USAC

Thanks to Our Donors

The USA Cycling Foundation thanks our donors for their gifts received between January 2019 and August 2020.

2020 Donors

2020 Founders Club: $250,000+



The Hellman Foundation
Walton Family Foundation


2020 Board Level: $50,000+



Matthew & Janice Barger
Julia Violich
Walton Family Foundation
Thomas Weisel


2020 Champions Club: $25,000+

Anonymous Donors
Gregory & Christy Allen
John & Jacolyn Bucksbaum
Michael & Marianne Cole
Crankstart Foundation
Lee Family Foundation
Michael & Elena Patterson
Aron Seiken
Mark Slavonia
Pete & Shelly Taylor

2020 Podium Club: $10,000 - $24,999



Blackberry Farm Foundation
Peter Curran
Peter Grauer
Adam & Melony Lewis
Michael Linn


2020 Foundation Member: $5,000 - $9,999

Patricia Gibbs
Tim & Suzanne Leonoudakis


Sam Mancini
Felix Magowan
Tommy Matush

Michael & Marcia Seiler
Jenny Wampler

2020 Donors: $1,000 - $4,999

Anonymous Donors
Erica Allar
Jim Bethea
Bentonville Advertising & Promotion Commission
Kathryn Bertany
Lester Brunker
Peter D'Elena
Ben Duemler
Curt Dosier
Anthony Gallino
Jim Gentes
David Ohst
Michael H Spain
Michael Johnson
John Ourisman
Gregory Pellegrino
Rally Cycling
Rita Romeu
Aimee Ross
Bruce Rychlik

Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Voler
Alexander Wassmann
Scott Witthoff

2020 Donors: $100 - $999

Kemal Abuhan
Gerald Agnew
William Alcorn
Wade Anderson
Steve Anderson
Edward Anderson
Gregory Avon
Mark Bailey
Ted Berkowitz
Carl Boni
Chris Booher
Derek Bouchard-Hall
Kevin Bouchard-Hall
Bob Brandt
Karen Brown
John Brunner
Steven Burkett
Daniel V. Byrne
Randolph Cabell
Doug Campbell
Eleanor Cares
Leo Carrillo
Tim & Robin Chambers
Douglas Chrystall
Raymond Cipollini
Daniel Coady
Lewis Collins
James Cooke
Michael Cottingham
Chris Cowart
Jennifer Cromie
Jeffrey Cummins
Brian Dahl
Bryon Dangerfield
Mary Dannelley
Andrea Devine
Kevin Dolan
Karen Elings
James Ellender
John Erskine
Matthew Erchull
Walter Fenska Jr.
Robert Flath
Shannon Gaffney
Paul Galliart
Doug Gillingham

Daniel Goldman
Steve Gorham

Stephen Green
Thomas Hackemer
Catherine Hambley
Nathan Hawkins
Lauren Harkness
Barbara Heatherton
Ben Hemani
Richard Honsinger
Lisa Horst
Paul Houle Jr.
William Innes
Lisa J Finkelstein
Ashley Jaramillo
Claudia Johnson
Robert Juarez
T Kelso
Craig Kemp
Matt Knadler
Philip Kregor
Elbert Kuenstler
Joseph Lacomb
Susan Lakis
Austin Landgraf
David Landman
Bruce Lawrence
Darrin Linkin
C Todd Lombardo
Steve Louis
Jeff Lucido
Ron Lustig
Nicholas Lyskin
Kelly Maher
Erik Maher
Jeff Mahin
Robert Manning
Russell Marx
Anthony Marshall
Lance Maylath
Nancy McCarty
Richard McClung
Chris Mckeown
Russell Mead
Cecily Mehlman

Axel Merckx
Jon Metzger
Craig Miller


David Mobley
Justin Moore
Alex Morton
Jeff Mulchahey
Chris Munro
Gannon Myall
Margot Myers
John Ospina
Niall O'Rourke
Jay Paidipati
Jose Parece
William Pedler
Blair Peterson
Michael Potter
Scott Robertson
John Rines
Michael Roshon
Carlo Russo
Richard Sachs
Kiersten Schmidt
William Schieken
Chris Schmiedeke
Paul Schwartz
William Self
Daniel Servetas
Leon Shaner
Brad Sohner
Jim St. Andre
Kelly Staley
Robert Strohmeyer
Michael Strong
Mark Sunderland
Ben Sykes
Jay Thomas
Sharon Thompson
John Toor
Kelly Trebbe
Robert Umberhandt
John Unge
Mauricio Uribe
Simon Vlasveld
Philip Voorhees
Andrew Waite
Catherine Walberg
John Whelan
Bret Wichert
Murray Wilmerding

Cris Williams

2020 Donors: $25 - $99

Jason Abber
Cary Alpert
Veronica Anderson
Steve Anderson
Agustin Araya
Thomas Armstrong
Neil Ashton
Susan Aygarn-Kowalski
Jeff Babcock
Michael Balog
Keith Bangs
Paul Barrett
Larry Barr
Max Barroso
Alexander Bennett
Scott Billman
Charles Bingaman
Michael Birner
Kyle Bohling
Corey Bounds
Russell Bainbridge
Joel Brazil
Bill Brewer
Jay Brochu
Kim Butler
Romel Campbell
Barry Carter
Patrick Carr
Scott Chamberlain
Lurii Chernyshov
Alex Christiansen
D Douglas Close
Stephen Coleman
Eugene Colon
Tim Compton
Steven Conn
Terry Cowman
Jebbie Crowe
Patrick Daly
Beth Dawson
Brandon Deline
Michael De Sena
Joseph Deck
Brandon Deline
Perrin Desportes
Allan Dias
Douglas Dobrozsi
Steven Dow
Daniel Dutelle
Renee Eastman
Joe Fabris
Whitney Fanning
Robert Fay
Fred Flores
Manuel Forero
Chris Freter
Chris Fritz
Ethan Fuld
Stephen Gerard
Pierre Gervez
Chad Gibson
Allen Gibson
John Graham
Josh Gray
Michele Gray
John Grotland
Robert Hale
Lauren Hall
Ben Hammersley
Matthew Harrington
Clay Harris
Kurt Henkhaus
Douglas Hermes
Scot Herrmann
Neal Herring
Steve Hindman
Roy Hirschey
Billy Holcomb
James Holmes
Suzie Hosman
Maxine Hronek
Paul Hughes
Peter Hymas
Kurt Johnson
Race Jones
Chris Joinnides
Ryder Jordin
John Kekuewa
Rob Kertesz
Isak Keyes
Frank Klein
Sherrie Kingsley
Tyler Kirk
Jeff Knisely
Elizabeth Kollar
Peter Koonce
Steven Kuphal
Anne Ladd
Larry Larrichio
Craig Larsen
Andrew Lear
Paul Lebonitte
Renaie Leblond
Larry Lenne
Ian London
Ken Louder
James Loree
Narayan Mahon
Brad Marshall
Jayme Martin
James McCarver
Richard McCurdy
Bruce Mcgalliard
Erin McGinnis
Josh McKinney
William Mcleod
Donald Megale
Zachary Mellion
Zachary Middleton
Shawn Miller
Joann Mitchell
Shane Moran
Chris Mowry
Reno Devo MTB
Chris Munro
Andrew Murphy
Lee Neathery
Ryan Newill
Morten Nissov
Tina Noel
Wayne Normandin
Jeremy Norris
Craig North
Steven Olsen
Zachariah Ooi
Nick Pakulla
Bill Parsons
Roland Parsons
Ronald Peavy
Karl Pelletier
Jeff Penman
Derrill Peters
Samuel Peters
Patrick Pezzoli
Kurt Phifer
Dean Pierson
Ted Prush
Lawrence Purtill
Sandrine Quenee
Leslie Ramsay
Carlton Richard
Jesse Rients
Bob Rinaldi
Thelma Robinson
Neal Rogers
Andrew Rosch
David Rous
Gregory Ryan
James Sadilek
Richard Savitt
Christopher Schultz
Anna Schwinn
James Scott
Kirschen Seah
Joseph Secoges
Bill Seline
Peter Seng

Thomas Shaffer
Allen Shane
Mike Smith
Clark Smithson
Ino Sofjan
Kevin Sonnemann
Aris Sophocles
Shea Stalgren
Larry Steinberg
Benjamin Stengel
Joyce Stephenson
Michael Sullivan
Sterling Swaim
Lane Swall
Jack Tanner
Douglas Tabor
Billy Taylor
James Terrill
Claudio Tommasi
Deeann Treto
Coach Tulimieri
Kristen Uhlemann
Lawrence Upthegrove
Lynne Vanarsdale
John Verheul
Jon Vick
Peter Vlad
Ivar Vong
Han-Wei Wang
Cory Wagner
David Watts
Wayne Wakeman
Erin Watson
Charles White
Paul Whitelock
Stephen Whitecotton
Mark Wienke
Carin Wiesner
Zachary Wills
Frank Winters
Fred Wittwer
Heidi Wood
Timothy Young
Robert Zemanek

2020 Gifts Made in Loving Memory of: 

Jeff Garnto
Richard Heatherton
Cory Leonoudakis
Manny Lopez
William & Gloria Potter
Mort Solot
Steve Tilford 
Chad Young
Dave Yeung






2020 Gifts Made in Honor of: 

Wade Anderson
Jesse Anthony
Big Bear Cycling Association 
Janet Barnes
Bob Brandt
Steve Cassini
Ray Cipollini
Stephen Coleman
Kate Courtney
Olivia Cummins
Rob DeMartini
Daniel Dutelle
Renee Eastman
Team USA

Ted Ernst
Tyler Elings
Johnathan Freter
Jaramillo Girls 
Fred St. Goar    
Mari Holden
Melissa Ix
Makala Jaramillo
Alexis Jaramillo
Tim Johnson and USA Olympians
Boulder Junior Cycling 
Matt Knadler
Anne Ladd

Donald Megale
Jeremy Norris
Ryan Nyquist and the women’s USA BMX Freestyle Team
Richard Sachs Cyclocross Team (RSCX) 
Reiner Schmidt
Kate Seiler
Leon Shaner
Sterling Swaim
Ava Sykes
Scott Witthoff

2019 Donors

2019 Champions Club: $25,000 and Above

Anonymous Donors
Gregory & Christy Allen
Greg and Anne Avis
Matthew & Janice Barger
Erica Berthou
John & Jackie Bucksbaum
Rich & Christine Carolan
Dick Cashin
Tom & Monica Chapin
Michael & Marianne Cole
Stan Day
Robert Emery
The Hellman Foundation
Alston Gardner
Daniel Gold
Peter Grauer
David Helfrich
Mick & Sabrina Hellman
Lee Kranefuss
Thomas Kempner Jr.
Michael Linn
Stephen Lebovitz
Adam & Melony Lewis
Michael & Alison Mauzé
Michael Moritz
Northern California Cycling Foundation
Rafi Ortiz
Michael & Elena Patterson
Carrie & Greg Penner
Paul Ricci
J. Stuart Ryan
Mark Slavonia
Dr. Frederick St. Goar
Bob & Tess Stapleton
Kevin & Nicole Systrom
Pete & Shelly Taylor
Robin Thurston
Steven van der Zwan
Julia Violich
Rob & Melani Walton
Thomas Weisel & Janet Barnes
Ward & Priscilla Woods

2019 Podium Club: $10,000 - $24,999

Jonathan Biele
Brad Cobb
Peter Curran
Craig Lewis
Jamie McJunkin
Thomas Nee
Bruce Rychlik
Eric Schlager
Matt Shelton
Allan Thom

2019 Foundation Member: $5,000 - $9,999

Dan Carroll
Patricia Gibbs
John Kittredge
Felix Magowan
Tim & Suzanne Leonoudakis
Dana Temple & Prudence Todd
Voler

2019 Donors: $1,000 - $4,999

Timothy Beard
Mark Carhart
Mark Catlin
Colin Catlin
Stephen Collins
Peter D'Elena
Kenneth Gart
Steve Gorham
Rosemary Innes
Peter Joyce
T.S. Kelso
Jim Kennedy

Jonathan Moore
Sam Mudie
David Ohst
Gregory Pellegrino
Stacy Synder
Morris Phillip Thorrez

2019 Donors: $100 - $999

Wayne Alexander
Edward Anderson
Pj Bauser
Christopher Bertoia
Jim Bethea
Christine Bolger
Derek Bouchard-Hall
Stephen Brackbill
Richard Bradley
Martha Brennan
David Brooks
James Brown
Karen Brown
Randolph Cabell
Steven Cape
John Caulfield
Lucas Clarke
Wendy Coin
Lewis Collins
Claude Collins
Robert Collins
James Cooke
George Coppola
Robert Coreale
William Cornelius
Timothy Cornnell
Brian Crommie
Jim Crompton
Scott Cruickshank
Robert Cutler
Peter Daly
David Damron
Dirk Davis
David Davis
Christopher Dawson
Daniel Deardorf
Rick Diehl
David Dobosenski
Daniel Doran
Mac Dorris
Stephen Downing
Joseph Doyle
Joseph Duhon
John Elrod
Carolyn Emory (Catlin)
Erik Engle
Richard Facciolo
Walter Fenska Jr
John Fish
Alan Floyd
James Foley
Thomas Fox
Antony Fraij
Fred Freed
Thomas Fulcher
John Galbraith
Geoffrey Geer
Joshua Gray
Phil Guillery
Lauren Hall
Matthew Hanlon
Christopher Hardee
Jack Hartman
Andrew Helffrich
Ben Hemani
Cari Higgins
Mark Hill
Sean Hillock
Kathy Hix
Betsy Hoke
Steven Holland
Daniel Holloway
Barry Hughes
Jefferson Hunt
Jerome Jacobs
Rafael Jauregui
Tim Johnson
Kyle Johnson
Brian Kaczmarek
Robert Kaplan
Hope Karth
Gina Kavesh
Charles Killeen
Robert Kimberlin
David Klenk
William Koch Jr.
Michael Koren
Kenneth Krei
Steven Kurth
Daniel Lauderback
Thomas Lepore
Andy Levine
Paul Lincoln
Steve Louis
Peter Lucke
Jeffrey Luko
Robert Lyons
Katharine Maher
Narayan Mahon
Philip Martens
Jose Martinez
James Martins
Nancy & Jon McCarty
Donald McGregor
Jon Mclennan
Cecily Mehlman
Jef Mindrup
Dan Minkus
Alison Mittelstadt
Thais Mollet
Christopher Moriarty
Karl Mosch
John Moynagh
Todd Munk
Stephen Murphy
Margot Myers
Steve Myrick
Katerina Nash
Shawn Nelson
Matthew Nelson
Louis Nevell
Jordyn Oldenburg
David Oleary
Richard Olson
Michael Onstad
Jason Oosthuizen
Katy Orr
Nathaniel Osborne
John Ostrowski
Gary Palmer
Theodore Pasarow
John Patrick
Gerald Pavlat
Eduardo Perez
Stephan Petry
Michael Phillips
Jeffrey Pierce
George Pollock
John Pryor
Jennifer Raab
Neil Radey
Evelyn Rebsamen
Steve Riess
Sam Riess
Matthew Robins
Stephen Roehrs
Guillermo Rojas
James Rolette
Frank Rollo
Carlo Russo
Jason Sarakatsannis
Charlie Saxe
Donald Schwartz
J Small
Irvin Smith
Roger Sorensen
Kristin Spencer
Theo Spilka
Jamie Staff
Jim Steig
Jackson Stewart
Michael Strong
Keith Tayloe
Leslie Taylor
Paul Thede
Paul Thompson
Joel Thompson
Norman Thompson
John Toor
Amanda Tosh
Courtney Tozzi
John Trojan
Walter Tyree
Kristen Uhlemann
Paul Vlasveld
Philip Voorhees
Steven Waldeck
David Watts
Neal Westgerdes
Craig White
Brian Williams
Sean Wilson
Jeff Young
Matthew Zapf

2019 Jacquelyn Crowell Memorial Women's Cycling Fund

Steven Cape
Fred Dale
David Davis
Mick Hellman
Andre Hurni
Gina Kavesh
David Kroepsch
Michael Lamers
Craig Lewis
Jamie McJunkin
Cecily Mehlman
Steve Olson
Susanna Roberts
John Toor
Amanda Tosh

2019 Steve Tilford Memorial Fund

Jenny Colwell
Robert Kimberlin
Jef Mindrup
Evelyn Rebsamen
Glenn Schneider
Eric Struckhoff
Leslie Taylor
Bonita Thomas
Michael Woodworth

2019 Wyatt Weisel Memorial Fund

Martin Bennett
Richard Bradley
James Brown
Karen Brown
Stephen Cassani
Robert Collins
Roger Costales
Dirk Davis
Rick Diehl
Stephen Downing

Erik Engle
Robert Gebel
Ben Hemani
Betsy Hoke
Rosemary Innes
Charles Killeen
Michael Koren
Steven Kurth
Michael Lamers
Cecily Mehlman
Todd Munk
Allen Neel
David Oleary
John Ostrowski
Gerald Pavlat
Paul Thompson
Courtney Tozzi
Julia Violich

2019 Kelly Catlin Fund

Martin Andrusiak
Matthew Barger
Christopher Bertoia
Christine Bolger
Derek Bouchard-Hall
David Brooks
John Bucksbaum
Michael Carlston
Mark Catlin
Colin Catlin
John Caulfield
Kirsty Chestnutt
Lucas Clarke
Peter Coleman
William Cornelius
Brian Crommie
David Dobosenski
Lora Dultz
Carolyn Emory (Catlin)
Robert Ferguson
Alan Floyd
Robert Gaffney
Kenneth Gart
Steve Gorham
Phil Guillery
Cari Higgins
Daniel Holloway
Mary James
Hope Karth
David Kay
Thomas Kriese
Ian London
Peter Lucke
David Madson
Nancy & Jon McCarty
Steve McCauley
Alison Mittelstadt
Thais Mollet
Mark Morris
Robert Neuman
Bill Norrish
Kevin Patty
Jeffrey Pierce
Jennifer Raab
Kevin Rennie
Peter Rhodes
Guillermo Rojas
Jennifer Shuhay
Marc Simkin
Shannon Sims
Mary Smith
Katherine Smith
Jamie Staff
Stacy Synder
Pete Taylor
Debra Upton
Mike Wood
Kristi Young

2019 Gifts Made in Loving Memory of: 




Greg Cordasco
Theodore H. Muenkel
John Pavlat

Tom Sparks
Chad Young




2019 Gifts Made in Honor of: 

Corthell & Associates
Paul & Jayne Thompson
Andy and the Golden Sandwich
David Barnhart
PJ Bauser
Danny Chew
Anthony Codding
Wendy K Coin
Charles Day
Daniel Dutelle

To Every Charity Pro Rider!
Heather Fischer 
Matthew Fix
Jim Fort
Mark Hill
Mitchell Hoke
Todd Munk
S.M.Murphy
Dr. Michael Onstad & Susan Wood-Ellis
Mr. Popsicle

Neal Rogers and his brave battle up Flagstaff
James Rolette
Rich Savitt
Fred Thomas
Joel D Thompson
Paul Vlasveld
Kevin Weitz
RBM

Last updated 08/20/2020