Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Elite Mass Start Track Nationals
Rock Hill, SC
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Final

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.67 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  132 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2365.60 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  118 Finish Strong
3382.53 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  133 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
4399.46 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  124 QCW Cycling
5416.39 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  134 Panther/Bakehouse
6433.32 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  137 Unitedhealthcare of Georgia p/b Project 706
7450.25 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA@1 lap 65819  128 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
8467.18 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR@1 lap 266774  127 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9484.11 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA@1 lap 164378  131 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10501.04 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA@1 lap 288548  121 GS Ciao
11517.97 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI@1 lap 268471  113 Kids Race Sports Development
12534.90 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA@1 lap 290087  130 QCW Cycling
13551.83 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton@1 lap 116625  112 Bahati Foundation-CA
14568.76 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il@1 lap 206188  120 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  114 The Resistance
DNF David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  119 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  126 Team Steam
DNF Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  129 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  110 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
DNF Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  135 Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.04 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  120 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2359.95 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  127 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3380.86 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  132 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4401.77 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  113 Kids Race Sports Development
5422.68 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  124 QCW Cycling
6443.59 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  114 The Resistance
7464.50 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  135 Southern California Velo
8485.41 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  110 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9506.32 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  126 Team Steam
10527.23 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  119 Lake Washington Velo
11548.14 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  123 Echelon Velo
12569.05 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  117 Peachtree Bikes
13589.96 Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co 257835  125 
DNF Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN 349220  111 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Cat 1/2 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.56 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  133 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2423.39 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  118 Finish Strong
3444.22 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  130 QCW Cycling
4465.05 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA 288548  121 GS Ciao
5485.88 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  131 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6506.71 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  134 Panther/Bakehouse
7527.54 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  129 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
8548.37 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  128 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
9569.20 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  137 Unitedhealthcare of Georgia p/b Project 706
10590.03 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  112 Bahati Foundation-CA
DNS Jamie (James) Alvord   Breinigsville, PA 208327  102 
DNF Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  115 
DNF Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  122 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  106 Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.49 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380  25 ExergyTWENTY16
2457.76 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  12 C4 Cycling
3466.03 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  17 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
4474.30 Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR 215760  Bike Central
5482.57 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  20 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6490.84 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  27 Vanderkitten
7499.11 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  15 Pure Energy Racing
8507.38 Erin Glover   Portland, OR 357591  30 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9515.65 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  21 Penrose Park Velo Team
10523.92 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007  24 Helens Racing
11532.19 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  13 Bouledogue Tout Noir
12540.46 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  26 CPT
13548.73 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  23 C4 Cycling
14557.00 JASMINE ZAMORA   Portland Or 384491  28 Bike Central
15565.27 Erin Goodall   Portland, OR 397071  14 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
16573.54 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  22 First Strike Velo
17581.81 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  18 ExergyTWENTY16
18590.08 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  31 ExergyTWENTY16
DNF Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  16 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  19 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee