2013 National Criterium Calendar
Created in 2012 to showcase the country's top criterium-only events, the National Criterium Calendar (NCC) recognizes the best crit racers on American soil by employing a season-long rankings system that identifies overall men's and women's individual and team series leaders.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Hilton Clarke (LOS ANGELES, CA)
1409
2
1321
3
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
1155
4
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
833
5
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
823
6
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
405
7
Isaac Howe (WINOOSKI, VT)
352
8
David Guttenplan (WASHINGTON, DC)
342
9
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
315
10
Sergio Hernandez (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
289
11
Demis Aleman (NORTHVALE, NJ)
282
12
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
273
13
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
260
14
Ricardo Escuela (ATLANTA, GA)
259
15
Euris Vidal (NEW YORK , NY)
233
16
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
199
17
Thomas Brown (ATHENS, GA)
187
18
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
180
18
Michael Weicht (TUSTIN, CA)
180
20
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
173
21
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
172
22
Daniel Holt (ATLANTA, GA)
168
24
Chad Hartley (FOX POINT, WI)
157
25
Charles Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
142
25
Juan Jose Haedo (BOULDER, CO)
142
27
Ricardo Escuela (SANTA MONICA, CA)
140
28
130
29
Jacob Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
126
30
Daniel Holloway (MORGAN HILL, CA)
123
31
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
119
32
Alexander Candelario (KAMUELA, HI)
112
33
Derek Wilkerson (ARLINGTON, WA)
111
34
John (Jackie) Simes (ALBURTIS, PA)
107
35
Michael Chauner (WEST CHESTER, PA)
105
36
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
103
37
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
101
38
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
100
40
Alexander Ray (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
98
41
Nicolai Broechner* (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
97
41
Clay Murfet (MILWAUKEE, WI)
97
43
James LaBerge* (NAPA, CA)
96
44
Andrew Dahlheim (GREENVILLE, SC)
90
44
Alexey Shmidt (CUMMING, GA)
90
46
Johnathan Freter (COLUMBUS, OH)
86
47
Eric Workowski (KUTZTOWN, PA)
82
48
Dana Williams (MILL VALLEY, CA)
79
49
Blake Anton (ARROYO GRANDE, CA)
75
49
Allan Rego (NEW YORK, NY)
75
51
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
73
52
Rahsaan Bahati (LOS ANGELES, CA)
69
53
Adam Farabaugh (OWEGO, NY)
68
54
K Frank Pipp (LONGMONT, CO)
63
54
Stephen Clancy (CUMMING, GA)
63
56
Brandon Feehery (HOMEWOOD, IL)
60
56
Logan Loader (PACIFIC GROVE, CA)
60
56
Brandon Gritters (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
60
56
Mitchell Friedeman (OLATHE, KS)
60
56
Ruben Companioni (HIALEAH, FL)
60
61
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
55
61
Christopher Uberti (GREENVILLE, SC)
55
61
Diego Sandoval* (SAN YSIDRO, CA)
55
61
Aldo Imo Ilesic (CHARLOTTE, NC)
55
61
Aurelien Passeron (LA VERNE, CA)
55
66
Kevin Mullervy (CENTENNIAL, CO)
53
67
Jeremy Vennell (SANTAROSA, CA)
50
68
Scott Zwizanski (WEST CHESTER, PA)
48
68
Winston David (GREENVILLE, SC)
48
70
Alder Martz (CHARLOTTE, NC)
46
70
Lisban Quintero (NEW YORK, NY)
46
72
David Williams (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
45
72
Ricardo Van der Velde (SAN MARCOS, CA)
45
72
Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
45
75
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
43
76
Eric Riggs (ANTELOPE, CA)
42
76
Yosvany Falcon (MIAMI, FL)
42
76
Colin Joyce* (POCATELLO, ID)
42
79
Benjamin Zawacki (GREENVILLE, SC)
40
79
Ivan Dominguez (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
40
82
Stalin Quiterio Cuello (FORT LEE, NJ)
39
83
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
37
83
Devin Clark (ST. CHARLES, MO)
37
83
Thomas Gibbons (LINWOOD, NJ)
37
86
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
36
86
Benjamin Chaddock (WALLA WALLA, WA)
36
88
David McCook (DUBLIN, CA)
35
88
Jason Waddell (OKLAHOMA CITY, OK)
35
88
Cesar Marte* (FORT LEE, NJ)
35
88
Fabrizio VonNacher* (TUSTIN, CA)
35
92
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
33
92
Ryan Aitcheson (MILWAUKEE, WI)
33
94
Eric Marcotte (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
32
94
Jesse Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
32
96
Randall Coxworth (SAN DIEGO, CA)
30
96
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
30
96
Tyler Brandt (Redwood City, CA)
30
96
Michael Sherer (BOULDER, CO)
30
100
Travis Livermon (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
27
100
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
27
100
Colton Barrett (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
27
100
Cesar Grajales (LONGMONT, CO)
27
104
Graham Dewart (ZIONSVILLE, IN)
26
105
Thomas (Tommy) Robles (NORTH TUSTIN, CA)
25
105
25
107
Robert Forster (SANTA MONICA, CA)
24
107
John Bergmann (ALBANY, CA)
24
107
Shawn Daurelio (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
24
110
Michael Easter (VENTURA, CA)
22
110
22
110
Edward (Ted) King (BRENTWOOD, NH)
22
110
Evan Murphy (PALO ALTO, CA)
22
114
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
21
114
Brian McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
21
114
Garrett Olsen (SANTA MONICA, CA)
21
117
Brendan Cornett (ATHENS, GA)
20
118
Alejandro Guzman (NEW YORK, NY)
19
118
Orlando Garibay* (POMONA, CA)
19
118
guido palma (NORTHVALE, NJ)
19
122
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
18
122
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
18
122
Yannick Eckmann* (BOULDER, CO)
18
125
John Wike (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
17
125
Adam Koble (ASHEVILLE, NC)
17
125
Anthony Rodriguez Morel (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
17
128
Julio Mollinedo (LOS ANGELES, CA)
16
129
Jacob White (PAULS VALLEY, OK)
15
129
Neil Bezdek (NEW YORK, NY)
15
129
Hannes Baumgarten (ATLANTA, GA)
15
129
JoseFrank Rodriguez (COLORADO SPRINGS , CO)
15
134
Mario Frayre (SAN YSIDIO, CA)
14
134
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
134
Robert Bush (LOUISVILLE, KY)
14
134
Michael Dziedzic* (PHOENIX, AZ)
14
134
David Santos (SAN DIEGO, CA)
14
139
Chris DeMarchi (CHINO, CA)
13
139
Kyle Wamsley (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
139
Luis Zayas (MIAMI, FL)
13
139
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
13
139
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
13
139
Dion Smith* (ATLANTA, GA)
13
145
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
12
145
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
12
145
Adam Carr (COLCHESTER, VT)
12
145
Zachary Felpel (WILLOWSTREET, PA)
12
145
Timothy Rugg (HARRISONBURG, VA)
12
145
David Robertson (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
12
151
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
11
151
Mike Tettleton (LA VERNE, CA)
11
151
Lucas Wardein* (DURANGO, CO)
11
151
Geron Williams (READING, PA)
11
155
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
10
155
Cameron Hoffman (CLEARFIELD, UT)
10
155
Ben Bertiger* (ALTADENA, CA)
10
155
10
155
Glenn Ferreira (NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ)
10
155
Matt Green (MILWAUKEE, WI)
10
161
Kayle Leo Grande (UPLAND, CA)
9
161
Ryan McKinney (RESTON, VA)
9
161
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
9
161
Jacob Rytlewski (BROWNSBURG, IN)
9
161
Erik Slack (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
9
161
Joseph Rosskopf (ATHENS, GA)
9
161
Menso de Jong (CUPERTINO, CA)
9
161
Jesse Goodrich (LOUISVILLE, CO)
9
161
Alex Vanias (Traverse City, MI)
9
161
Andrew McCullough (MONTPELIER, VT)
9
171
Amos Brumble IV (WESTERLY, RI)
8
171
Phil Wikoff (AUSTIN, TX)
8
171
Waclaw Godycki (ITHACA, NY)
8
171
Ryan Cross (BOULDER, CO)
8
171
Barry Miller (BEVERLY, MA)
8
171
Robert White (GREENCASTLE, IN)
8
171
David Novak* (TUNKHANNOCK, PA)
8
171
Devan Dunn (NEWPORT BEACH, CA)
8
171
Anthony Canevari (DOWNEY, CA)
8
171
Jonathan DAlba (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
171
Matthew Rice (REDLANDS, CA)
8
171
Ansel Dickey* (TRURO, MA)
8
171
Michael Sheehan (AUSTIN, TX)
8
184
Brian Toone (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
7
184
Robert Foshag (MONROE, MI)
7
184
Lucas Binder (SAN DIEGO, CA)
7
184
Cortlan Brown (WOODS CROSS, UT)
7
184
Wyatt Stoup (Cochranville, PA)
7
184
Gabriel Baca (AUSTIN, TX)
7
190
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
190
Ryan Mele (WASHINGTON, PA)
6
190
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
6
190
Craig Streit (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
6
190
David Hoyle (ROCKY HILL, CT)
6
190
Derek Brauch (MANHATTAN BEACH, CA)
6
190
Scott Hoffner (MILFORD, MI)
6
197
Curtis Winsor (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
5
197
John Grant (LOUISVILLE, KY)
5
197
Max Korus (PALO ALTO, CA)
5
197
Brian Arne (ATLANTA, GA)
5
201
Chad Burdzilauskas (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
4
201
Shane Braley (STUART, FL)
4
201
Randy Bramblett (OAKLAND , CA)
4
201
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
4
201
Eric Stubbs (GAINESVILLE, FL)
4
201
Chase Goldstein (NEW YORK, NY)
4
207
Anthony Taylor (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
207
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
3
207
Tony Hall (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
207
Jos LeRoux (TEMECULA, CA)
3

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erica Allar (TUCSON, AZ)
1545
2
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
938
3
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (CEDAR SPRINGS, MI)
725
4
Samantha Schneider (MILWAUKEE, WI)
612
5
Kimberley Wells (NEW HOPE, PA)
525
6
Jennifer Purcell (AUSTIN, TX)
495
7
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
383
8
Morgan Brown (ATHENS, GA)
378
9
355
10
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
324
12
Amy Cutler (NORTH BERGEN, NJ)
292
13
Christy Keely (GREENVILLE , SC)
283
14
Jessica Prinner (SOUTH ELGIN, IL)
278
15
Jacquelyn Crowell (ALPHARETTA, GA)
261
16
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
260
17
Coryn Rivera (TUSTIN, CA)
195
18
Kelly Goodwin (WHITEMAN AFB, MO)
165
19
Tina Pic (HAILEY, ID)
162
20
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
156
22
Kathryne Carr (SALT LAKE CITY , UT)
153
23
Liza Rachetto (LOS ALTOS, CA)
148
24
Vanessa Drigo (CHARLOTTE, NC)
147
25
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
145
26
Lauren Tamayo (ASHEVILLE, NC)
144
27
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
126
28
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
120
29
Mary Zider (NORWICH, VT)
109
30
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
105
31
Colleen Gulick (Fullerton, CA)
89
32
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
87
33
Amanda Miller (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
80
34
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
79
34
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
79
36
Carrie Cash Wootten (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
78
37
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
73
38
Scotti Lechuga (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
72
39
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
70
39
Jeannie Kuhajek (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
70
41
Kristen LaSasso (MIAMI, FL)
66
41
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
66
43
Holly Mathews (MADISON, WI)
63
44
Laura Parsons (MIAMI, FL)
61
45
Jacqueline Kurth (PALM CITY, FL)
60
45
Brianna Walle (PORTLAND, OR)
60
47
Amy McGuire (JAMAICA PLAIN, MA)
59
48
Gwen Inglis (LAKEWOOD, CO)
57
49
Anna Sanders (PHOENIX, AZ)
56
49
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
56
51
Lauren Hall (DOLORES, CO)
55
52
Suzanne Sonye (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
52
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
54
52
Melina Bernecker (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
55
Amber Gaffney (CLAREMONT, CA)
51
56
Patricia Buerkle (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
50
57
Ann Koehler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
45
58
Alexis Ryan* (VENTURA, CA)
42
58
Whitney Schultz (FORT COLLINS, CO)
42
60
Irena Ossola (SANTA FE, NM)
38
61
Kate Veronneau (WAYNE, PA)
37
62
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (SACRAMENTO, CA)
36
62
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (CUMMING, GA)
36
64
Jennifer Valente* (SAN DIEGO, CA)
35
65
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
30
65
Julie Cutts (BEND, OR)
30
65
Elizabeth McCalley (KNOXVILLE, TN)
30
65
Madeleine Pape (MADISON, WI)
30
69
Mia Manganello (VALPARAISO , FL)
27
70
Jacqueline McClure (DEVON, PA)
25
70
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
25
72
Kristen Meshberg (LYONS, IL)
24
72
Mary Costelloe (EMMAUS, PA)
24
72
Emily Georgeson (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
24
72
Ivy Audrain (Bellingham, WA)
24
76
Laura Summers (SOUTHINGTON, CT)
23
78
Fabienne Gerard (NEW YORK, NY)
22
78
holly breck (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
22
78
Dori Leib (FARMINGTON HILLS, MI)
22
81
Jessica Chong (ALLENTOWN, PA)
21
81
Amanda Ragle (BRENTWOOD, TN)
21
84
Amy Stauffer (LOWELL, MI)
19
84
Daniela Garcia (ALHAMBRA, CA)
19
84
Anne Donley (BOULDER, CO)
19
84
Julie Kuliecza (RICHMOND, VA)
19
84
Cecilia DavisHayes (NEW YORK, NY)
19
84
Jennfier Caicedo (GREENVILLE, SC)
19
90
18
90
Deborah LeedaleBrown (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
18
92
Jennifer Campbell (LAKE MILLS, WI)
17
92
Raquel Miller (NEW YORK, NY)
17
92
Amanda Schaap (JENISON, MI)
17
92
Jenny Rios (NATIONAL CITY, CA)
17
98
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
16
98
Katie Ryan (NASHVILLE, TN)
16
100
Pamela Schuster (SAN DIEGO, CA)
15
100
Maura Kinsella (BOULDER, CO)
15
103
Kori Seehafer (ERIE, CO)
14
103
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
14
103
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
14
106
Rachel Byus (CHANDLER, AZ)
13
106
Alisha Welsh (TUCSON, AZ)
13
106
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
106
Joanie Celso (VISTA, CA)
13
110
Jenette Williams (PROCTORVILLE, OH)
12
110
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
12
110
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
12
114
Heather Albert (EAGLE, ID)
11
114
Sarah Demerly (MADISON HEIGHTS, MI)
11
114
Amy Benner (PORT HUENEME, CA)
11
117
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
10
117
Dori Buckethal (GLENWOOD, MD)
10
117
Terra James (MINNEAPOLIS , MN)
10
117
Amy Miner (SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT)
10
117
Elizabeth Gerrity (BOULDER, CO)
10
122
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
9
122
Amity Elliot (BOULDER, CO)
9
122
Jessica Cerra (ENCINITAS, CA)
9
122
Chelsea Kuyper (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
9
122
Stephanie Gonzalez (WILMINGTON, DE)
9
127
Sarah Rice (CHICAGO, IL)
8
127
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
8
127
Ambre Levy (FORT LAUDERDALE, FL)
8
127
Alicia Trevino (MIDLAND, MI)
8
127
Sarah Carroll (SEATTLE, WA)
8
127
Jessica Crouch (NASHVILLE, TN)
8
127
Courteney Lowe (ASHEVILLE, NC)
8
127
Bre Rue (PORTLAND, OR)
8
135
Keely Brooks (LAS VEGAS, NV)
7
135
Devon Gorry (LOGAN, UT)
7
135
Sarah Huang* (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
7
135
Zoe Reeves* (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
7
135
Shannon Parrish (ATLANTA, GA)
7
135
Annalisa Fish (PORTLAND, OR)
7
135
Holly Beard (GAINESVILLE, FL)
7
143
Jamie Bookwalter (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
143
Kaelly Farnham (SANTA ROSA, CA)
6
143
Hannah Miller (CHARLOTTE, NC)
6
143
Debbie Prouty (SAVANNAH, GA)
6
143
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
6
148
Kacey Lloyd (OREFIELD, PA)
5
148
Jacqueline Parker (MYSTIC, CT)
5
150
Meredith Ehn (FRENCHTOWN, NJ)
4
150
Pamela Tate (CORDOVA, TN)
4
150
Mikayla Lyman (BOISE, ID)
4
153
Kaytie Scott (OGDEN, UT)
3
153
Chelsea Factor (MIAMI, FL)
3

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)