2011 USA Cycling Junior, U23, and Elite Road National Champions

  
  


2011 USA Cycling Juniors, U23 and Elite Road National Championships
Augusta, Ga.
June 22-26, 2011


Road Race

Juniors 10-12 Women: Courtney Comer (San Marcos, Calif./San Diego Bicycle Club) 41:49
Juniors 10-12 Men: Sean McElroy (Palmdale, Calif.) 39:41
Juniors 13-14 Women: Skylar Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO II) 1:00:12
Juniors 13-14 Men: Robbie Farrens (Stockton, Calif./Rocket Sports/DJ’s Excavation) 53:30
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.) 1:46:43
Juniors 15-16 Men: Jake Silverberg (Pembroke, Fla./ZMotion) 1:52:41
Juniors 17-18 Women: Alexis Ryan (Ventura, Calif./Team TIBCO II) 2:16:49
Juniors 17-18 Men: Alexey Vermeulen (Pinckney, Mich./Prochain) 2:19:20
U23 Women: Samantha Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:16:55
U23 Men: Rob Squire (Sandy, Utah./Chipotle Development Team) 4:07:19
Elite Women: Robin Farina (Charlotte, N.C./NOW and Novartis) 3:16:34
Elite Men: Max Korus (Elkins Park, Pa./BikeReg.com-Cannondale) 4:04:08

Criterium

Juniors 10-12 Women: Veda Gerasimek (Transfer, Pa./Young Medalists-Team Rothrock) 29:49
Juniors 10-12 Men: Sean McElroy (Palmdale, Calif.) 26:43
Juniors 13-14 Women: Skylar Schneider (West Allis, Wisc./Team TIBCO II) 36:50
Juniors 13-14 Men: Ethan Reynolds (Boise, Idaho/BYRDS) 31:42
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports) 36:32
Juniors 15-16 Men: Daniel Parks (Dallas, Texas/Chipotle Junior Development Team) 35:01
Juniors 17-18 Women: Alexis Ryan (Ventura, Calif./Team TIBCO II) 35:42
Juniors 17-18 Men: Thomas Wrona (Pinehurst, N.C./Hot Tubes Development Cycling) 1:14:16
U23 Women: Coryn Rivera (Tustin, Calif./Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) 34:29
U23 Men: Robert Bush (Louisville, Ky./Chipotle Development Team) 1:23:20
Elite Women: Shelley Olds (Gilroy, Calif./Diadora Pasta Zara) 34:29
Elite Men: David Wenger (Austin, Texas/Super Squadra) 1:53:40

Time Trial

Juniors 10-12 Women: Courtney Comer (San Marcos, Calif./San Diego Bicycle Club) 16:29.54
Juniors 10-12 Men: Matteo Jorgenson (Boise, Idaho/Boise Young Riders Development Squad) 15:20.30
Juniors 13-14 Women: Abigail Aldridge (Duluth, Ga./Frazier Cycling Juniors) 15:15.54
Juniors 13-14 Men: Jack Maddux (Fresno, Calif./Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 13:35.57
Juniors 15-16 Women: Sarah Huang (Kenosha, Wisc./Nova Cycle Sports) 30:39.9
Juniors 15-16 Men: Jonathon Schilling (Grover, Mo./Chipotle Junior Development Team) 25:30.7 
Juniors 17-18 Women: Grace Alexander (Boise, Idaho/Boise Young Riders Development Squad) 29:33.86
Juniors 17-18 Men: Kristo Jorgenson (Boise, Idaho/BYRDS) 37:34.79
U23 Women: Tayler Wiles (Murray, Utah/Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY 12) 43:06.7
U23 Men: Nathan Brown (Covington, Tenn./Trek-Livestrong) 36:10.6
Elite Women: Evelyn Stevens (Dennis, Mass./HTC-Highroad) 39:22.1
Elite Men: Jonathan Jacob (Evansville, Ind./Indianapolis Cycling Club) 37:01.1 


This Article Published January 23, 2012 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee