marc Pro - Strava
37348.84Emile DE ROSNAY   45:13.49 402669  82 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
38352.38Scott GRAY   Bend, OR45:13.98 245167  33 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
39Jesse GOODRICH   45:24.67  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
40359.48Andrew BOONE   Bend, OR45:32.85 222604  32 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
41363.02David KESSLER   Boulder, CO45:38.78 249191  43 Team Rio Grande
42366.57Zach HESKETT   Kalispell45:39.72 291411  130 0
43370.11Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT45:43.70 265398  14 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
44373.66Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA45:47.39 191302  92 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
45377.21Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO45:48.42 160019  42 Team Rio Grande
46380.75Steven DAVIS   San Diego, CA45:48.55 256520  122 SPY GIANT RIDE
47384.30Jeffrey WERNER   45:52.84 402710  81 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
48387.85Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, OR45:53.15 208558  79 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49391.39Colton HLAVINKA   Boise, ID45:53.69 233016  117 Joyride-Cycles.com
50394.94Michael VANDENHAM   45:55.00 405925  106 RideOkanagan.com
51398.49Evan SIROKY   Portland, OR46:04.52 309756  115 Guinness Cycling Team
52402.03Camilo ZAMBRANO   Boulder, CO46:06.02 357730  44 Team Rio Grande
53405.58Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT46:08.76 264518  16 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
54409.13Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT46:12.12 267821  11 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
55412.67David STRASSER   46:15.19 402230  83 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
56416.22Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA46:19.96 327086  61 Bear Development Team
57419.77Jackson LONG   Boulder, CO46:26.67 246024  99 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
58423.31Chris MACKAY   Park City, UT46:33.28 228770  24 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
59426.86Jonathan HORNBECK   Wildomar, CA46:36.52 288624  23 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
60430.41Dillon CALDWELL   Bend, OR46:49.95 335474  35 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
61433.95Matthew KARRE   Portland, OR46:50.00 182287  132 Rapha/River City Cycles
62437.50Ian BALDWIN   Bellingham, WA46:55.79 282722  66 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
63441.05Erik HOFLAND   Portland, OR46:56.77 311665  131 0
64444.59Stephen BEDFORD   Portland, OR46:58.91 305665  127 0
65448.14Timothy REINHART   Portland, OR47:01.56 64324  134 Rapha/River City Cycles
66451.69Brad CLIFFORD   47:06.86 407364  51 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
67455.23Dustin ANDREWS   47:15.53 405114  54 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
68458.78Luciano SPONZA   Mill Valley, CA47:17.90 245266  113 Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
69462.32Nicholas NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA47:24.67 258299  91 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
70465.87Arthur RAND   Santa Cruz, CA47:25.13 170859  72 Marc Pro - Strava
71469.42Brian SCHANING   Renton, WA47:25.76 161933  136 Rapha/River City Cycles
72472.96Carl HOEFER   Tigard, OR47:26.27 113787  36 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
73476.51Brent EMOFF   Oakland, CA47:29.46 259427  119 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
74480.06Cort BUCHHOLZ   Lake Oswego47:36.31 388074  77 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
75483.60Timothy LANG   Portland, OR47:40.66 257848  78 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
76487.15Chris STASTNY   Vacaville, CA47:49.06 249743  26 Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman Cycling
77490.70Henri DEBOEVER   47:49.62 405377  52 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
78494.24Casey EHRMAN   Portland, OR47:57.77 377196  128 0
79497.79Travis MONROE   Coeurdalene, ID47:57.83 253956  143 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
80501.34John SHALEKBRISKI   Spokane, WA47:58.14 259043  126 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
81Federico MARCHIORI   47:58.32  145 H+R Block
82508.43Ryan TAYLOR   48:01.89 408264  107 RideOkanagan.com
83511.98Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA48:01.97 209193  94 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
84515.52Adam ARTNER   Central Point, OR48:13.89 331042  34 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
85Ben WORTELBOER   48:18.10  144 H+R Block
86522.62Paul WARNER   Boise, ID48:23.84 349884  110 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
87526.16Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT48:25.37 78544  18 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
88529.71Eric GUSHURST   Portland48:33.01 395088  38 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
89533.26Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA48:42.63 233607  62 Bear Development Team
90536.80Brian FUNK   Menlo Park, CA48:43.37 289282  103 Metromint Cycling
91540.35Ty ANDREWS   48:51.29 408040  102 Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
92543.89Samuel ROSENBERG   Eugene, OR48:54.68 278565  116 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
93547.44Jon MORO   Boulder, CO49:22.49 172183  133 0
94550.99Evan FREEMAN   Gardnerville, NV50:01.88 141363  129 0
95554.53Clayton MEISNER   50:11.76 407468  105 RideOkanagan.com
96558.08Greg TYLER   Portland, OR50:29.69 213495  137 0
97561.63Mike KATH   Portland, OR50:40.03 289429  141 0
98565.17Nick BAX   Boulder, CO50:50.84 193457  41 Team Rio Grande
99568.72Nick SCHAFFNER   Truckee, CA51:02.18 187296  74 Marc Pro - Strava
100572.27Robert EVANS   Scotts Valley, CA51:23.45 72893  64 Bear Development Team
101575.81Kevin HANSEN   Lake Forest Park, WA51:33.78 221895  139 Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capital Management
102579.36Chris SWAN   Portland, OR51:41.30 219970  37 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
103582.91Matt ROSSMAN   Salt Lake City, UT51:42.63 195297  135 0
104586.45Matt SCHAUPP   Watsonville, CA51:58.05 311816  65 Bear Development Team
105590.00Garrett MCALLISTER   Bend, OR52:59.99 278438  13 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized

Men - Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.13Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles45:08.62 198253  463 Kryki Sports
2501.76Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT46:24.64 295868  410 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
3503.40David Chipchase   Dupont, WA47:39.42 220071  404 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4505.03Brian Cadman   Park City, UT47:41.72 296523  425 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
5506.67Nigel Davies   Spokane 47:47.07 360719  405 Emde Sports
6508.30Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV47:58.43 348354  477 Bear Development Team
7509.93Cameron Beard   Bend, OR48:20.33 329962  411 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
8511.57Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID48:26.29 255796  426 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
9513.20Lance Haidet   Bend, OR48:29.88 330472  435 0
10514.84Kodey Myers   Logan, UT48:34.29 340240  409 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
11516.47Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA48:40.69 331232  478 Fisher Plumbing Cycling
12518.10Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland48:47.17 378217  453 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13519.74Tanner Robison   Logan, UT48:59.53 294567  429 Utah State University
14521.37Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA49:11.30 105471  423 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15523.01Cameron Clark   Bend, OR49:11.53 394106  431 0
16524.64Calon Russell   Portland, OR49:18.92 398375  476 0
17526.27Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA49:25.04 198025  408 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
18527.91Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA49:26.66 383352  433 0
19529.54Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA49:28.91 305626  421 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20531.18Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA49:35.38 218858  415 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
21532.81Stephan Niquet   Portland, OR49:36.85 226692  428 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
22534.44Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA49:36.85 263863  424 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
23536.08Wilson Tran   49:41.02 394323  447 Escape Velocity
24537.71Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA49:46.76 190371  437 0
25539.35Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA50:13.56 307040  422 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26540.98Matt Briggs   Bend Or50:14.45 407666  466 0
27542.61Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT50:29.34 365998  458 Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
28544.25Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA50:38.13 310182  420 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29545.88Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA50:53.18 220868  416 Metromint Cycling
30547.52Andi Greisel   Portland, OR51:03.97 398271  474 0
31549.15Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA51:17.92 358593  451 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
32550.78Stanley Bjorling   Bend, OR51:29.78 258301  430 0
33552.42Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA52:04.35 292499  413 Kryki Sports/Audi
34554.05Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa52:17.22 245716  412 Kryki Sports/Audi
35555.69Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ52:18.94 306854  449 Herriott Sports Performance
36557.32Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA52:25.05 318904  419 Rock Sports Racing
37558.95Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA52:45.49 377154  452 Rock Sports Racing
38560.59David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA52:46.29 367584  450 Metromint Cycling
39562.22Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO52:54.47 367168  403 Boulder Junior Cycling
40563.86Matthew Studer   Portland52:56.95 401495  438 0
41565.49Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA53:00.80 366360  407 G.S. Gap/River City Red
42567.12Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN53:22.42 176316  443 Angry Catfish
43568.76Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO53:32.36 167284  427 Team Body Sync
44570.39Noah Beggs   Portland, OR53:46.19 384478  418 PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
45572.03Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR53:49.20 298519  402 Bend Endurance Academy
46573.66Emerson Webb   Portland, OR55:01.95 324984  401 Beaverton Bicycle Club
47575.29Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR55:10.99 337132  417 Oregon State University/OSU Cycling Team
48576.93Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY55:18.24 364930  459 0
49578.56Adam Valls   Portland, OR55:37.83 384780  465 0
50580.20Brady Callahan   Boise, ID55:50.53 309936  444 Boise Cycling Club
51581.83Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA55:52.26 367641  448 G.S. Gap/River City Red
52583.46Christopher Joy-Webb   Fair Oaks, CA57:00.12 393382  460 0
53585.10jake perrin   Bend, OR57:11.56 351374  436 0
54586.73Jorge Kaufmann   Portland, OR1:00:16.50 396632  456 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
55588.37Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR1:03:34.54 332662  468 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental
56590.00Andrew Daniels   Denver1:06:42.77 400579  462 University of Denver

Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.20Eric Balog   Wilson, WY47:48.17 332838  549 Hoback Sports Racing
2478.91Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA48:02.99 260400  511 Kryki Sports/Audi
3481.62Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA48:04.05 242481  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4484.33Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA48:05.16 169857  520 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
5487.04John Schiefer   Union City, CA48:52.57 319966  514 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo Racing
6489.75Paul Wren   Montecito, CA49:03.56 109074  540 Polli Veloce
7492.46NELSON SNYDER   Hood River, OR50:00.28 255765  550 0
8495.17John Lodman   Boise, ID50:23.77 290533  531 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9497.88Trey O'Neal   Salt Lake City, UT50:35.84 214725  517 The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCLES
10500.59John Kenney   Hood River, OR51:04.93 246805  526 0
11503.30Aaron Leritz   Portland, OR52:07.52 62868  542 0
12506.00John Slawta   Talent, OR51:08.83 46580  548 Land Shark
13508.71Marty Heck   51:16.61 407443  541 RideOkanagan.com
14511.42Gary Porter   Roy, UT51:19.51 60559  513 Ogden One Cycling Club/Ogden One
15514.13stephen mcdade   Tigard, OR51:30.55 301374  502 Beaverton Bicycle Club
16516.84David Dimarco   Eugene, OR51:40.20 399747  521 0
17519.55Jon Thomsen   Lake Oswego, OR52:07.52 35498  546 0
18522.26Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID52:16.77 222544  503 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
19524.97Stuart Smith   52:17.77 408203  551 Revelstoke Cycling
20527.68Douglas Murphy   Beaverton, OR52:22.69 397015  515 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company/Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood B
21530.39Rogier Ducloo   Portland, OR52:38.23 406580  545 0
22533.10Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID52:52.51 25110  538 Palouse Bicycle Racing
23535.81Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA52:52.97 283095  509 G.S. Gap
24538.52Rick Metz   Portland, OR53:02.88 51540  529 0
25541.23Colin Campbell   53:03.98 407226  534 Escape Velocity/Devo
26543.94Michael Stilton   Boise, ID53:23.07 166390  505 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27546.65Luis Valls   Portland, OR53:29.28 63955  530 0
28549.36Alex Northey   53:50.90 385480  516 Team Wedgewood
29552.07Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA53:52.92 50997  539 Polli Veloce
30554.78Richard Ensworth   Battle Ground, WA53:53.87 100334  522 0
31557.49John Siok   Spokane, WA54:05.19 289195  510 G.S. Gap
32560.20Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA54:29.38 300056  519 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
33562.90Scott Goldstein   Eugene, OR54:42.66 73302  524 0
34565.61Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ55:10.81 113096  501 3D Racing Team
35568.32Shane Fletcher   Portland, OR55:15.77 11851  523 0
36571.03Darrin Grund   55:57.91 403801  506 Escape Velocity
37573.74Judd Eustice   Portland56:31.95 397814  547 0
38576.45John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR56:47.04 271137  533 0
39579.16William Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA57:16.88 347418  535 G.S. Gap
40581.87Roger Lloyd   Portland, OR57:43.93 394875  527 0
41584.58Ricardo Medina   Vancouver, WA59:27.35 391272  512 Mexico
42587.29Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM1:00:06.12 203323  537 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
43590.00Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA1:09:31.24 217326  536 GEAUX Race

Men - Cat 1-2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.58Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA44:43.67 195929  332 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2382.73Michael Larsen   Bend, OR45:27.75 102138  337 0
3389.88John Browning   Portland, OR45:52.27 5196  311 Evolution Racing Team-WA
4397.02Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA46:22.37 80925  328 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
5404.17Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA46:28.13 4526  331 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6411.32Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA46:29.14 281054  321 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
7418.46Maikey Lopera   Eugene, OR47:02.73 195121  338 0
8425.61Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA47:34.08 255453  323 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
9432.76Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA47:35.33 12621  343 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10439.91Jerry Long   Moscow, ID48:04.81 202427  345 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
11447.05Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR48:11.00 39076  334 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
12454.20Mike Henry   Damascus, OR49:02.83 15862  313 Evolution Racing Team-WA
13Trey Hendricks   49:09.47  352 Mountain View Cycles
14468.50Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA49:09.47 80642  324 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
15475.64Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT49:20.83 452  348 Logan Race Club
16482.79Matt Williams   Bend, OR49:37.27 207429  333 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
17489.94Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR49:48.39 31309  312 Evolution Racing Team-WA
18497.09Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA49:49.82 221706  347 Kryki Sports/Audi
19504.23Matthew Slater   Portland, OR50:15.40 243886  314 Evolution Racing Team-WA
20511.38Corey Anderson   50:19.70 407289  319 Solo
21518.53Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ50:32.85 205616  329 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22525.67Dave Campbell   Newport, OR50:34.39 46388  336 0
23532.82Mark Sherman   50:38.83 407773  349 Mighty-Musette
24539.97Martin Turek   North Bend, WA51:08.07 336434  346 Kryki Sports
25547.12Paul Beard   51:18.49 404637  326 SpeedTheory
26554.26Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA51:24.65 52882  327 Tte de la Course Cycling
27561.41David ROOT   Vancouver, WA52:14.23 60186  355 Therapeutic Associates PDX
28568.56Eric Martin   St. George, UT52:44.43 266132  353 Harristone-Sun Valley
29575.71Petar Torre   53:20.74 407947  318 Soli Dachau
30582.85Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO53:33.00 48571  341 Boulder Orthopedics
31590.00Richard Thomas   Las Vegas, NV56:42.87 71023  339 0

Women - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.86Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT47:32.05 366700  249 Pinnacle Training System p/b Argon
2291.91Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA47:53.07 266806  202 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
3302.95Molly VAN HOUWELING   Berkeley, CA49:07.45 201051  211 Metromint Cycling
4313.99Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA50:24.85 154881  248 Optum p/b KBS
5325.03Julie BELLEROSE   Pasadena, CA50:29.01 230896  214 Metromint Cycling
6336.07Melinda MCCUTCHEON   Salt Lake City, UT50:54.72 254509  227 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7347.11Rebecca BALBONI   Durango, CO50:59.20 345588  203 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
8358.15Vanessa JOHNSON   Seattle , WA51:01.23 367844  246 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9369.19Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA51:24.82 278365  207 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
10380.23Sarah BARBER   Boise, ID51:35.40 139667  243 Joyride-Cycles.com
11391.27Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT51:40.98 263791  221 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12402.31Cristina HUGHES   Zephyr Cove, NV51:58.30 325664  237 Metromint Cycling
13413.35Anne PERRY   Draper, UT51:59.00 339882  222 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
14424.39Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ53:02.86 405300  205 Colavita-Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
15435.43Mikayla LYMAN   Boise, ID53:09.15 241580  223 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
16446.47Katharine HALL   Oakland, CA53:11.94 328844  213 Metromint Cycling
17457.51Fiona STROUTS   Menlo Park, CA53:18.75 338404  236 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/Cervelo
18468.55Jennifer WHALEN   Los Angeles53:18.77 352592  242 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
19479.59Megan HILL   Saratoga Springs, UT53:20.62 311104  224 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
20490.64Megan GRAY   Seattle, WA53:34.93 377586  235 Eddie's Cycling
21501.68Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO54:01.02 227028  216 Rise Above Racing
22512.72Marsa DANIEL   Seattle, WA54:27.96 302047  232 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group Health
23523.76Jennifer APP   Bend, OR54:29.44 351910  217 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
24534.80Erin LAMB   Santa Barbara, CA54:34.72 333910  241 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
25545.84Kristina HUGHES   Sherwood, OR54:40.73 396569  244 0
26556.88Abigail MICKEY   Aspen, CO54:57.01 326204  250 Rise Above Cycle
27567.92Erica GREIF   Reno, NV56:19.97 367331  247 Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
28578.96Rachel CIESLEWICZ   St. George, UT57:38.31 168989  225 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
29590.00Bre RUE   Portland59:42.55 401740  251 UA

Women - Cat 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Youngwerth   Boise, ID53:51.45 322356  385 Boise VeloWomen
2543.57BethAnn Orton   Portland, OR54:31.37 362328  399 0
3547.14Jenny Slawta   Talent, OR55:27.78 46888  398 Land Shark
4550.71Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID55:50.39 337468  386 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Team REP
5554.29Megan Cloward   Draper, UT55:54.03 308468  390 K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6557.86Stacy Westbrook   Portland, OR56:45.29 394857  397 0
7561.43Maddy Boutet   Anchorage, AK56:45.79 319940  384 Kaladi Subway
8565.00Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA56:56.68 303926  391 Red Racing
9568.57Susanna Julber   Bend, OR57:11.37 302552  395 0
10572.14Heather Smith   Layton, UT57:25.67 305085  388 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
11575.71Courtney Gould   Portland, OR57:27.25 396625  393 0
12579.29Mallory Tyler   Portland, OR58:36.34 381984  396 0
13582.86Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA1:00:57.92 264004  392 Spokeswomen Racing
14586.43Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR1:02:42.28 297261  387 ExergyTWENTY16
15590.00Joan Meiners   Logan, UT1:04:35.82 260054  389 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee