2011 USA Cycling Junior, U23, and Elite Road National Champions

  
  


2011 USA Cycling Juniors, U23 and Elite Road National Championships
Augusta, Ga.
June 22-26, 2011


Road Race

Juniors 10-12 Women: Courtney Comer (San Marcos, Calif./San Diego Bicycle Club) 41:49
Juniors 10-12 Men: Sean McElroy (Palmdale, Calif.) 39:41
Juniors 13-14 Women: Skylar Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO II) 1:00:12
Juniors 13-14 Men: Robbie Farrens (Stockton, Calif./Rocket Sports/DJ’s Excavation) 53:30
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.) 1:46:43
Juniors 15-16 Men: Jake Silverberg (Pembroke, Fla./ZMotion) 1:52:41
Juniors 17-18 Women: Alexis Ryan (Ventura, Calif./Team TIBCO II) 2:16:49
Juniors 17-18 Men: Alexey Vermeulen (Pinckney, Mich./Prochain) 2:19:20
U23 Women: Samantha Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:16:55
U23 Men: Rob Squire (Sandy, Utah./Chipotle Development Team) 4:07:19
Elite Women: Robin Farina (Charlotte, N.C./NOW and Novartis) 3:16:34
Elite Men: Max Korus (Elkins Park, Pa./BikeReg.com-Cannondale) 4:04:08

Criterium

Juniors 10-12 Women: Veda Gerasimek (Transfer, Pa./Young Medalists-Team Rothrock) 29:49
Juniors 10-12 Men: Sean McElroy (Palmdale, Calif.) 26:43
Juniors 13-14 Women: Skylar Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO II) 36:50
Juniors 13-14 Men: Ethan Reynolds (Boise, Idaho/BYRDS) 31:42
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports) 36:32
Juniors 15-16 Men: Daniel Parks (Dallas, Texas/Chipotle Junior Development Team) 35:01
Juniors 17-18 Women: Alexis Ryan (Ventura, Calif./Team TIBCO II) 35:42
Juniors 17-18 Men: Thomas Wrona (Pinehurst, N.C./Hot Tubes Development Cycling) 1:14:16
U23 Women: Coryn Rivera (Tustin, Calif./Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 34:29
U23 Men: Robert Bush (Louisville, Ky./Chipotle Development Team) 1:23:20
Elite Women: Shelley Olds (Gilroy, Calif./Diadora Pasta Zara) 34:29
Elite Men: David Wenger (Austin, Texas/Super Squadra) 1:53:40

Time Trial

Juniors 10-12 Women: Courtney Comer (San Marcos, Calif./San Diego Bicycle Club) 16:29.54
Juniors 10-12 Men: Matteo Jorgenson (Boise, Idaho/Boise Young Riders Development Squad) 15:20.30
Juniors 13-14 Women: Abigail Aldridge (Duluth, Ga./Frazier Cycling Juniors) 15:15.54
Juniors 13-14 Men: Jack Maddux (Fresno, Calif./Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 13:35.57
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports) 30:39.9
Juniors 15-16 Men: Jonathon Schilling (Grover, Mo./Chipotle Junior Development Team) 25:30.7 
Juniors 17-18 Women: Grace Alexander (Boise, Idaho/Boise Young Riders Development Squad) 29:33.86
Juniors 17-18 Men: Kristo Jorgenson (Boise, Idaho/BYRDS) 37:34.79
U23 Women: Tayler Wiles (Murray, Utah/Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY 12) 43:06.7
U23 Men: Nathan Brown (Covington, Tenn./Trek-Livestrong) 36:10.6
Elite Women: Evelyn Stevens (Dennis, Mass./HTC-Highroad) 39:22.1
Elite Men: Jonathan Jacob (Evansville, Ind./Indianapolis Cycling Club) 37:01.1 


This Article Published January 23, 2012 For more information contact: