2013 National Criterium Calendar
Created in 2012 to showcase the country's top criterium-only events, the National Criterium Calendar (NCC) recognizes the best crit racers on American soil by employing a season-long rankings system that identifies overall men's and women's individual and team series leaders.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Hilton Clarke (LOS ANGELES, CA)
1409
2
1321
3
Luke Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
1155
4
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
833
5
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
823
6
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
405
7
Isaac Howe (WINOOSKI, VT)
352
8
David Guttenplan (TALLAHASSE , FL)
342
9
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
315
10
Sergio Hernandez (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
289
11
Demis Aleman (NORTHVALE, NJ)
282
12
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
273
13
Adam Leibovitz (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
260
14
Ricardo Escuela (ATLANTA, GA)
259
15
Euris Vidal (NEW YORK , NY)
233
16
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
199
17
Thomas Brown (ATHENS, GA)
187
18
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
180
18
Michael Weicht (TUSTIN, CA)
180
20
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
173
21
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
172
22
Daniel Holt (ATLANTA, GA)
168
24
Chad Hartley (FOX POINT, WI)
157
25
Juan Jose Haedo (BOULDER, CO)
142
25
Charles Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
142
27
Ricardo Escuela (SANTA MONICA, CA)
140
28
130
29
Jacob Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
126
30
Daniel Holloway (MORGAN HILL, CA)
123
31
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
119
32
Alexander Candelario (KAMUELA, HI)
112
33
Derek Wilkerson (ARLINGTON, WA)
111
34
John (Jackie) Simes (ALBURTIS, PA)
107
35
Michael Chauner (WEST CHESTER, PA)
105
36
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
103
37
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
101
38
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
100
40
Alexander Ray (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
98
41
Nicolai Broechner* (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
97
41
Clay Murfet (MILWAUKEE, WI)
97
43
James LaBerge* (NAPA, CA)
96
44
Alexey Shmidt (CUMMING, GA)
90
44
Andrew Dahlheim (GREENVILLE, SC)
90
46
Johnathan Freter (COLUMBUS, OH)
86
47
Eric Workowski (KUTZTOWN, PA)
82
48
Dana Williams (MILL VALLEY, CA)
79
49
Blake Anton (ARROYO GRANDE, CA)
75
49
Allan Rego (NEW YORK, NY)
75
51
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
73
52
Rahsaan Bahati (LOS ANGELES, CA)
69
53
Adam Farabaugh (OWEGO, NY)
68
54
K Frank Pipp (LONGMONT, CO)
63
54
Stephen Clancy (CUMMING, GA)
63
56
Brandon Feehery (HOMEWOOD, IL)
60
56
Logan Loader (PACIFIC GROVE, CA)
60
56
Brandon Gritters (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
60
56
Ruben Companioni (HIALEAH, FL)
60
56
Mitchell Friedeman (OLATHE, KS)
60
61
Aldo Ino Ilesic (CHARLOTTE, NC)
55
61
Christopher Uberti (GREENVILLE, SC)
55
61
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
55
61
Diego Sandoval* (SAN YSIDRO, CA)
55
61
Aurelien Passeron (LA VERNE, CA)
55
66
Kevin Mullervy (CENTENNIAL, CO)
53
67
Jeremy Vennell (SANTAROSA, CA)
50
68
Winston David (GREENVILLE, SC)
48
68
Scott Zwizanski (WEST CHESTER, PA)
48
70
Lisban Quintero (NEW YORK, NY)
46
70
Alder Martz (CHARLOTTE, NC)
46
72
Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
45
72
Ricardo Van der Velde (SAN MARCOS, CA)
45
72
David Williams (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
45
75
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
43
76
Colin Joyce* (POCATELLO, ID)
42
76
Yosvany Falcon (MIAMI, FL)
42
76
Eric Riggs (ANTELOPE, CA)
42
79
Benjamin Zawacki (GREENVILLE, SC)
40
79
Ivan Dominguez (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
40
82
Stalin Quiterio Cuello (FORT LEE, NJ)
39
83
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
37
83
Thomas Gibbons (LINWOOD, NJ)
37
83
Devin Clark (ST. LOUIS, MO)
37
86
Benjamin Chaddock (WALLA WALLA, WA)
36
86
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
36
88
Cesar Marte* (FORT LEE, NJ)
35
88
Jason Waddell (OKLAHOMA CITY, OK)
35
88
David McCook (DUBLIN, CA)
35
88
Fabrizio VonNacher* (TUSTIN, CA)
35
92
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
33
94
Eric Marcotte (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
32
94
Jesse Keough (SANDWICH, MA)
32
96
Michael Sherer (BOULDER, CO)
30
96
Joshua Thornton (DADE CITY, FL)
30
96
Randall Coxworth (SAN DIEGO, CA)
30
96
Tyler Brandt (Redwood City, CA)
30
100
Colton Barrett (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
27
100
Travis Livermon (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
27
100
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
27
100
Cesar Grajales (LONGMONT, CO)
27
104
Graham Dewart (ZIONSVILLE, IN)
26
105
Thomas (Tommy) Robles (NORTH TUSTIN, CA)
25
105
25
107
John Bergmann (ALBANY, CA)
24
107
Robert Forster (SANTA MONICA, CA)
24
107
Shawn Daurelio (LAGUNA BEACH, CA)
24
110
22
110
Evan Murphy (PALO ALTO, CA)
22
110
Michael Easter (VENTURA, CA)
22
110
Edward (Ted) King (BRENTWOOD, NH)
22
114
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
21
114
Garrett Olsen (SANTA MONICA, CA)
21
114
Brian McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
21
117
Brendan Cornett (ATHENS, GA)
20
118
Alejandro Guzman (NEW YORK, NY)
19
118
Orlando Garibay* (POMONA, CA)
19
118
guido palma (NORTHVALE, NJ)
19
122
Yannick Eckmann* (BOULDER, CO)
18
122
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
18
122
Jerome Townsend (PRINCETON, MA)
18
125
John Wike (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
17
125
Anthony Rodriguez Morel (SOMERVILLE, NJ)
17
125
Adam Koble (ASHEVILLE, NC)
17
128
Julio Mollinedo (LOS ANGELES, CA)
16
129
Jacob White (PAULS VALLEY, OK)
15
129
Neil Bezdek (NEW YORK, NY)
15
129
Hannes Baumgarten (ATLANTA, GA)
15
129
JoseFrank Rodriguez (COLORADO SPRINGS , CO)
15
134
Robert Bush (LOUISVILLE, KY)
14
134
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
134
David Santos (SAN DIEGO, CA)
14
134
Mario Frayre (SAN YSIDIO, CA)
14
134
Michael Dziedzic* (PHOENIX, AZ)
14
139
Kyle Wamsley (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
139
Luis Zayas (MIAMI, FL)
13
139
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
13
139
Jake Sitler (WRIGHTSVILLE, PA)
13
139
Chris DeMarchi (CHINO, CA)
13
139
Dion Smith* (ATLANTA, GA)
13
145
Edwin Bull (MENDHAM, NJ)
12
145
Adam Carr (COLCHESTER, VT)
12
145
Zachary Felpel (WILLOWSTREET, PA)
12
145
Timothy Rugg (HARRISONBURG, VA)
12
145
Ryan Knapp (COLUMBUS, IN)
12
145
David Robertson (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
12
151
Geron Williams (READING, PA)
11
151
Tom Burke (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
11
151
Lucas Wardein* (DURANGO, CO)
11
151
Mike Tettleton (SAN DIMAS, CA)
11
155
Matt Green (MILWAUKEE, WI)
10
155
Cameron Hoffman (CLEARFIELD, UT)
10
155
10
155
Glenn Ferreira (NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ)
10
155
Ben Bertiger* (ALTADENA, CA)
10
155
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
10
161
Erik Slack (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
9
161
Andrew McCullough (MONTPELIER, VT)
9
161
Kayle Leo Grande (UPLAND, CA)
9
161
Menso de Jong (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
9
161
Joseph Rosskopf (ATHENS, GA)
9
161
Alex Vanias (Traverse City, MI)
9
161
Jeremy Powers (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
9
161
Jacob Rytlewski (BROWNSBURG, IN)
9
161
Jesse Goodrich (LOUISVILLE, CO)
9
161
Ryan McKinney (RESTON, VA)
9
171
Ansel Dickey* (TRURO, MA)
8
171
Matthew Rice (REDLANDS, CA)
8
171
Phil Wikoff (AUSTIN, TX)
8
171
Jonathan DAlba (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
171
David Novak* (TUNKHANNOCK, PA)
8
171
Waclaw Godycki (ITHACA, NY)
8
171
Barry Miller (BEVERLY, MA)
8
171
Amos Brumble IV (WESTERLY, RI)
8
171
Robert White (GREENCASTLE, IN)
8
171
Ryan Cross (BOULDER, CO)
8
171
Devan Dunn (NEWPORT BEACH, CA)
8
171
Anthony Canevari (DOWNEY, CA)
8
171
Michael Sheehan (AUSTIN, TX)
8
184
Wyatt Stoup (Cochranville, PA)
7
184
Brian Toone (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
7
184
Robert Foshag (MONROE, MI)
7
184
Gabriel Baca (AUSTIN, TX)
7
184
Cortlan Brown (WOODS CROSS, UT)
7
184
Lucas Binder (SAN DIEGO, CA)
7
190
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
190
David Hoyle (ROCKY HILL, CT)
6
190
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
6
190
Ryan Mele (WASHINGTON, PA)
6
190
Scott Hoffner (MILFORD, MI)
6
190
Craig Streit (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
6
190
Derek Brauch (MANHATTAN BEACH, CA)
6
197
Curtis Winsor (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
5
197
Max Korus (MENLO PARK, CA)
5
197
Brian Arne (ATLANTA, GA)
5
197
John Grant (LOUISVILLE, KY)
5
201
Chad Burdzilauskas (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
4
201
Chase Goldstein (NEW YORK, NY)
4
201
Shane Braley (STUART, FL)
4
201
Randy Bramblett (OAKLAND , CA)
4
201
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
4
201
Eric Stubbs (GAINESVILLE, FL)
4
207
Jos LeRoux (TEMECULA, CA)
3
207
Tony Hall (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
207
Anthony Taylor (BROOKLYN, NY)
3
207
Andrew Reardon (FRANKLIN, TN)
3

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erica Allar (TUCSON, AZ)
1545
2
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
938
3
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (CEDAR SPRINGS, MI)
725
4
Samantha Schneider (MILWAUKEE, WI)
612
5
Kimberley Wells (NEW HOPE, PA)
525
6
Jennifer Purcell (AUSTIN, TX)
495
7
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
383
8
Morgan Brown (ATHENS, GA)
378
9
355
10
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
324
12
Amy Cutler (MANVILLE, NJ)
292
13
Christy Keely (GREENVILLE , SC)
283
14
Jessica Prinner (SOUTH ELGIN, IL)
278
15
Jacquelyn Crowell (ALPHARETTA, GA)
261
16
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
260
17
Coryn Rivera (TUSTIN, CA)
195
18
Kelly Goodwin (WHITEMAN AFB, MO)
165
19
Tina Pic (BOUNTIFUL, UT)
162
20
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
156
22
Kathryne Carr (SALT LAKE CITY , UT)
153
23
Liza Rachetto (LOS ALTOS, CA)
148
24
Vanessa Drigo (CHARLOTTE, NC)
147
25
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
145
26
Lauren Tamayo (ASHEVILLE, NC)
144
27
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
126
28
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
120
29
Mary Zider (NORWICH, VT)
109
30
Alison Powers (PINECLIFFE, CO)
105
31
Colleen Gulick (SEAL BEACH, CA)
89
32
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
87
33
Amanda Miller (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
80
34
Sara Tussey (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
79
34
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
79
36
Carrie Cash Wootten (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
78
37
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
73
38
Scotti Lechuga (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
72
39
Jeannie Kuhajek (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
70
39
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
70
41
Jade Wilcoxson (TALENT, OR)
66
41
Kristen LaSasso (MIAMI, FL)
66
43
Holly Mathews (MADISON, WI)
63
44
Laura Parsons (MIAMI, FL)
61
45
Jacqueline Kurth (PALM CITY, FL)
60
45
Brianna Walle (PORTLAND, OR)
60
47
Amy McGuire (JAMAICA PLAIN, MA)
59
48
Gwen Inglis (LAKEWOOD, CO)
57
49
Anna Sanders (PHOENIX, AZ)
56
49
Allison Arensman* (RUTHERFORD COLLEGE, NC)
56
51
Lauren Hall (DOLORES, CO)
55
52
Suzanne Sonye (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
52
Melina Bernecker (LOS ANGELES, CA)
54
52
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
54
55
Amber Gaffney (CLAREMONT, CA)
51
56
Patricia Buerkle (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
50
57
Ann Koehler (PORTSMOUTH, NH)
45
58
Alexis Ryan* (VENTURA, CA)
42
58
Whitney Schultz (FORT COLLINS, CO)
42
60
Irena Ossola (SANTA FE, NM)
38
61
Kate Veronneau (WAYNE, PA)
37
62
Cheryl Fuller-Muller (CUMMING, GA)
36
62
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (SACRAMENTO, CA)
36
64
Jennifer Valente* (SAN DIEGO, CA)
35
65
Elizabeth McCalley (KNOXVILLE, TN)
30
65
Julie Cutts (BEND, OR)
30
65
Madeleine Pape (MADISON, WI)
30
65
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
30
69
Mia Manganello (VALPARAISO , FL)
27
70
Jacqueline McClure (DEVON, PA)
25
70
Rushlee Buchanan (PETALUMA, CA)
25
72
Ivy Audrain (Bellingham, WA)
24
72
Mary Costelloe (EMMAUS, PA)
24
72
Kristen Meshberg (LYONS, IL)
24
72
Emily Georgeson (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
24
76
Laura Summers (SOUTHINGTON, CT)
23
78
Dori Leib (FARMINGTON HILLS, MI)
22
78
Fabienne Gerard (NEW YORK, NY)
22
78
holly breck (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
22
81
Amanda Ragle (BRENTWOOD, TN)
21
81
Jessica Chong (ALLENTOWN, PA)
21
84
Julie Kuliecza (RICHMOND, VA)
19
84
Amy Stauffer (LOWELL, MI)
19
84
Cecilia DavisHayes (NEW YORK, NY)
19
84
Jennifer Caicedo (GREENVILLE, SC)
19
84
Daniela Garcia (ALHAMBRA, CA)
19
84
Anne Donley (BOULDER, CO)
19
90
Deborah LeedaleBrown (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
18
90
18
92
Amanda Schaap (JENISON, MI)
17
92
Jenny Rios (NATIONAL CITY, CA)
17
92
Jennifer Campbell (LAKE MILLS, WI)
17
92
Raquel Miller (NEW YORK, NY)
17
98
Katie Ryan (NASHVILLE, TN)
16
98
Cinthia Lehner (BOONE, NC)
16
100
Maura Kinsella (BOULDER, CO)
15
100
Pamela Schuster (SAN DIEGO, CA)
15
103
Elle Anderson (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
14
103
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
14
103
Kori Seehafer (ERIE, CO)
14
106
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
13
106
Joanie Celso (VISTA, CA)
13
106
Alisha Welsh (TUCSON, AZ)
13
106
Rachel Byus (CHANDLER, AZ)
13
110
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
12
110
Jenette Williams (PROCTORVILLE, OH)
12
110
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
12
114
Heather Albert (EAGLE, ID)
11
114
Amy Benner (PORT HUENEME, CA)
11
114
Sarah Demerly (MADISON HEIGHTS, MI)
11
117
Dori Buckethal (GLENWOOD, MD)
10
117
Elizabeth Gerrity (BOULDER, CO)
10
117
Amy Miner (SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT)
10
117
Jenny Ives (SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY)
10
117
Terra James (MINNEAPOLIS , MN)
10
122
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
9
122
Amity Elliot (BOULDER, CO)
9
122
Stephanie Gonzalez (WILMINGTON, DE)
9
122
Jessica Cerra (ENCINITAS, CA)
9
122
Chelsea Kuyper (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
9
127
Sierra Siebenlist (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
8
127
Alicia Trevino (MIDLAND, MI)
8
127
Sarah Carroll (SEATTLE, WA)
8
127
Jessica Crouch (NASHVILLE, TN)
8
127
Ambre Levy (FORT LAUDERDALE, FL)
8
127
Sarah Rice (CHICAGO, IL)
8
127
Courteney Lowe (ASHEVILLE, NC)
8
127
Bre Rue (PORTLAND, OR)
8
135
Shannon Parrish (ATLANTA, GA)
7
135
Sarah Huang* (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
7
135
Zoe Reeves* (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
7
135
Devon Gorry (LOGAN, UT)
7
135
Annalisa Fish (PORTLAND, OR)
7
135
Keely Brooks (LAS VEGAS, NV)
7
135
Holly Beard (BOCA RATON, FL)
7
143
Kaelly Farnham (SANTA ROSA, CA)
6
143
Jamie Bookwalter (ASHEVILLE, NC)
6
143
Debbie Prouty (SAVANNAH, GA)
6
143
Hannah Miller (CHARLOTTE, NC)
6
143
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
6
148
Jacqueline Parker (MYSTIC, CT)
5
148
Kacey Lloyd (OREFIELD, PA)
5
150
Meredith Ehn (FRENCHTOWN, NJ)
4
150
Pamela Tate (CORDOVA, TN)
4
150
Mikayla Lyman (BOISE, ID)
4
153
Kaytie Scott (OGDEN, UT)
3
153
Chelsea Factor (MIAMI, FL)
3

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)